Tour Down Under - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo 02:57:55
02 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
03 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 03
04 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 10
05 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 24
06 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 24
07 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 24
08 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24
09 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 24
10 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
11 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia + 24
12 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 24
13 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24
14 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 24
15 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24
16 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 24
17 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 24
18 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 24
19 Allan Davis Astana + 24
20 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 24
21 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 24
22 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
23 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 24
24 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 24
25 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 24
26 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 24
27 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24
28 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 24
29 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 24
30 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
31 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 24
32 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 24
33 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 24
34 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 24
35 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 24
36 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
37 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 24
38 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24
39 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
40 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 24
41 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 24
42 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 24
43 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 24
44 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 24
45 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24
46 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 24
47 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
48 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 24
49 Addy Engels Quick Step + 24
50 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 24
51 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 24
52 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 24
53 Andriy Grivko Astana + 24
54 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 24
55 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 24
56 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
57 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 24
58 David López Movistar Team + 24
59 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
60 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 24
61 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 24
62 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 24
63 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 24
64 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 24
65 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 24
66 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 24
67 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 24
68 Maxim Gourov Astana + 24
69 Rob Ruygh - + 24
70 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 24
71 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 24
72 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 24
73 Tanel Kangert Astana + 24
74 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 24
75 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 24
76 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
77 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 24
78 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24
79 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 24
80 Luke Durbridge Team Jayco-AIS + 39
81 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 39
82 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 41
83 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 41
84 Simon Clarke Astana + 41
85 Lance Armstrong RadioShack + 41
86 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 41
87 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 41
88 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 41
89 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 41
90 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 41
91 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 41
92 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 45
93 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 45
94 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58
95 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58
96 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 58
97 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 58
98 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:00
99 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 01:00
100 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:06
101 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 01:06
102 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 01:12
103 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 01:12
104 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 01:12
105 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:41
106 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 24
107 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 02:09
108 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 02:10
109 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:10
110 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 02:10
111 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:10
112 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 02:10
113 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 02:10
114 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 02:10
115 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 02:10
116 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 02:10
117 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 24
118 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 02:10
119 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:26
120 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:26
121 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 04:26
122 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 04:26
123 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 04:26
124 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 04:26
125 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Highroad + 04:26
126 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 04:26
127 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:26
128 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 04:26
129 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 04:26
130 Michael Hepburn Team Jayco-AIS + 04:26
131 William Clarke Leopard-Trek + 04:26
Information
Nation Australia
Date 21st January
Where Norwood -> Strathalbyn
What 4th stage
Distance 124 km
Leader C.Meyer
Youth C.Meyer
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain L.Roberts
Combative T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results