2019 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (42) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team 03:14:310106:34:03
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0003+ 09
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0008+ 11
04 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0013+ 15
05 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 0012+ 15
06 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0011+ 15
07 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0002+ 05
08 Luis Leˇn Sßnchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0020+ 15
09 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0016+ 15
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 0014+ 15
11 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0015+ 15
12 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 0025+ 15
13 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0026+ 15
14 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0017+ 15
15 Jasha SŘtterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0018+ 15
16 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0028+ 15
17 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0023+ 15
18 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0034+ 15
19 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0021+ 15
20 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0022+ 15
21 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 00120+ 47
22 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0027+ 15
23 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 09
24 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0030+ 15
25 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 0033+ 15
26 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0035+ 15
27 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 0042+ 15
28 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0036+ 15
29 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0024+ 15
30 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 0038+ 15
31 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0019+ 15
32 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 0037+ 15
33 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 00132+ 02:09
34 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0031+ 15
35 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0032+ 15
36 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 0039+ 15
37 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0040+ 15
38 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0057+ 15
39 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0029+ 15
40 Ivo Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 0046+ 15
41 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 0043+ 15
42 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0058+ 15
43 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 0055+ 15
44 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0044+ 15
45 Johannes Fr÷hlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 0076+ 15
46 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0064+ 15
47 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 0049+ 15
48 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 00127+ 01:08
49 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0077+ 15
50 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0061+ 15
51 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 0054+ 15
52 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0047+ 15
53 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 0089+ 15
54 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 0062+ 15
55 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0078+ 15
56 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 0070+ 15
57 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 0009+ 11
58 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 00128+ 01:11
59 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00116+ 30
60 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 00121+ 47
61 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0075+ 15
62 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0065+ 15
63 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0080+ 15
64 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 09
65 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0045+ 15
66 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 00122+ 55
67 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0088+ 15
68 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 0056+ 15
69 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 0069+ 15
70 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 0082+ 15
71 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Team Bridgelane + 0071+ 15
72 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 0010+ 12
73 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0041+ 15
74 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0095+ 15
75 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 0074+ 15
76 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0097+ 15
77 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 0087+ 15
78 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0083+ 15
79 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 0007+ 10
80 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0048+ 15
81 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 00123+ 55
82 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0051+ 15
83 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0084+ 15
84 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0063+ 15
85 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0052+ 15
86 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00101+ 15
87 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 0050+ 15
88 Jason Lea 1996 Team Bridgelane + 0006+ 10
89 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00105+ 15
90 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 0094+ 15
91 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00104+ 15
92 Chris Harper 1994 Team Bridgelane + 0066+ 15
93 Michael Potter 1997 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 00107+ 15
94 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0073+ 15
95 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0090+ 15
96 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 00117+ 39
97 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 0053+ 15
98 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0091+ 15
99 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00124+ 58
100 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0085+ 15
101 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0081+ 15
102 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00108+ 15
103 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Team Bridgelane + 0060+ 15
104 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00129+ 01:11
105 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00125+ 58
106 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00113+ 15
107 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 00112+ 15
108 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0079+ 15
109 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 00114+ 15
110 Lars Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 00102+ 15
111 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 00110+ 15
112 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 0059+ 15
113 Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 00133+ 03:32
114 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 00109+ 15
115 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00100+ 15
116 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00118+ 45
117 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0099+ 15
118 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0098+ 15
119 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0092+ 15
120 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0096+ 15
121 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 00111+ 15
122 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00115+ 15
123 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 00103+ 15
124 Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 00119+ 45
125 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00126+ 58
126 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00130+ 01:11
127 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00106+ 15
128 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0093+ 15
129 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 0067+ 15
130 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 00131+ 01:44
131 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0068+ 15
132 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0086+ 15
133 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0072+ 15

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 122.1 km
StartNorwood
FinishAngaston
DateJanuary 16th (2019)
Leader P.Bevin
Youth C.Ewan
Points E.Viviani
Mountain J.Lea
Combative M.Ladagnous

Patrick Bevin

Manager results

1 Jecco Cycling
2 Armchair Cyclists
3 Pipo cycling team
4 Flying Dragons
5 Nek
5 SCT