Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Santos Tour Down Under | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 03:14:0960
02 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 0525
03 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 0510
04 Rohan Dennis Team Ineos + 05
05 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 05
06 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 05
07 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 05
08 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 05
09 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 05
10 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 13
11 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 15
12 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 15
13 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
14 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 15
15 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15
16 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 15
17 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 23
18 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 23
19 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 23
20 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 23
21 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 23
22 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 23
23 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 23
24 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 27
25 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 27
26 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 27
27 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 32
28 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 34
29 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 34
30 Ide Schelling Bora-Hansgrohe + 34
31 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 34
32 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 34
33 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 34
34 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 34
35 Jarrad Drizners UniSA-Australia + 34
36 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 34
37 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 34
38 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 34
39 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34
40 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 34
41 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 34
42 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 34
43 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 46
44 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 46
45 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 50
46 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 50
47 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 52
48 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 54
49 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 54
50 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 58
51 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
52 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 01:17
53 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:21
54 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
55 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:32
56 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49
57 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:49
58 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:51
59 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:51
60 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 02:19
61 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 02:19
62 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:19
63 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 02:19
64 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:19
65 Samuel Jenner UniSA-Australia + 02:19
66 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:19
67 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 02:19
68 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 02:19
69 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:19
70 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 02:36
71 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:40
72 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 03:00
73 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 03:00
74 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:00
75 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 03:00
76 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 03:10
77 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 03:26
78 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 03:26
79 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 03:26
80 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 03:26
81 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:26
82 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 03:38
83 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:38
84 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 03:51
85 Kelland O'Brien UniSA-Australia + 03:51
86 Cameron Scott UniSA-Australia + 03:51
87 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 03:59
88 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 03:59
89 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 04:07
90 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 04:07
91 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
92 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
93 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 04:14
94 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 04:14
95 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 04:14
96 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 04:14
97 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 04:14
98 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 04:18
99 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 04:18
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 04:18
101 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 04:33
102 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 04:33
103 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 04:33
104 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:33
105 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:33
106 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 04:33
107 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
108 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 04:57
109 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 04:59
110 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:59
111 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 04:59
112 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 05:13
113 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:13
114 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:13
115 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:13
116 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 05:13
117 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:26
118 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 06:26
119 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:26
120 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:26
121 Sam Welsford UniSA-Australia + 06:26
122 Nicholas White UniSA-Australia + 06:26
123 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:26
124 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 06:26
125 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 06:26
126 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 06:26
127 Tyler Lindorff UniSA-Australia + 06:32
128 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 06:34
129 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 06:34
130 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 06:34
131 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:34
132 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:40
133 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 08:46
134 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:01
135 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 12:36
136 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:36
137 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:36
DNS Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren
Pos Name Team Time
01 40 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 10:10:24
02 1 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 06
03 22 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 09
04 73 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 11
05 5 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 14
06 7 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 15
07 12 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 15
08 58 Rohan Dennis Team Ineos + 15
09 65 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 15
10 7 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 23
11 15 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
12 15 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 25
13 17 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 25
14 21 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
15 34 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 25
16 11 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 28
17 7 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 33
18 30 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 33
19 34 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 33
20 30 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 33
21 33 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 33
22 39 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 33
23 9 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 37
24 15 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 37
25 19 Jarrad Drizners + 41
26 15 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 41
27 15 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 44
28 13 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 44
29 8 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 44
30 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 44
31 12 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 44
32 30 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 44
33 25 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 44
34 31 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 44
35 36 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 44
36 37 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 44
37 3 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
38 13 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 56
39 1 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:00
40 32 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:00
41 1 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 01:02
42 11 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:04
43 2 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:04
44 39 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:06
45 7 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:08
46 18 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20
47 15 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 01:27
48 1 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:31
49 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:37
50 29 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:42
51 14 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
52 17 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:59
53 9 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:01
54 22 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:01
55 54 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 02:19
56 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:25
57 21 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:29
58 2 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 02:29
59 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 02:29
60 3 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:29
61 57 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:44
62 27 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
63 22 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 03:02
64 3 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 03:36
65 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:36
66 9 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 03:36
67 47 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 04:09
68 14 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 04:17
69 18 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 04:20
70 63 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:22
71 1 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
72 8 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 04:24
73 50 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 04:43
74 56 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:09
75 53 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 05:23
76 30 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:23
77 75 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:26
78 8 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:31
79 12 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 05:41
80 4 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 05:49
81 26 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:58
82 26 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:05
83 5 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 06:13
84 68 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 06:36
85 52 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:36
86 18 Tyler Lindorff + 06:42
87 32 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:44
88 29 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 06:44
89 5 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 07:01
90 9 Samuel Jenner + 07:09
91 15 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 08:00
92 12 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:38
93 9 Kelland O'Brien + 08:43
94 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 08:44
95 6 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 08:51
96 14 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:55
97 1 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 08:56
98 2 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 08:57
99 32 Ide Schelling Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:03
100 16 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:27
101 18 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 09:38
102 7 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 09:52
103 11 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:55
104 9 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 10:09
105 - Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 10:13
106 16 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:13
107 14 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10:16
108 10 Cameron Scott + 10:18
109 2 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:22
110 20 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:34
111 15 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 10:39
112 11 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 10:47
113 2 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:00
114 17 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 11:05
115 3 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 11:13
116 16 Sam Welsford + 11:18
117 18 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:36
118 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:57
119 9 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 11:58
120 2 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:09
121 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:12
122 7 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 12:32
123 115 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 12:44
124 115 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:44
125 8 Nicholas White + 12:53
126 7 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 13:04
127 5 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 13:23
128 35 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:31
129 26 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 13:46
130 3 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 14:07
131 6 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 14:13
132 2 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 15:19
133 4 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 17:24
134 2 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:28
135 21 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:59
136 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 20:31
137 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 22:38
Info
Nations Australia
Date January 23rd
Where Unley -> Paracombe
What 03.Stage
Distance 131 km
Leader R.Porte
Youth P.Sivakov
Points D.Impey
Mountain J.Rosskopf
M.Scotson