Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour Down Under - 2014

Stage GC

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team 03:34:05
02 Haas Nathan Garmin - Sharp + 15
03 Ulissi Diego Lampre-Merida + 15
04 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol + 15
05 Gerrans Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
06 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff - Saxo + 15
07 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team + 15
08 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team + 15
09 Impey Daryl Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
10 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15
11 Porte Richie Team Sky + 15
12 Silin Egor Team Katusha + 15
13 Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 15
14 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr + 43
15 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 43
16 Clarke Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 43
17 Elissonde Kenny FDJ.fr + 43
18 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing + 43
19 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Shimano + 01:00
20 Bauer Jack Garmin - Sharp + 01:00
21 Wackermann Luca Lampre-Merida + 01:00
22 Bennett George Cannondale + 01:00
23 Valgren Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:00
24 Fairly Caleb Garmin - Sharp + 01:00
25 Haig Jack Unisa Australia + 01:00
26 Hucker Robbie Drapac Cycling + 01:00
27 Plaza Rubén Movistar Team + 01:00
28 Bouet Maxime AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
29 Schleck Fränk Trek Factory Racing + 01:00
30 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha + 01:00
31 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr + 01:00
32 Domont Axel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
33 Giacoppo Anthony Unisa Australia + 01:34
34 Broeckx Stig Lotto - Belisol + 01:34
35 O'Brien Mark Unisa Australia + 01:34
36 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Cycling + 01:34
37 Moreno Javier Movistar Team + 01:34
38 Wurf Cameron Cannondale + 01:34
39 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar + 01:34
40 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Cycling + 01:34
41 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team + 02:19
42 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:19
43 Earle Nathan Team Sky + 02:19
44 Gavazzi Francesco Astana Pro Team + 02:19
45 Thurau Björn Team Europcar + 02:19
46 Tankink Bram Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:19
47 Verona Carlos Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:19
48 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 02:19
49 Deignan Philip Team Sky + 02:19
50 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:19
51 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:19
52 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team + 02:19
53 Juul-Jensen Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:19
54 Gasparotto Enrico Astana Pro Team + 02:19
55 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol + 03:17
56 Hupond Thierry Team Giant - Shimano + 03:17
57 Watson Calvin Trek Factory Racing + 03:25
58 Mori Manuele Lampre-Merida + 03:25
59 Linfield Bradley Unisa Australia + 03:25
60 Morton Lachlan Garmin - Sharp + 04:02
61 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:17
62 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 04:17
63 Gutiérrez Iván Movistar Team + 04:17
64 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha + 04:17
65 van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing + 04:17
66 van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing + 04:17
67 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Shimano + 04:17
68 Hayman Mathew Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:17
69 von Hoff Steele Garmin - Sharp + 04:17
70 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Cycling + 04:17
71 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing + 04:17
72 Dennis Rohan Garmin - Sharp + 04:17
73 Moinard Amaël BMC Racing Team + 04:17
74 Dekker Thomas Garmin - Sharp + 04:17
75 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 04:17
76 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 04:17
77 Berard Julien AG2R La Mondiale + 05:28
78 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team + 05:44
79 Bonnet William FDJ.fr + 05:44
80 Courteille Arnaud FDJ.fr + 05:44
81 Mohoric Matej Cannondale + 05:44
82 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale + 05:44
83 Huffman Evan Astana Pro Team + 05:44
84 Bobridge Jack Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
85 Reza Kevin Team Europcar + 05:44
86 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 05:44
87 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha + 06:22
88 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:22
89 Sulzberger Wesley Drapac Cycling + 06:22
90 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:22
91 Veikkanen Jussi FDJ.fr + 06:22
