Tour Down Under - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:19:4760
02 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 0025
03 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 0010
04 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 00
05 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
06 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 00
08 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
09 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
10 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 00
11 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 00
12 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 00
13 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 00
14 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
16 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
18 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
20 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 00
23 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 00
24 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 00
25 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
26 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
27 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
28 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
29 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Neil Van Der Ploeg Australia + 00
31 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
32 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 00
34 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 00
35 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 00
36 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 00
37 Michael Woods EF Education First + 00
38 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 00
40 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
41 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 00
42 Owain Doull Team Sky + 00
43 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 00
44 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
45 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 00
48 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 00
49 Chris Harper Australia + 00
50 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 00
51 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
52 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
53 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
54 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
55 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
56 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 00
57 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 00
58 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
59 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 00
60 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
61 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
62 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 00
63 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
64 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 00
66 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 00
67 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 00
68 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 00
69 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
70 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
71 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
72 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
73 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
74 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 00
75 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 00
76 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 00
77 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 00
78 Dylan Sunderland Australia + 00
79 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 00
81 Jason Lea Australia + 00
82 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 00
83 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
84 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 00
85 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
86 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 00
87 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 00
88 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 00
89 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 00
90 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
91 Christian Knees Team Sky + 00
92 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 00
93 Ayden Toovey Australia + 00
94 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 00
95 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 00
96 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 00
98 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 00
99 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
100 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
101 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
102 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
103 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
104 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 00
105 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
106 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 00
107 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
108 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 00
109 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 00
110 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott + 00
111 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 00
112 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 00
113 Michael Potter Australia + 00
114 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 00
115 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
116 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 15
117 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 24
118 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 30
119 Adam Blythe Lotto - Soudal + 30
120 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 32
121 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 32
122 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 40
123 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 40
124 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 43
125 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 43
126 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 43
127 Nicholas White Australia + 53
128 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
129 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 56
130 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 56
131 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 01:29
132 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:54
133 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 03:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:19:37
02 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 04
03 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 05
04 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 05
05 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 06
06 Jason Lea Australia + 08
07 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 10
08 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 10
09 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 10
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 10
11 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
12 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
13 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 10
14 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 10
15 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 10
16 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 10
17 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 10
18 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
19 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 10
20 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
21 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 10
22 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 10
23 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 10
24 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 10
25 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 10
26 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 10
27 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 10
28 Wout Poels Team Sky + 10
29 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
30 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 10
32 Neil Van Der Ploeg Australia + 10
33 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
34 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 10
35 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 10
36 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 10
37 Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ + 10
38 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 10
39 Michael Woods EF Education First + 10
40 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 10
41 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 10
42 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
43 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 10
44 Owain Doull Team Sky + 10
45 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 10
46 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 10
47 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 10
48 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 10
49 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 10
50 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 10
51 Chris Harper Australia + 10
52 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 10
53 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
54 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
55 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
56 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
57 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 10
58 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 10
59 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 10
60 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
61 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 10
62 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 10
63 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
64 Lukasz Owsian CCC Team + 10
65 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
66 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 10
67 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 10
68 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 10
69 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 10
70 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 10
71 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 10
72 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
73 Fabio Sabatini Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
74 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10
75 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 10
76 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 10
77 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 10
78 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 10
79 Lars Ytting Bak Dimension Data + 10
80 Dylan Sunderland Australia + 10
81 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 10
82 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 10
83 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 10
84 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 10
85 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 10
86 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 10
87 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 10
88 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 10
89 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 10
90 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 10
91 Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
92 Christian Knees Team Sky + 10
93 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 10
94 Ayden Toovey Australia + 10
95 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 10
96 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 10
97 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10
98 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 10
99 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 10
100 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
101 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 10
102 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 10
103 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 10
104 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 10
105 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10
106 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 10
107 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10
108 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 10
109 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 10
110 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott + 10
111 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 10
112 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 10
113 Michael Potter Australia + 10
114 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 10
115 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 10
116 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 25
117 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 34
118 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 40
119 Adam Blythe Lotto - Soudal + 40
120 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 42
121 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 42
122 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 50
123 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 50
124 Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe + 53
125 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 53
126 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 53
127 Nicholas White Australia + 01:03
128 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:06
129 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 01:06
130 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:06
131 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 01:39
132 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 02:04
133 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 03:27
Information
Nation Australia
Date 15th January
Where Adelaide -> Adelaide
What 1st stage
Distance 129 km
Leader E.Viviani
Youth M.Storer
Points E.Viviani
Mountain J.Lea
Combative P.Bevin
Other
Embed Results