Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour Down Under

2020 | http://www.tourdownunder.com.au/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 03:24:5460
02 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 0325
03 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 0410
04 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 07
05 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 07
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07
07 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 07
08 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 07
09 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 07
10 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 23
11 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 26
12 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26
13 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 26
14 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 26
15 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 26
16 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 29
17 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 29
18 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 29
19 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
20 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 29
21 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 29
22 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 29
23 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 29
24 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 29
25 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
26 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 35
27 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 36
28 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 38
29 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 43
30 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 44
31 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
32 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 48
33 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 48
34 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 52
35 Jarrad Drizners UniSA-Australia + 52
36 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 52
37 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 52
38 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:00
39 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:04
40 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04
41 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:10
42 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10
43 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:10
44 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 01:26
45 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:29
46 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
47 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:38
48 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:42
49 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:46
50 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:46
51 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:46
52 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:52
53 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:56
54 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 01:56
55 Samuel Jenner UniSA-Australia + 01:59
56 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:59
57 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:59
58 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 02:15
59 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:15
60 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:15
61 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:15
62 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 02:15
63 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:15
64 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:15
65 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:15
66 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:15
67 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 02:15
68 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 02:15
69 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 02:15
70 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
71 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:18
72 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 03:38
73 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:46
74 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 03:46
75 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 03:46
76 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 03:46
77 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:46
78 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:46
79 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:46
80 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 03:46
81 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 03:57
82 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 04:27
83 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 04:33
84 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 05:53
85 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:53
86 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:53
87 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 05:53
88 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:01
89 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 06:25
90 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 06:25
91 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:25
92 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 06:42
93 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 07:29
94 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 07:46
95 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 07:46
96 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 07:46
97 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 07:46
98 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:52
99 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:54
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:03
101 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:03
102 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 08:09
103 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:53
104 Cameron Scott UniSA-Australia + 08:53
105 Sam Welsford UniSA-Australia + 08:53
106 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
107 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
108 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 10:03
109 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:03
110 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10:12
111 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 10:44
112 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:44
113 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 11:04
114 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 11:04
115 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 11:04
116 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 11:04
117 Nicholas White UniSA-Australia + 11:06
118 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:04
119 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:04
120 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 12:04
121 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 12:42
122 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 12:42
123 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:42
124 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:42
125 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 12:42
126 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 12:42
127 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 12:42
128 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 12:42
129 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 12:42
130 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 17:10
131 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 17:10
132 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 17:10
DNF Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 20:37:08
02 4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 25
03 4 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 25
04 4 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 25
05 4 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 25
06 5 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 30
07 3 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 37
08 3 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 46
09 1 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 52
10 3 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 54
11 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 57
12 - Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
13 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
14 1 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:00
15 1 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 01:05
16 1 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
17 6 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:06
18 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:12
19 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 01:20
20 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
21 5 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 01:35
22 2 Jarrad Drizners UniSA-Australia + 01:36
23 9 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:37
24 7 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 01:39
25 8 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:43
26 3 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:47
27 24 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:48
28 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:57
29 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:57
30 - Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57
31 5 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
32 13 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:22
33 13 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:39
34 - Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:40
35 8 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
36 11 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02
37 2 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:35
38 9 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
39 13 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 04:07
40 - Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
41 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:18
42 20 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:26
43 2 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 04:26
44 5 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 04:27
45 10 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 04:42
46 12 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:58
47 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:19
48 - Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 05:20
49 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05:24
50 1 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 05:51
51 13 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 05:58
52 11 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:09
53 8 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:54
54 - Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 06:56
55 10 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 07:16
56 9 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:26
57 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
58 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:23
59 18 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 09:56
60 9 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:26
61 13 Josef Černý CCC Team + 10:39
62 17 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:46
63 20 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:53
64 4 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:05
65 8 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 11:11
66 4 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 11:30
67 14 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 11:49
68 20 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 12:35
69 16 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:37
70 2 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 13:21
71 27 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 13:39
72 15 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:40
73 11 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:12
74 10 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 14:36
75 2 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 15:01
76 13 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 15:49
77 18 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:06
78 12 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:06
79 7 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 16:32
80 12 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 16:48
81 4 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 16:53
82 18 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 16:53
83 5 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 17:03
84 13 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:08
85 15 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 18:03
86 - Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 18:48
87 20 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 18:52
88 17 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 19:00
89 9 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 19:00
90 24 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:04
91 2 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:14
92 16 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 19:25
93 1 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:43
94 14 Samuel Jenner UniSA-Australia + 20:04
95 14 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:33
96 11 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 21:17
97 22 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 21:23
98 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 21:31
99 16 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:39
100 20 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:57
101 19 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 23:02
102 11 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 23:06
103 16 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 23:19
104 19 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 23:20
105 2 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 23:34
106 14 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 23:48
107 5 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 24:15
108 2 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 26:11
109 4 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 26:40
110 2 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:44
111 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 27:44
112 11 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:19
113 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 28:40
114 10 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 29:36
115 1 Cameron Scott UniSA-Australia + 29:39
116 1 Sam Welsford UniSA-Australia + 30:00
117 11 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 30:00
118 6 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 30:46
119 1 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:17
120 24 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 31:59
121 7 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 32:48
122 9 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 32:50
123 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:05
124 2 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 34:39
125 - Nicholas White UniSA-Australia + 34:55
126 1 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 35:49
127 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 36:54
128 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 37:04
129 8 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 39:07
130 - Marco Mathis Cofidis + 39:09
131 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 46:11
132 - Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 49:21
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 63
2 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott 48
3 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 47
4 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 42
5 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 38
6 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 29
7 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 28
8 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team 24
9 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe 21
10 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 20
11 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 19
12 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling 19
13 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 18
14 Robert Power Team Sunweb 18
15 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
16 Simon Geschke CCC Team 17
17 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb 17
18 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 16
19 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 15
20 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma 15
21 Nathan Haas Cofidis 15
22 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 15
23 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ 15
24 Simone Consonni Cofidis 14
25 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 13
26 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team 13
27 Sam Welsford UniSA-Australia 12
28 Elia Viviani Cofidis 12
29 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 10
30 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 10
31 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe 10
32 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma 9
33 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation 8
34 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 8
35 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 7
36 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 6
37 Jarrad Drizners UniSA-Australia 5
38 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 5
39 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 5
40 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates 3
41 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team 3
42 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe 3
43 Samuel Jenner UniSA-Australia 3
44 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers 3
45 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates 2
46 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 2
Info
Nation Australia
Date January 26
Where McLaren Vale -> Willunga Hill
What 06.Stage
Distance 151.5 km