Tour Down Under - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling 01:53:47
02 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 00
04 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 00
05 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
06 Allan Davis Astana + 00
07 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
08 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
09 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 00
10 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia + 00
11 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 00
12 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
13 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
14 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
15 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
16 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
17 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 00
18 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
19 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
20 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 00
21 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 00
22 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
25 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 00
27 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
28 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
29 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
30 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 00
31 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
32 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
33 Addy Engels Quick Step + 00
34 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 00
35 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 00
36 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 00
37 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
38 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
39 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 00
40 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 07
41 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 07
42 Simon Clarke Astana + 07
43 David López Movistar Team + 07
44 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 07
45 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 07
46 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
47 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 07
48 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 07
49 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
50 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 07
51 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
52 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07
53 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 07
54 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 07
55 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 07
56 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 11
57 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 11
58 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 11
59 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 11
60 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 11
61 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 11
62 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 11
63 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 11
64 Maxim Gourov Astana + 11
65 Rob Ruygh - + 11
66 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 16
67 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 16
68 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18
69 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21
70 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 21
71 Michael Hepburn Team Jayco-AIS + 21
72 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21
73 Tanel Kangert Astana + 21
74 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29
75 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 29
76 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 29
77 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
78 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 29
79 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
80 Andriy Grivko Astana + 29
81 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 29
82 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 29
83 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 29
84 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 29
85 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29
86 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 29
87 Luke Durbridge Team Jayco-AIS + 29
88 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 29
89 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 29
90 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 29
91 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 29
92 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 29
93 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 36
94 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 36
95 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 36
96 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 36
97 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 36
98 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 36
99 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 40
100 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 42
101 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 42
102 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 48
103 Lance Armstrong RadioShack + 58
104 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 58
105 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58
106 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 58
107 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 58
108 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:03
109 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:05
110 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 01:15
111 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:18
112 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 01:20
113 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 01:20
114 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 01:20
115 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:52
116 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
117 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:54
118 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 02:00
119 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:25
120 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 02:25
121 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 02:30
122 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 02:32
123 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 02:44
124 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 02:44
125 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 02:46
126 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 04:11
127 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 04:43
128 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 04:45
129 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 05:28
DNF Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling
Information
Nation Australia
Date 23rd January
Where Adelaide City Council Street Circuit -> Adelaide City Council Street Circuit
What 6th stage
Distance 90 km
Leader C.Meyer
Youth C.Meyer
Points M.Goss
Mountain L.Roberts
Combative S.O'Grady
Other
Embed Results