Tour Down Under - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal 03:29:0860
02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0025
03 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 0010
04 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
05 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 00
06 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 00
07 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling + 00
08 Erik Baska Bora-hansgrohe + 00
09 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 00
10 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
11 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar + 00
12 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia + 00
15 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 00
16 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
17 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 00
18 Sam Welsford Unisa-Australia + 00
19 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
21 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Lluis Mas Movistar + 00
23 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 00
26 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 00
27 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 00
29 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 00
30 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
31 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 00
33 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 00
35 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
36 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 00
39 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
40 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
41 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 00
42 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
43 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 00
44 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 00
45 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
46 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
47 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling + 00
48 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 00
49 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 00
50 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
51 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 00
52 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 00
54 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 00
55 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
56 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
57 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 00
58 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
59 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 00
60 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
61 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar + 00
62 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 00
64 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
65 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 00
66 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
67 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 00
68 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
70 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 00
71 Eduard Prades Movistar + 00
72 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 13
73 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 13
74 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 15
75 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 15
76 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 15
77 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 15
78 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 15
79 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 15
80 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 22
81 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 22
82 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 22
83 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 22
84 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 22
85 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 30
86 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 30
87 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 30
88 Cameron Scott Unisa-Australia + 36
89 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 36
90 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 42
91 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 42
92 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 42
93 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 42
94 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 48
95 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 52
96 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 52
97 Roger Kluge Lotto-Soudal + 56
98 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 59
99 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 59
100 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 59
101 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 59
102 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 59
103 Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 59
104 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59
105 Nicholas White Unisa-Australia + 01:04
106 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:04
107 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 01:04
108 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
109 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04
110 Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe + 01:04
111 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 01:04
112 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:11
113 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:11
114 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 01:13
115 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
116 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 01:38
117 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:46
118 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 01:48
119 Juraj Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 01:50
120 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 01:50
121 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:57
122 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
123 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:03
124 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 02:03
125 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 02:06
126 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 02:28
127 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:29
128 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 02:29
129 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 03:58
130 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:58
131 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 05:53
132 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 05:53
133 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 05:53
134 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 07:03
135 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 08:28
DNF Tyler Lindorff Unisa-Australia
DNF Kelland O'Brien Unisa-Australia
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 13:39:32
02 - Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 03
03 - Robert Power Team Sunweb + 08
04 - Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 11
05 - George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 14
06 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 15
07 - Simon Geschke CCC Team + 15
08 - Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 15
09 - Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 15
10 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 23
11 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 25
12 1 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
13 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 25
14 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
15 - Eduard Prades Movistar + 25
16 - Nathan Haas Cofidis + 28
17 - Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 33
18 2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 33
19 2 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 33
20 2 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 33
21 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 33
22 4 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 33
23 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 37
24 - Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 37
25 - Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia + 41
26 - Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 41
27 - Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 44
28 - Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 44
29 - Lluis Mas Movistar + 44
30 - Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 44
31 - Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 44
32 3 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 44
33 1 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling + 44
34 2 Matthew Holmes Lotto-Soudal + 44
35 2 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
36 2 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 56
37 2 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:00
38 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:00
39 4 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 01:04
40 8 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:06
41 4 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling + 01:08
42 - Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:17
43 3 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20
44 4 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar + 01:31
45 12 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:36
46 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:37
47 4 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
48 4 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 01:59
49 6 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal + 02:09
50 3 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 02:09
51 2 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:16
52 5 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:29
53 6 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 02:29
54 6 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:29
55 1 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:31
56 5 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
57 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:38
58 17 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 02:40
59 3 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
60 2 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 02:51
61 11 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 03:32
62 2 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 03:36
63 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 03:44
64 3 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar + 04:09
65 4 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 04:20
66 7 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 04:43
67 1 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 04:47
68 4 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 05:00
69 5 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:09
70 7 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:20
71 5 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 05:22
72 4 Stefan de Bod NTT Pro Cycling + 05:23
73 2 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 05:28
74 9 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:39
75 4 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 05:56
76 5 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 05:58
77 1 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling + 06:01
78 6 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 06:36
79 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:36
80 8 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 06:44
81 1 Roger Kluge Lotto-Soudal + 06:45
82 12 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 06:51
83 4 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:59
84 40 Sergio Samitier Movistar + 06:59
85 2 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 07:26
86 3 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 08:00
87 3 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 08:13
88 6 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:34
89 7 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:55
90 8 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 08:57
91 - Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 09:04
92 - Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:37
93 2 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 09:43
94 3 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 09:55
95 10 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 10:13
96 10 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:13
97 5 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 10:14
98 5 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:17
99 10 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling + 10:22
100 4 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 10:24
101 - Ian Stannard INEOS Grenadiers + 10:37
102 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 10:50
103 4 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 10:51
104 4 Cameron Scott Unisa-Australia + 10:54
105 5 Juraj Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 11:17
106 10 Sam Welsford Unisa-Australia + 11:18
107 6 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 11:22
108 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:45
109 3 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 11:46
110 7 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:51
111 9 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe + 12:09
112 37 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 12:26
113 5 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-hansgrohe + 12:39
114 9 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers + 12:44
115 8 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 12:44
116 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:00
117 2 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 13:02
118 3 Jonathan Dibben Lotto-Soudal + 13:16
119 5 Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe + 13:48
120 5 Nicholas White Unisa-Australia + 13:57
121 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 14:29
122 6 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:42
123 7 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 14:49
124 3 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 14:52
125 11 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 15:03
126 5 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 15:12
127 16 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 16:32
128 1 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 17:44
129 6 Erik Baska Bora-hansgrohe + 18:59
130 3 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 19:22
131 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:32
132 4 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 20:46
133 1 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 21:12
134 8 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 21:32
135 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 23:37
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers 13:40:05
02 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
03 Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia + 08
04 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 08
05 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 11
06 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
07 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:01
08 Juri Hollmann Movistar + 02:18
09 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 04:27
10 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 05:25
11 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 07:40
12 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:01
13 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:22
14 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 09:22
15 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 09:40
16 Ide Schelling Bora-hansgrohe + 10:18
17 Cameron Scott Unisa-Australia + 10:21
18 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 11:53
19 Nicholas White Unisa-Australia + 13:24
20 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 14:30
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 49
02 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal 39
03 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott 34
04 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 29
05 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 23
06 Erik Baska Bora-hansgrohe 21
07 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 18
08 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb 17
09 Robert Power Team Sunweb 16
10 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 15
11 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma 15
12 Nathan Haas Cofidis 15
13 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ 15
14 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 13
15 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 12
16 Elia Viviani Cofidis 12
17 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team 11
18 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 10
19 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling 10
20 Martin Laas Bora-hansgrohe 10
21 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 9
22 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma 9
23 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling 9
24 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation 8
25 Simon Geschke CCC Team 8
26 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 8
27 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 7
28 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team 7
29 Sam Welsford Unisa-Australia 7
30 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 6
31 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
32 Jarrad Drizners Unisa-Australia 5
33 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 5
34 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale 5
35 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling 3
36 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia 3
37 Christopher Lawless INEOS Grenadiers 3
38 Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe 3
39 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 3
40 Michael Storer Team Sunweb 2
Information
Nation Australia
Date 24th January
Where Norwood -> Murray Bridge
What 4th stage
Distance 152.8 km
Other
Embed Results