92 Voigt Jens Trek Factory Racing + 06:55
93 Eisel Bernhard Team Sky + 06:55
94 Arndt Nikias Team Giant - Shimano + 06:55
95 Bettiol Alberto Cannondale + 06:55
96 Krizek Matthias Cannondale + 06:55
97 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol + 06:55
98 Fröhlinger Johannes Team Giant - Shimano + 06:55
99 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Belisol + 06:55
100 Kittel Marcel Team Giant - Shimano + 06:55
101 Sørensen Nicki Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:55
102 Kolar Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:55
103 Trusov Nikolai Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:55
104 Belkov Maxim Team Katusha + 06:55
105 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 06:55
106 Lobato Juan Jose Movistar Team + 06:55
107 Ewan Caleb Unisa Australia + 06:55
108 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol + 06:55
109 Rowe Luke Team Sky + 06:55
110 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:55
111 Flens Rick Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:55
112 Peterson Thomas Team Giant - Shimano + 06:55
113 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 08:54
114 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 09:20
115 Ferrari Roberto Lampre-Merida + 09:20
116 Viviani Elia Cannondale + 10:11
117 Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 10:11
118 Ignatiev Mikhail Team Katusha + 10:11
119 Kaisen Olivier Lotto - Belisol + 10:46
120 Clarke William Drapac Cycling + 10:46
121 Meyer Travis Drapac Cycling + 11:35
122 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 11:44
123 Flakemore Campbell Unisa Australia + 11:44
124 Guarnieri Jacopo Astana Pro Team + 11:44
125 Trentin Matteo Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:44
126 Van Der Ploeg Neil Unisa Australia + 11:44
127 Goss Matthew Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:44
128 Brown Graeme Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:44
129 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:44
130 Lecuisinier Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr + 11:44
131 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale + 11:44
132 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 11:57
133 Daniel Maxime AG2R La Mondiale + 14:51
134 Turgot Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale + 14:51
135 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar + 14:51
DNS Valls Rafael Lampre-Merida
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team 10:46:39
2 1 Gerrans Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 12
3 1 Ulissi Diego Lampre-Merida + 15
4 10 Haas Nathan Garmin - Sharp + 27
5 3 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29
6 4 Thomas Geraint Team Sky + 29
7 5 Impey Daryl Orica - GreenEDGE + 33
8 5 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team + 33
9 6 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff - Saxo + 33
10 7 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team + 33
11 5 Porte Richie Team Sky + 33
12 21 Silin Egor Team Katusha + 33
13 27 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol + 33
14 12 Didier Laurent Trek Factory Racing + 01:01
15 14 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr + 01:01
16 16 Clarke Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:01
17 17 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:01
18 30 Elissonde Kenny FDJ.fr + 01:01
19 13 Geschke Simon Team Giant - Shimano + 01:13
20 11 Bouet Maxime AG2R La Mondiale + 01:14
21 3 Plaza Rubén Movistar Team + 01:18
22 2 Schleck Fränk Trek Factory Racing + 01:18
23 2 Wackermann Luca Lampre-Merida + 01:18
24 19 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha + 01:18
25 29 Bennett George Cannondale + 01:18
26 30 Hucker Robbie Drapac Cycling + 01:18
27 30 Domont Axel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
28 30 Haig Jack Unisa Australia + 01:18
29 34 Fairly Caleb Garmin - Sharp + 01:31
30 6 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Cycling + 01:52
31 - Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Cycling + 01:52
32 3 Wurf Cameron Cannondale + 01:52
33 4 Moreno Javier Movistar Team + 01:52
34 10 Giacoppo Anthony Unisa Australia + 01:52
35 16 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar + 01:52
36 26 Broeckx Stig Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
37 27 O'Brien Mark Unisa Australia + 02:05
38 31 Gavazzi Francesco Astana Pro Team + 02:33
39 17 Verona Carlos Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:37
40 19 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team + 02:37
41 14 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 02:37
42 12 Deignan Philip Team Sky + 02:37
43 15 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:37
44 5 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team + 02:37
45 7 Juul-Jensen Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:37
46 - Thurau Björn Team Europcar + 02:37
