2019 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (42) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:19:470103:19:37
02 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 04
03 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 0005+ 06
04 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0007+ 10
05 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0008+ 10
06 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 0009+ 10
07 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 0010+ 10
08 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0011+ 10
09 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0012+ 10
10 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0013+ 10
11 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 0014+ 10
12 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0015+ 10
13 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 0016+ 10
14 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0017+ 10
15 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0018+ 10
16 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0019+ 10
17 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0020+ 10
18 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0021+ 10
19 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 0022+ 10
20 Jasha SŘtterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0023+ 10
21 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0024+ 10
22 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0025+ 10
23 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0026+ 10
24 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 0003+ 05
25 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 0027+ 10
26 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0028+ 10
27 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0029+ 10
28 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0030+ 10
29 Luis Leˇn Sßnchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0031+ 10
30 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Team Bridgelane + 0032+ 10
31 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0033+ 10
32 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0034+ 10
33 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 0035+ 10
34 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0036+ 10
35 Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0037+ 10
36 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0038+ 10
37 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 0039+ 10
38 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0040+ 10
39 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0041+ 10
40 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0042+ 10
41 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0043+ 10
42 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 0044+ 10
43 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 0045+ 10
44 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0046+ 10
45 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0047+ 10
46 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 10
47 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 0049+ 10
48 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 0050+ 10
49 Chris Harper 1994 Team Bridgelane + 0051+ 10
50 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0052+ 10
51 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0053+ 10
52 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0054+ 10
53 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0055+ 10
54 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0056+ 10
55 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0057+ 10
56 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0058+ 10
57 Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team + 0059+ 10
58 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0060+ 10
59 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 0061+ 10
60 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0062+ 10
61 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0063+ 10
62 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Team + 0064+ 10
63 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0065+ 10
64 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0066+ 10
65 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 0067+ 10
66 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0068+ 10
67 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 0069+ 10
68 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 0070+ 10
69 Ivo Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 0071+ 10
70 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0072+ 10
71 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0073+ 10
72 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0074+ 10
73 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 0075+ 10
74 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0076+ 10
75 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 0077+ 10
76 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 0078+ 10
77 Lars Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 0079+ 10
78 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Team Bridgelane + 0080+ 10
79 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0081+ 10
80 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0082+ 10
81 Jason Lea 1996 Team Bridgelane + 0006+ 08
82 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 0083+ 10
83 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 0084+ 10
84 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0085+ 10
85 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0086+ 10
86 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 0087+ 10
87 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 0088+ 10
88 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0089+ 10
89 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0090+ 10
90 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0091+ 10
91 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 0092+ 10
92 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0093+ 10
93 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 0094+ 10
94 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0095+ 10
95 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 0096+ 10
96 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0097+ 10
97 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 0098+ 10
98 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0099+ 10
99 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 05
100 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00100+ 10
101 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00101+ 10
102 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00102+ 10
103 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00103+ 10
104 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00104+ 10
105 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 00105+ 10
106 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 00106+ 10
107 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00107+ 10
108 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00108+ 10
109 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00109+ 10
110 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 00110+ 10
111 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 00111+ 10
112 Johannes Fr÷hlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00112+ 10
113 Michael Potter 1997 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 00113+ 10
114 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00114+ 10
115 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 00115+ 10
116 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 15116+ 25
117 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 24117+ 34
118 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 30118+ 40
119 Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 30119+ 40
120 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 32120+ 42
121 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 32121+ 42
122 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 40122+ 50
123 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 40123+ 50
124 Oscar Gatto 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 43124+ 53
125 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 43125+ 53
126 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 43126+ 53
127 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 53127+ 01:03
128 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 56128+ 01:06
129 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 56129+ 01:06
130 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 56130+ 01:06
131 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 01:29131+ 01:39
132 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 01:54132+ 02:04
133 Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First + 03:17133+ 03:27

Info

Race Santos Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 129 km
StartAdelaide
FinishAdelaide
DateJanuary 15th (2019)
Leader E.Viviani
Youth M.Storer
Points E.Viviani
Mountain J.Lea
Combative P.Bevin

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Road Hunter
2 Irn Bru Cycling
3 Clapas
4 Snickabos
5 Zergatik ez