Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour Down Under | 2008

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 André Greipel Team Columbia 18:46:18
02 Allan Davis UniSA - Australia + 15
03 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 33
04 Mickaël Delage Française des Jeux + 37
05 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 37
06 Jose Alberto Benitez Scott - American Beef + 39
07 Kjell Carlström Liquigas + 39
08 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 41
09 Richie Porte UniSA - Australia + 41
10 Stuart O'Grady Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 42
11 Philippe Gilbert Française des Jeux + 42
12 Michael Albasini Liquigas + 42
13 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 43
14 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre + 43
15 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 43
16 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 43
17 William Walker Rabobank + 43
18 Xavier Florencio Bouygues Telecom + 43
19 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
20 Jérôme Pineau Bouygues Telecom + 43
21 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 43
22 Josep Jufré Scott - American Beef + 43
23 Arkaitz Durán Scott - American Beef + 43
24 Simon Gerrans Crédit Agricole + 43
25 Mario Aerts Silence - Lotto + 43
26 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
27 Jon Bru Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
28 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 43
29 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 43
30 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 43
31 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 43
32 Leonardo Scarselli Quick Step + 43
33 Vladimir Miholjevic Liquigas + 43
34 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 43
35 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 43
36 Luke Roberts UniSA - Australia + 1:04
37 Iker Camaño Scott - American Beef + 1:06
38 Mark Renshaw Crédit Agricole + 1:15
39 Adam Hansen Team Columbia + 1:16
40 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 1:25
41 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 1:35
42 Davide Vigano Quick Step + 1:39
43 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 1:39
44 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:39
45 Lars Ytting Bak Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
46 Scott Davis Team Columbia + 1:39
47 Nicki Sørensen Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
48 Koen De Kort Astana + 1:39
49 Matthew Wilson UniSA - Australia + 1:39
50 Kasper Klostergaard Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
51 Laurent Mangel AG2R La Mondiale + 1:39
52 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:39
53 Sergio Ghisalberti Team Milram + 1:48
54 Alessandro Proni Quick Step + 2:01
55 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 2:26
56 Matthias Russ Gerolsteiner + 2:29
57 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 3:05
58 Heinrich Haussler Gerolsteiner + 3:10
59 Aaron Kemps Astana + 3:10
60 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 3:10
61 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas + 3:10
62 Massimiliano Mori Lampre + 3:10
63 Jeremy Hunt Crédit Agricole + 3:10
64 Nicolas Portal Caisse d'Epargne + 3:10
65 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 3:10
66 Thomas Fothen Gerolsteiner + 3:10
67 Dmytro Grabovskyy Quick Step + 3:10
68 Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner + 3:10
69 Christan Murro Lampre + 3:47
70 Steve Morabito Astana + 4:47
71 Nicolas Hartmann Cofidis + 4:47
72 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 5:02
73 Sylvain Calzati AG2R La Mondiale + 5:13
74 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 5:25
75 Joan Horrach Caisse d'Epargne + 5:25
76 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 5:43
77 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia + 5:43
78 Martin Müller Team Milram + 5:48
79 Yann Huguet Cofidis + 6:16
80 René Haselbacher Astana + 6:46
81 Simon Clarke UniSA - Australia + 6:55
82 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 7:14
83 Enrico Poitschke Team Milram + 7:14
84 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 7:14
85 Andoni Lafuente Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:14
86 Benoit Joachim Astana + 7:14
87 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 7:14
88 Allan Johansen Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7:29
89 Theo Eltink Rabobank + 7:44
90 Pierre Rolland Crédit Agricole + 7:56
91 Christophe Le Mével Crédit Agricole + 8:28
92 Aurelien Clerc Bouygues Telecom + 9:29
93 Emanuele Bindi Lampre + 11:08
94 Robert Förster Gerolsteiner + 12:22
95 Erki Pütsep Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
96 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 12:31
97 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 12:31
98 Matthew Goss Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 12:31
99 Rick Flens Rabobank + 12:31
100 Christophe Mengin Française des Jeux + 12:31
101 Fabio Baldato Lampre + 12:31
102 Paolo Fornaciari Lampre + 12:31
103 Christophe Kern Crédit Agricole + 12:31
104 Jesus Del Nero Montes Scott - American Beef + 12:31
105 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre + 12:31
106 Carlo Westphal Gerolsteiner + 12:40
107 Wim Vansevenant Silence - Lotto + 12:46
108 Dennis Haueisen Team Milram + 14:05
109 Jan Boven Rabobank + 14:19
110 Nick Gates Silence - Lotto + 15:36
111 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia + 15:43
112 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia + 16:18
113 Robbie McEwen Silence - Lotto + 16:35
114 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:35
115 Ruben Lobato Elvira Scott - American Beef + 16:35
116 Greg Henderson Team Columbia + 16:52
117 Dimitri Champion Bouygues Telecom + 16:57
118 Julien Mazet Astana + 17:01
119 Wesley Sulzberger UniSA - Australia + 18:41
120 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:08
121 Stephane Poulhies AG2R La Mondiale + 20:11
122 Karl Menzies UniSA - Australia + 21:11
DNF Nicolas Crosbie Bouygues Telecom
DNF Evgeny Sokolov Bouygues Telecom
DNF Tom Stubbe Française des Jeux
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas
DNF Bram de Groot Rabobank
DNF Mathew Hayman Rabobank
DNF Denis Flahaut Scott - American Beef
DNF Igor Astarloa Team Milram
DNF Brett Lancaster Team Milram
DNF Elia Rigotto Team Milram
Information
Nations Australia
Date January 22nd-27th
CAT 2.PT