47 13 Earle Nathan Team Sky + 02:37
48 20 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ.fr + 03:35
49 - Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol + 03:35
50 32 Bauer Jack Garmin - Sharp + 03:35
51 46 von Hoff Steele Garmin - Sharp + 04:27
52 11 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 04:35
53 8 van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing + 04:35
54 7 Dennis Rohan Garmin - Sharp + 04:35
55 2 Moinard Amaël BMC Racing Team + 04:35
56 21 Hupond Thierry Team Giant - Shimano + 05:52
57 9 Berard Julien AG2R La Mondiale + 05:59
58 15 Mori Manuele Lampre-Merida + 06:00
59 36 Westra Lieuwe Astana Pro Team + 06:02
60 5 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team + 06:15
61 29 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:30
62 29 Tankink Bram Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:30
63 34 Gasparotto Enrico Astana Pro Team + 06:30
64 45 Sulzberger Wesley Drapac Cycling + 06:40
65 29 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:40
66 1 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Cycling + 06:52
67 2 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha + 06:52
68 13 Stannard Ian Team Sky + 06:52
69 66 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol + 07:03
70 28 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar + 07:13
71 21 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol + 07:13
72 17 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Belisol + 07:13
73 22 Watson Calvin Trek Factory Racing + 07:36
74 24 Linfield Bradley Unisa Australia + 07:36
75 4 Mohoric Matej Cannondale + 08:19
76 3 Bonnet William FDJ.fr + 08:19
77 1 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale + 08:19
78 6 Courteille Arnaud FDJ.fr + 08:19
79 8 Felline Fabio Trek Factory Racing + 08:24
80 8 De Kort Koen Team Giant - Shimano + 08:24
81 11 Gutiérrez Iván Movistar Team + 08:28
82 18 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 08:28
83 18 Morton Lachlan Garmin - Sharp + 08:35
84 10 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 08:57
85 9 Veikkanen Jussi FDJ.fr + 08:57
86 27 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team + 09:07
87 2 Arndt Nikias Team Giant - Shimano + 09:30
88 2 Ewan Caleb Unisa Australia + 09:30
89 5 Huffman Evan Astana Pro Team + 09:55
90 6 Bobridge Jack Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:55
91 23 Valgren Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:05
92 3 Kolar Michael Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:02
93 6 Fröhlinger Johannes Team Giant - Shimano + 11:06
94 8 Reza Kevin Team Europcar + 11:39
95 43 Lecuisinier Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr + 12:02
96 35 Matthews Michael Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:02
97 10 Hayman Mathew Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:39
98 28 Viviani Elia Cannondale + 12:46
99 4 Voigt Jens Trek Factory Racing + 13:07
100 4 Krizek Matthias Cannondale + 13:51
101 4 Lobato Juan Jose Movistar Team + 14:04
102 22 Meyer Travis Drapac Cycling + 14:05
103 28 Trentin Matteo Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 14:19
104 21 Bonnafond Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale + 14:19
105 12 Ignatiev Mikhail Team Katusha + 14:22
106 - Sørensen Nicki Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:24
107 9 van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing + 14:35
108 4 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha + 15:13
109 1 Bettiol Alberto Cannondale + 15:17
110 - Rowe Luke Team Sky + 15:17
111 - Belkov Maxim Team Katusha + 15:24
112 12 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:35
113 - Trusov Nikolai Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:56
114 4 Dekker Thomas Garmin - Sharp + 16:02
115 43 Turgot Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale + 17:26
116 1 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 18:40
117 6 Eisel Bernhard Team Sky + 20:11
118 7 Peterson Thomas Team Giant - Shimano + 20:11
119 10 Gaudin Damien AG2R La Mondiale + 20:19
120 10 Durbridge Luke Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:27
121 5 Kittel Marcel Team Giant - Shimano + 21:11
122 5 Flens Rick Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21:11
123 2 Ferrari Roberto Lampre-Merida + 22:22
124 2 Bono Matteo Lampre-Merida + 22:22
125 6 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 23:37
126 6 Guarnieri Jacopo Astana Pro Team + 23:45
127 12 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar + 24:54
128 - Clarke William Drapac Cycling + 26:04
129 2 Cimolai Davide Lampre-Merida + 26:21
130 1 Goss Matthew Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:54
131 1 Kaisen Olivier Lotto - Belisol + 29:53
132 1 Van Der Ploeg Neil Unisa Australia + 34:47
133 1 Brown Graeme Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 34:52
134 1 Daniel Maxime AG2R La Mondiale + 37:59
135 1 Flakemore Campbell Unisa Australia + 39:38

Information