Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Santos Tour Down Under | 2020 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 20:37:08500
02 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 25400
03 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 25325
04 Rohan Dennis Team Ineos + 25275
05 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 25225
06 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 30175
07 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 37150
08 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 46125
09 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 52100
10 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 5485
11 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 5770
12 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5760
13 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5750
14 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:0040
15 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 01:0535
16 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 01:0530
17 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:0630
18 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:1230
19 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 01:2030
20 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:2830
21 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 01:3520
22 Jarrad Drizners UniSA-Australia + 01:3620
23 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:3720
24 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 01:3920
25 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:4320
26 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:4720
27 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:4820
28 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:5720
29 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:5720
30 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5720
31 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:0710
32 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:2210
33 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:3910
34 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:4010
35 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:0010
36 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0210
37 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:3510
38 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:3910
39 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 04:0710
40 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:1110
41 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:1810
42 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:2610
43 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 04:2610
44 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 04:2710
45 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 04:4210
46 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:5810
47 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:1910
48 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 05:2010
49 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05:2410
50 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 05:5110
51 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 05:585
52 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:095
53 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:545
54 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 06:565
55 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 07:165
56 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:263
57 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 08:293
58 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:233
59 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 09:563
60 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:263
61 Josef Černý CCC Team + 10:39
62 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:46
63 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:53
64 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:05
65 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 11:11
66 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 11:30
67 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 11:49
68 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 12:35
69 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:37
70 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 13:21
71 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 13:39
72 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:40
73 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:12
74 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 14:36
75 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 15:01
76 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 15:49
77 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:06
78 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:06
79 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 16:32
80 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 16:48
81 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 16:53
82 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 16:53
83 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 17:03
84 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:08
85 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 18:03
86 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 18:48
87 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 18:52
88 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 19:00
89 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 19:00
90 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:04
91 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:14
92 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 19:25
93 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:43
94 Samuel Jenner UniSA-Australia + 20:04
95 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:33
96 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 21:17
97 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 21:23
98 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 21:31
99 Ide Schelling Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:39
100 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:57
101 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 23:02
102 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 23:06
103 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 23:19
104 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 23:20
105 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 23:34
106 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 23:48
107 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 24:15
108 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 26:11
109 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 26:40
110 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:44
111 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 27:44
112 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:19
113 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 28:40
114 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 29:36
115 Cameron Scott UniSA-Australia + 29:39
116 Sam Welsford UniSA-Australia + 30:00
117 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 30:00
118 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 30:46
119 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 31:17
120 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 31:59
121 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 32:48
122 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 32:50
123 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:05
124 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 34:39
125 Nicholas White UniSA-Australia + 34:55
126 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 35:49
127 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 36:54
128 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 37:04
129 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 39:07
130 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 39:09
131 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 46:11
132 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 49:21
DNF Tyler Lindorff UniSA-Australia
DNF Kelland O'Brien UniSA-Australia
DNF Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team
DNF Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Szymon Sajnok CCC Team
DNF Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nations Australia
Date January 21st-26th
CAT 2.WT1