Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2014 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (22) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE 19:57:35240
02 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 01192
03 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 05144
04 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 10120
05 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 27108
06 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 3096
07 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 3486
08 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 3777
09 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 3770
10 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 4762
11 Rory Sutherland 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:0058
12 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1:1353
13 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:4148
14 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 1:4543
15 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:5438
16 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 1:5736
17 Jack Haig 1993 Unisa Australia + 2:0834
18 Robbie Hucker 1990 Drapac Cycling + 2:1531
19 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 2:3829
20 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale + 2:4926
21 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 2:5124
22 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 2:5422
23 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 2:5419
24 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 3:0017
25 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 3:1714
26 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 3:2712
27 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 3:3510
28 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Drapac Cycling + 3:567
29 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 5:355
30 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 6:112
31 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 6:27
32 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 6:27
33 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 6:33
34 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 7:51
35 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Drapac Cycling + 8:03
36 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 8:12
37 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 8:52
38 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 8:57
39 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 9:08
40 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Sky + 9:13
41 Caleb Fairly 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 9:44
42 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 10:22
43 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 10:27
44 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:43
45 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 10:45
46 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 11:05
47 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 11:30
48 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 11:53
49 Jack Bobridge 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:16
50 Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 12:58
51 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 15:31
52 Travis Meyer 1989 Drapac Cycling + 15:41
53 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:45
54 Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:01
55 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:42
56 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 17:43
57 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 18:32
58 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 18:52
59 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 19:21
60 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:34
61 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 20:35
62 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 21:20
63 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Drapac Cycling + 21:25
64 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 23:04
65 Mark O'Brien 1987 Unisa Australia + 23:11
66 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23:12
67 George Bennett 1990 Cannondale + 23:21
68 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 23:26
69 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 23:39
70 Björn Thurau 1988 Team Europcar + 23:45
71 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 23:51
72 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ.fr + 23:56
73 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale + 24:01
74 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 24:07
75 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Unisa Australia + 24:18
76 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 24:28
77 Danny van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 25:14
78 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 25:50
79 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 26:51
80 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:14
81 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:15
82 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 27:33
83 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 28:23
84 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 28:51
85 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 28:55
86 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:03
87 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ.fr + 29:06
88 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ.fr + 30:22
89 Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale + 30:43
90 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale + 31:23
91 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 31:39
92 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 32:00
93 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:15
94 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 32:59
95 Jens Voigt 1971 Trek Factory Racing + 33:04
96 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Shimano + 33:38
97 Mark Renshaw 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 34:05
98 Caleb Ewan 1994 Unisa Australia + 34:44
99 Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:56
100 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 36:16
101 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 36:42
102 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 36:46
103 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 36:56
104 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale + 37:38
105 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 38:03
106 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 38:39
107 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale + 39:15
108 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 40:31
109 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha + 41:55
110 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 42:32
111 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 42:40
112 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 42:48
113 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 42:50
114 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Movistar Team + 43:01
115 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 FDJ.fr + 43:29
116 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 43:50
117 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 44:24
118 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 46:52
119 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 47:33
120 Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 48:07
121 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 49:39
122 William Clarke 1985 Drapac Cycling + 50:53
123 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 51:46
124 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 52:38
125 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 53:06
126 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 56:00
127 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Unisa Australia + 1:04:26
128 Campbell Flakemore 1992 Unisa Australia + 1:04:29
129 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:07:59
130 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:09:26
DNF Bradley Linfield 1994 Unisa Australia
DNF David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Santos Tour Down Under
Australia - January 21st-26th
Classification 2.WT