Tour Down Under - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling 03:32:4560
02 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 0025
03 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
04 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 00
08 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal + 00
09 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 00
11 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling + 00
12 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 00
13 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Roger Kluge Lotto-Soudal + 00
16 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
17 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 00
19 Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia + 00
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
23 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 00
24 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
25 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 00
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 00
29 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
30 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 00
31 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Lluis Mas Movistar + 00
33 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 00
34 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
35 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
36 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
38 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
39 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
40 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
41 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 00
42 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 00
43 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
45 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
48 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 00
49 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
51 Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe + 00
52 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
53 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 00
55 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 18
57 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 21
58 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05
59 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 01:14
60 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 02:02
61 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 02:02
62 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
63 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:02
64 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:02
65 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:02
66 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:02
67 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 02:02
68 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar + 02:02
69 Eduard Prades Movistar + 02:02
70 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:02
71 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 02:02
72 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:02
73 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 02:02
74 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 02:02
75 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 02:02
76 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:02
77 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 02:02
78 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:02
79 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 02:02
80 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
81 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 02:02
82 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:16
83 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 03:16
84 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 03:33
85 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 03:33
86 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 03:33
87 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 03:33
88 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 03:33
89 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 03:33
90 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 03:33
91 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 03:33
92 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 03:33
93 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 03:33
94 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 03:33
95 Juraj Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 03:33
96 Erik Baska Bora-hansgrohe + 03:33
97 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 03:33
98 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 03:33
99 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
100 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:33
101 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 03:33
102 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:33
103 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:33
104 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 06:38
105 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 06:38
106 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 06:38
107 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar + 06:38
108 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 06:38
109 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:38
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 06:38
111 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 06:38
112 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 06:38
113 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:38
114 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:38
115 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 06:38
116 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 09:49
117 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 09:49
118 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 09:49
119 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 09:49
120 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 09:49
121 Nicholas White Unisa-Australia + 09:49
122 Sam Welsford Unisa-Australia + 09:49
123 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 09:49
124 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 09:49
125 Cameron Scott Unisa-Australia + 09:49
126 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 09:49
127 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
128 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 12:50
129 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
130 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 12:50
131 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 12:50
132 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 12:50
133 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
DNS Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team
DNS Szymon Sajnok CCC Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott 17:12:15
02 1 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 02
03 - Robert Power Team Sunweb + 09
04 - Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 13
05 - George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 16
06 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 17
07 - Simon Geschke CCC Team + 17
08 - Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 17
09 - Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 17
10 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 25
11 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 27
12 - Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27
13 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 27
14 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27
15 1 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 30
16 1 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 35
17 1 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 35
18 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 35
19 1 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 35
20 1 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 35
21 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 35
22 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 39
23 1 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 39
24 1 Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia + 43
25 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 46
26 2 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 46
27 2 Lluis Mas Movistar + 46
28 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 46
29 4 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling + 46
30 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 46
31 1 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 46
32 4 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 58
33 2 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 58
34 7 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 01:10
35 8 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
36 10 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:39
37 10 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
38 11 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal + 02:11
39 11 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 02:11
40 11 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
41 26 Eduard Prades Movistar + 02:29
42 11 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 02:31
43 11 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:31
44 12 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
45 13 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 02:42
46 12 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 02:48
47 12 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
48 11 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 03:04
49 11 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:04
50 11 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 03:08
51 7 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar + 03:35
52 26 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 03:59
53 1 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
54 1 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
55 15 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 04:41
56 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 04:42
57 9 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 04:45
58 16 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:52
59 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 04:55
60 9 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:11
61 16 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:11
62 8 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:18
63 9 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 05:25
64 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 05:48
65 11 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 06:21
66 11 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 06:21
67 14 Roger Kluge Lotto-Soudal + 06:47
68 15 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:55
69 8 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 07:07
70 3 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 07:32
71 6 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 07:55
72 5 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 08:22
73 5 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 08:35
74 26 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 08:39
75 3 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 08:40
76 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40
77 7 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 09:03
78 8 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 09:16
79 9 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:41
80 19 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling + 10:14
81 15 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:15
82 2 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 10:19
83 1 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 10:26
84 20 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar + 10:49
85 4 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 10:59
86 1 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 11:01
87 23 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:53
88 6 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 11:59
89 18 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 12:02
90 16 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:19
91 7 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:21
92 1 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 13:01
93 1 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:12
94 14 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:49
95 24 Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe + 13:50
96 18 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 14:48
97 8 Juraj Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 14:52
98 11 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 15:21
99 9 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 15:37
100 25 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 15:47
101 12 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 16:14
102 40 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 16:28
103 15 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 16:51
104 9 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 16:53
105 20 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 17:07
106 5 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 17:17
107 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 17:30
108 21 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 18:04
109 13 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:17
110 13 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 18:24
111 16 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 18:36
112 1 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 18:49
113 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 19:40
114 17 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 20:05
115 12 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 20:42
116 12 Cameron Scott Unisa-Australia + 20:45
117 11 Sam Welsford Unisa-Australia + 21:09
118 11 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 21:13
119 9 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 21:19
120 4 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 21:32
121 30 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 21:56
122 7 Erik Baska Bora-hansgrohe + 22:34
123 6 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 22:53
124 24 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 23:16
125 5 Nicholas White Unisa-Australia + 23:48
126 6 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 24:21
127 12 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 25:36
128 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:12
129 8 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 27:21
130 4 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 28:04
131 3 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 31:23
132 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 32:10
133 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 33:28
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 17:12:50
02 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
03 Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia + 08
04 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 11
05 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 01:59
06 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 03:24
07 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:00
08 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 04:20
09 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 05:46
10 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 08:00
11 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:06
12 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 10:24
13 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 11:24
14 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 16:18
15 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 16:32
16 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 17:29
17 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 20:07
18 Cameron Scott Unisa-Australia + 20:10
19 Nicholas White Unisa-Australia + 23:13
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 63
02 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott 48
03 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal 47
04 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 42
05 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 33
06 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling 24
07 Erik Baska Bora-hansgrohe 21
08 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling 19
09 Robert Power Team Sunweb 18
10 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 18
11 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 18
12 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
13 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb 17
14 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 15
15 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma 15
16 Nathan Haas Cofidis 15
17 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ 15
18 Simone Consonni Cofidis 14
19 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 13
20 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 12
21 Elia Viviani Cofidis 12
22 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 10
23 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 10
24 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe 10
25 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 9
26 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma 9
27 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation 8
28 Simon Geschke CCC Team 8
29 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 8
30 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 7
31 Sam Welsford Unisa-Australia 7
32 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 6
33 Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia 5
34 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 5
35 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 5
36 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling 3
37 Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe 3
38 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers 3
39 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia 3
40 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 2
Information
Nation Australia
Date 25th January
Where Glenelg -> Victor Harbor
What 5th stage
Distance 149.1 km
Other
Embed Results