Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Santos Tour Down Under | 2004 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Patrick Jonker - 16:32:19
02 Robbie McEwen Lotto - Domo + 1:13
03 Baden Cooke FDJeux.com + 1:21
04 Philippe Gilbert FDJeux.com + 1:28
05 Massimo Giunti Domina Vacanze + 1:28
06 Murilo Fischer Domina Vacanze + 1:29
07 Giuliano Figueras Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 1:30
08 Alexandre Botcharov Crédit Agricole + 1:31
09 Luke Roberts Team ComNet - Senges + 1:47
10 Gene Bates Saeco + 2:56
11 David McKenzie Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 3:00
12 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step - Davitamon + 3:00
13 Massimiliano Gentili Domina Vacanze + 3:51
14 Ben Day MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 3:58
15 Simon Gerrans AG2R Prévoyance + 4:06
16 Nicolas Portal AG2R Prévoyance + 4:08
17 Paolo Tiralongo Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 4:23
18 David McPartland Tenax + 4:28
19 Matthé Pronk Bankgiroloterij + 5:29
20 Paolo Valoti Domina Vacanze + 6:01
21 Aart Vierhouten Lotto - Domo + 6:03
22 Eric Leblacher Crédit Agricole + 6:15
23 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 6:27
24 Frédéric Amorison Quick Step - Davitamon + 11:27
25 Aurelien Clerc Quick Step - Davitamon + 12:38
26 Gert Steegmans Lotto - Domo + 17:09
27 Erki Pütsep AG2R Prévoyance + 17:28
28 Cedric Hervé Crédit Agricole + 31:46
29 Wim Vansevenant Lotto - Domo + 33:16
30 Mikel Astarloza AG2R Prévoyance + 33:44
31 Glenn D'Hollander Lotto - Domo + 33:55
32 László Bodrogi Quick Step - Davitamon + 35:08
33 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Quick Step - Davitamon + 35:08
34 Allan Davis Liberty Seguros + 35:15
35 Alain Van Katwijk Bankgiroloterij + 36:00
36 Matthew Wilson FDJeux.com + 37:35
37 Mark Scanlon AG2R Prévoyance + 37:46
38 Russell Van Hout Colombia - Selle Italia + 37:46
39 Jose Antonio Garrido Quick Step - Davitamon + 37:47
40 Thomas Löfkvist FDJeux.com + 38:09
41 Nick Gates Lotto - Domo + 39:51
42 Massimiliano Mori Domina Vacanze + 40:06
43 Mads Kaggestad Crédit Agricole + 40:23
44 Bernhard Eisel FDJeux.com + 43:04
45 Ciaran Power Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 43:23
46 Hans De Clercq Lotto - Domo + 44:41
47 Laurens Ten Dam Bankgiroloterij + 44:50
48 Hilton Clarke Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under + 44:55
49 Kirk O'Bee Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 45:30
50 Nicolas Vogondy FDJeux.com + 49:14
51 Jaan Kirsipuu AG2R Prévoyance + 49:57
52 Inigo Chaurreau AG2R Prévoyance + 1:04:36
53 Mark Renshaw FDJeux.com + 1:04:44
54 Andy Flickinger AG2R Prévoyance + 1:04:44
55 Benoît Poilvet Crédit Agricole + 1:04:58
56 Lorenzo Cardellini Domina Vacanze + 1:05:21
57 Ashley Humbert FDJeux.com + 1:05:23
58 Allan Iacuone Giant Asia Racing Team + 1:06:11
59 Addy Engels Bankgiroloterij + 1:06:29
60 Pedro Horrillo Quick Step - Davitamon + 1:06:53
61 Rudi Kemna Bankgiroloterij + 1:11:32
62 Julian Dean Crédit Agricole + 1:11:38
63 Sergio Marinangeli Domina Vacanze + 1:11:41
64 Remco Van der Ven Bankgiroloterij + 1:11:46
65 Bernard Sulzberger - + 1:11:49
66 Piotr Wadecki Lotto - Domo + 1:12:25
67 Francesco Secchiari Domina Vacanze + 1:13:51
68 Frank Van Dulmen Bankgiroloterij + 1:14:17
69 Graeme Brown Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 1:15:56
70 Nicolas Inaudi AG2R Prévoyance + 1:16:13
71 Siro Camponogara Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 1:16:22
72 Geoffroy Lequatre Crédit Agricole + 1:16:23
73 Christophe Le Mével Crédit Agricole + 1:16:59
74 Adrian Laidler - + 1:17:00
75 Scott Davis Ceramica Panaria - Marges + 1:17:51
76 Julien Smink Bankgiroloterij + 1:18:26
77 Stephen Cunningham - + 1:20:44
78 Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 1:20:44
79 James Hannam - + 1:21:24
80 Peter Dawson - + 1:27:06
DNF Mark Jamieson -
DNF Richard Moffatt -
DNF Matthew Rex -
DNF Nicolas Sanderson -
DNF Ryan Michael Sullivan -
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Fabio Gilioli Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Brett Lancaster Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Sergej Matveyev Ceramica Panaria - Marges
DNF Bradley McGee FDJeux.com
DNF Jeff Louder Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Kemps Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Ashley Hutchinson Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Stephan Wooldridge Team ComNet - Senges
Information
Nations Australia
Date January 20th-25th
CAT 2.3