Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2008 Santos Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia 18:46:18240
02 Allan Davis 1980 UniSA - Australia + 15192
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Caisse d'Epargne + 33144
04 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 37120
05 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 37108
06 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Scott - American Beef + 3996
07 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 3986
08 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 4177
09 Richie Porte 1985 UniSA - Australia + 4170
10 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 4262
11 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 4258
12 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 4253
13 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 4348
14 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Lampre + 4343
15 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 4338
16 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Silence - Lotto + 4336
17 William Walker 1985 Rabobank + 4334
18 Xavier Florencio 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 4331
19 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4329
20 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 4326
21 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 4324
22 Josep Jufré 1975 Scott - American Beef + 4322
23 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Scott - American Beef + 4319
24 Simon Gerrans 1980 Crédit Agricole + 4317
25 Mario Aerts 1974 Silence - Lotto + 4314
26 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4312
27 Jon Bru 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4310
28 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step + 437
29 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 435
30 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 432
31 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Astana + 43
32 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Quick Step + 43
33 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 43
34 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 43
35 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 43
36 Luke Roberts 1977 UniSA - Australia + 1:04
37 Iker Camaño 1979 Scott - American Beef + 1:06
38 Mark Renshaw 1982 Crédit Agricole + 1:15
39 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia + 1:16
40 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 1:25
41 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:35
42 Davide Vigano 1984 Quick Step + 1:39
43 Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner + 1:39
44 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:39
45 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
46 Scott Davis 1979 Team Columbia + 1:39
47 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
48 Koen De Kort 1982 Astana + 1:39
49 Matthew Wilson 1977 UniSA - Australia + 1:39
50 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
51 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:39
52 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
53 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram + 1:48
54 Alessandro Proni 1982 Quick Step + 2:01
55 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 2:26
56 Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner + 2:29
57 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 3:05
58 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 3:10
59 Aaron Kemps 1983 Astana + 3:10
60 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 3:10
61 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas + 3:10
62 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Lampre + 3:10
63 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 3:10
64 Nicolas Portal 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 3:10
65 Sebastian Portal 1982 Cofidis + 3:10
66 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 3:10
67 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Quick Step + 3:10
68 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 3:10
69 Christan Murro 1978 Lampre + 3:47
70 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 4:47
71 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 Cofidis + 4:47
72 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 5:02
73 Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 5:13
74 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 5:25
75 Joan Horrach 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 5:25
76 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 5:43
77 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 5:43
78 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 5:48
79 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 6:16
80 René Haselbacher 1977 Astana + 6:46
81 Simon Clarke 1986 UniSA - Australia + 6:55
82 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 Cofidis + 7:14
83 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Milram + 7:14
84 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 7:14
85 Andoni Lafuente 1985 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:14
86 Benoit Joachim 1976 Astana + 7:14
87 László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole + 7:14
88 Allan Johansen 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7:29
89 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 7:44
90 Pierre Rolland 1986 Crédit Agricole + 7:56
91 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole + 8:28
92 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 9:29
93 Emanuele Bindi 1981 Lampre + 11:08
94 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 12:22
95 Erki Pütsep 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
96 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:31
97 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 12:31
98 Matthew Goss 1986 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 12:31
99 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 12:31
100 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 12:31
101 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre + 12:31
102 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre + 12:31
103 Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole + 12:31
104 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Scott - American Beef + 12:31
105 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre + 12:31
106 Carlo Westphal 1985 Gerolsteiner + 12:40
107 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Silence - Lotto + 12:46
108 Dennis Haueisen 1978 Team Milram + 14:05
109 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 14:19
110 Nick Gates 1972 Silence - Lotto + 15:36
111 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Team Columbia + 15:43
112 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Columbia + 16:18
113 Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto + 16:35
114 Javier Aramendia 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:35
115 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Scott - American Beef + 16:35
116 Greg Henderson 1976 Team Columbia + 16:52
117 Dimitri Champion 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 16:57
118 Julien Mazet 1981 Astana + 17:01
119 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 UniSA - Australia + 18:41
120 Aitor Galdos 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:08
121 Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:11
122 Karl Menzies 1977 UniSA - Australia + 21:11
DNF Nicolas Crosbie 1980 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Française des Jeux
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 Scott - American Beef
DNF Igor Astarloa 1976 Team Milram
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Team Milram
DNF Elia Rigotto 1982 Team Milram

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Santos Tour Down Under
Australia - January 22nd-27th
Classification 2.PT