Tour Down Under - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott 03:24:45
02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
03 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 00
04 Danny van Poppel Sky + 00
05 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 00
07 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 00
08 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 00
09 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 00
11 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
12 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 00
13 Matti Breschel Astana + 00
14 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 00
15 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 00
16 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 00
17 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 00
18 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
19 Richie Porte BMC Racing + 00
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 00
21 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
22 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 00
23 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Cameron Meyer Unisa-Australia + 00
26 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
27 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
28 Esteban Chaves Orica-Scott + 00
29 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
30 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 00
31 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 00
32 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 00
33 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 00
34 Sergio Henao Sky + 04
35 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 04
36 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 04
37 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 04
38 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 04
39 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 04
40 Nathan Earle Unisa-Australia + 04
41 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 04
42 Michael Storer Unisa-Australia + 04
43 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 04
44 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 04
45 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 04
46 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 08
47 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 08
48 Jose Herrada Movistar + 08
49 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 08
50 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 08
51 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 08
52 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 08
53 Lucas Hamilton Unisa-Australia + 08
54 Luke Rowe Sky + 08
55 Sebastian Henao Sky + 08
56 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 08
57 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 08
58 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 08
59 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 12
60 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 12
61 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 12
62 Jai Hindley Unisa-Australia + 12
63 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 12
64 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
65 Anthony Roux FDJ + 12
66 Geraint Thomas Sky + 12
67 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 12
68 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 12
69 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 12
70 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 12
71 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 12
72 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 12
73 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 12
74 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
75 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 12
76 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 12
77 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 12
78 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 12
79 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 12
80 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 12
81 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 12
82 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12
83 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 12
84 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 12
85 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 12
86 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 12
87 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 12
88 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 19
89 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 19
90 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 19
91 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 19
92 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 23
93 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 25
94 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 29
95 Ian Stannard Sky + 33
96 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 36
97 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 38
98 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 58
99 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 01:00
100 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 01:05
101 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
102 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
103 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 01:09
104 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 01:25
105 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain-Merida + 01:25
106 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 01:36
107 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
108 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 01:39
109 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 01:39
110 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 01:39
111 Oscar Gatto Astana + 01:39
112 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:39
113 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 01:39
114 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 01:39
115 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
116 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 01:55
117 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 02:13
118 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 02:13
119 Callum Scotson Unisa-Australia + 02:18
120 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 00
121 Michael Valgren Astana + 00
122 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 02:41
123 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 00
124 Marc Soler Movistar + 02:41
125 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 02:54
126 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 00
127 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 04:18
128 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 05:21
129 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:47
130 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
131 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
132 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richie Porte BMC Racing 10:34:59
02 - Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 20
03 - Esteban Chaves Orica-Scott + 22
04 - Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 24
05 - Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 27
06 2 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 29
07 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 29
08 2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 29
09 1 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 29
10 1 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 29
11 3 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 29
12 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 29
13 - Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 29
14 3 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 29
15 4 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 29
16 9 Nathan Earle Unisa-Australia + 33
17 2 Sergio Henao Sky + 33
18 2 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 33
19 1 Michael Storer Unisa-Australia + 33
20 - Jesus Herrada Movistar + 33
21 9 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 45
22 6 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 45
23 2 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 47
24 1 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 49
25 - Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 49
26 3 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 49
27 5 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 52
28 4 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 53
29 3 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 53
30 3 Lucas Hamilton Unisa-Australia + 53
31 - Jai Hindley Unisa-Australia + 57
32 - Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 57
33 1 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 57
34 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 01:01
35 1 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 01:02
36 8 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 01:07
37 - Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:12
38 11 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 01:14
39 9 Jose Herrada Movistar + 01:15
40 1 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:17
41 - Geraint Thomas Sky + 01:19
42 1 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:19
43 1 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 01:19
44 1 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
45 5 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 01:20
46 5 Michael Valgren Astana + 01:31
47 7 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 01:32
48 9 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 01:41
49 9 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 01:43
50 2 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 01:43
51 9 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 01:44
52 4 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
53 6 Samuel Jenner Unisa-Australia + 02:03
54 8 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 02:10
55 10 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36
56 10 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 02:46
57 24 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 02:58
58 11 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 03:02
59 10 Cameron Meyer Unisa-Australia + 03:09
60 7 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
61 - Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 03:23
62 8 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 03:38
63 4 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:40
64 26 Marc Soler Movistar + 03:41
65 6 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:43
66 10 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:46
67 6 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:50
68 4 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 03:50
69 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:53
70 7 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 03:55
71 7 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
72 5 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 04:07
73 7 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 04:09
74 19 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 04:17
75 4 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
76 4 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
77 23 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 04:28
78 3 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 04:38
79 11 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 04:38
80 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 05:12
81 7 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 05:20
82 4 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 05:46
83 - Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 05:55
84 - Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 06:08
85 - Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 06:19
86 1 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 06:25
87 1 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 07:18
88 1 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 07:27
89 2 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 07:43
90 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:43
91 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 08:13
92 2 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 08:33
93 - Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 08:37
94 1 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 08:37
95 1 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 08:49
96 3 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 09:18
97 3 Matti Breschel Astana + 09:33
98 - Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 09:46
99 2 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 09:56
100 14 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 10:24
101 4 Callum Scotson Unisa-Australia + 10:55
102 4 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:10
103 2 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:19
104 2 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain-Merida + 11:26
105 1 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 11:27
106 3 Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:30
107 5 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11:33
108 7 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 11:33
109 6 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 11:36
110 - Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 11:37
111 3 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 11:41
112 5 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 11:41
113 5 Sebastian Henao Sky + 11:41
114 2 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 11:45
115 4 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 11:45
116 9 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 11:46
117 6 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 11:52
118 5 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 12:11
119 3 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:13
120 12 Phil Bauhaus Sunweb + 12:26
121 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12:35
122 2 Luke Rowe Sky + 13:31
123 2 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 14:12
124 1 Ian Stannard Sky + 14:28
125 3 Danny van Poppel Sky + 14:55
126 1 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15:49
127 7 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:20
128 3 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 18:34
129 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 18:34
130 1 Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb + 19:04
131 5 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 19:23
132 - Oscar Gatto Astana + 22:39
Information
Nation Australia
Date 19th January
Where Glenelg -> Victor Harbor
What 3rd stage
Distance 144 km
Leader R.Porte
Youth R.Guerreiro
Points C.Ewan
Mountain R.Porte
Combative V.Laengen
Other
Embed Results