Tour Down Under - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott 03:45:19
02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
03 Danny van Poppel Sky + 00
04 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
06 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 00
07 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
08 Callum Scotson Unisa-Australia + 00
09 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 00
10 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
11 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 00
12 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 00
13 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
14 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 00
15 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 00
16 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 00
17 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 00
19 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 00
20 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 00
22 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
23 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 00
24 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
25 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 00
26 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 00
27 Nathan Earle Unisa-Australia + 00
28 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 00
29 Esteban Chaves Orica-Scott + 00
30 Richie Porte BMC Racing + 00
31 Sergio Henao Sky + 00
32 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 00
33 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 00
35 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
36 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 00
37 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 00
38 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 00
39 Lucas Hamilton Unisa-Australia + 00
40 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
41 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 00
42 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 00
43 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 00
44 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 00
45 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 00
46 Jose Herrada Movistar + 00
47 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
48 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 00
49 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 00
50 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 00
51 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 00
53 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
55 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 00
56 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 00
57 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 00
58 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain-Merida + 00
59 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 00
60 Michael Storer Unisa-Australia + 00
61 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 00
62 Jai Hindley Unisa-Australia + 00
63 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 00
64 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 00
65 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
66 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 00
67 Luke Rowe Sky + 00
68 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 00
69 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 00
70 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 00
71 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 00
72 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 00
73 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 00
74 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 00
75 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 00
76 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 00
77 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 00
78 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
79 Matti Breschel Astana + 00
80 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 00
81 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 00
82 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 00
83 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 00
84 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 00
85 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 00
86 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
87 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 00
88 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 00
89 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 00
90 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
91 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 00
92 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 00
93 Cameron Meyer Unisa-Australia + 00
94 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
95 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 00
96 Michael Valgren Astana + 00
97 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
98 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 00
99 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 00
100 Geraint Thomas Sky + 00
101 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 00
102 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 16
103 Sebastian Henao Sky + 16
104 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 18
105 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 18
106 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 21
107 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 21
108 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 23
109 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 26
110 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 36
111 Marc Soler Movistar + 36
112 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 36
113 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 39
114 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 41
115 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 43
116 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 56
117 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 56
118 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 56
119 Ian Stannard Sky + 01:04
120 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:08
121 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:08
122 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:16
123 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:23
124 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 01:36
125 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:17
126 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:17
127 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 03:03
128 Oscar Gatto Astana + 05:14
129 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 05:19
130 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:39
131 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 06:39
132 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 09:42
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richie Porte BMC Racing 14:20:18
02 - Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 20
03 - Esteban Chaves Orica-Scott + 22
04 - Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 24
05 - Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 27
06 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 29
07 - Luis León Sánchez Astana + 29
08 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 29
09 - Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 29
10 1 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 29
11 1 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 29
12 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 29
13 - Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 29
14 - Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 29
15 - Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 29
16 - Nathan Earle Unisa-Australia + 33
17 1 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 33
18 1 Sergio Henao Sky + 33
19 1 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 33
20 1 Michael Storer Unisa-Australia + 33
21 - Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 45
22 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 45
23 - Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 47
24 - Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 49
25 - Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 49
26 - Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 49
27 - Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 52
28 1 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 53
29 1 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 53
30 - Lucas Hamilton Unisa-Australia + 53
31 1 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 55
32 1 Jai Hindley Unisa-Australia + 57
33 - Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 57
34 - Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 01:01
35 - Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 01:02
36 - Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 01:07
37 - Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:12
38 - Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:14
39 - Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:15
40 - Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:17
41 1 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:19
42 1 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 01:19
43 2 Geraint Thomas Sky + 01:19
44 - Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
45 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 01:20
46 1 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 01:27
47 1 Michael Valgren Astana + 01:31
48 - Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 01:41
49 - Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 01:43
50 - Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 01:43
51 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 01:44
52 - Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
53 - Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 02:03
54 - Artyom Zakharov Astana + 02:31
55 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36
56 - Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 02:46
57 1 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 03:02
58 1 Cameron Meyer Unisa-Australia + 03:04
59 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
60 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 03:23
61 1 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 03:38
62 4 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:40
63 - Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:40
64 7 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 03:41
65 2 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:50
66 2 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 03:50
67 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:53
68 2 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 03:55
69 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
70 3 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 04:09
71 3 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 04:17
72 8 Marc Soler Movistar + 04:17
73 2 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
74 2 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
75 2 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 04:28
76 2 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 04:38
77 5 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 05:03
78 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 05:12
79 - Simon Geschke Sunweb + 05:17
80 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 05:56
81 16 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:00
82 2 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 06:08
83 - Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 06:11
84 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 06:19
85 1 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 06:25
86 4 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 06:42
87 - Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 07:18
88 - Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 07:27
89 - Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 07:43
90 - François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:43
91 1 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 08:33
92 1 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 08:37
93 1 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 08:37
94 1 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 08:49
95 1 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 09:08
96 1 Matti Breschel Astana + 09:33
97 1 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 09:46
98 1 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 09:56
99 8 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 10:30
100 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 10:42
101 - Callum Scotson Unisa-Australia + 10:55
102 2 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain-Merida + 11:26
103 5 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 11:33
104 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:33
105 7 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 11:41
106 3 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:45
107 7 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 11:45
108 7 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 11:45
109 3 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:48
110 7 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 11:52
111 2 Sebastian Henao Sky + 11:57
112 2 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 11:58
113 5 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 12:11
114 5 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:13
115 8 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12:49
116 4 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 13:07
117 1 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 13:22
118 4 Luke Rowe Sky + 13:31
119 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13:43
120 15 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 14:30
121 4 Danny van Poppel Sky + 14:51
122 1 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 15:08
123 1 Ian Stannard Sky + 15:32
124 2 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16:57
125 14 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 17:00
126 2 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 18:34
127 3 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 19:40
128 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 19:57
129 20 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 21:18
130 3 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 23:59
131 - Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 26:02
132 - Oscar Gatto Astana + 27:53
Information
Nation Australia
Date 20th January
Where Norwood -> Campbelltown
What 4th stage
Distance 149.5 km
Leader R.Porte
Youth R.Guerreiro
Points C.Ewan
Mountain R.Porte
Combative J.Bauer
Other
Embed Results