Tour Down Under - 2001

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luke Roberts - 03:44:07
02 Marcel Gono Café Baqué + 00
03 Nicolaj Bo Larsen Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
04 Trent Wilson Team Fakta + 04
05 Nicolas Jalabert Team CSC - Tiscali + 08
06 Tayeb Braika Lotto - Adecco + 17
07 Hendrik Van Dijck Lotto - Adecco + 17
08 Stuart O'Grady Crédit Agricole + 17
09 Stefano Zanini Mapei - Quick Step + 17
10 Ciaran Power St. Quentin - Oktos + 17
11 Jay Sweet BigMat - Auber 93 + 17
12 Glenn D'Hollander Lotto - Adecco + 17
13 Fabio Sacchi Saeco + 17
14 Nic Brown - + 17
15 Cadel Evans Saeco + 17
16 Scott Davis - + 17
17 Nick Gates Agro - Adler - Brandenburg + 17
18 Kai Hundertmarck Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
19 Patrick Jonker BigMat - Auber 93 + 17
20 Steffen Wesemann Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
21 Gene Bates - + 17
22 Arvis Piziks Team CSC - Tiscali + 17
23 Daniele Nardello Mapei - Quick Step + 17
24 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 17
25 Jakob Piil Team CSC - Tiscali + 17
26 Jörg Ludewig Saeco + 17
27 Alexandre Botcharov Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 17
28 Jeremy Hunt BigMat - Auber 93 + 17
29 Gerhard Trampusch Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
30 Robert Tighello - + 17
31 Peter Rogers Agro - Adler - Brandenburg + 17
32 Dario Cioni Mapei - Quick Step + 17
33 John Tanner Linda McCartney Cycling Team + 17
34 Anthony Morin Crédit Agricole + 17
35 Ben Day - + 17
36 Cameron Jennings - + 17
37 Stephan Schreck Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
38 Russell Van Hout Selle Italia - Pacific + 17
39 Michael Rogers Mapei - Quick Step + 17
40 Robert Bartko Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
41 Danilo Hondo Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
42 Ralf Grabsch Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
43 Benoît Poilvet Crédit Agricole + 17
44 Simon Gerrans - + 17
45 Philippe Bordenave Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 17
46 Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco + 17
47 Gilles Maignan Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 17
48 Fabien De Waele Lotto - Adecco + 17
49 David McKenzie Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance + 17
50 Ludovic Turpin Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 17
51 Bobby Julich Crédit Agricole + 17
52 Innar Mandoja Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 17
53 Tristan Hoffman Team CSC - Tiscali + 17
54 Roberto Sgambelluri Team Deutsche Telekom + 17
55 Brad Davidson Saeco + 17
56 Steve Williams - + 17
57 Maximilian Sciandri Lampre-Daikin + 17
58 Mario Scirea Saeco + 29
59 Luca Paolini Mapei - Quick Step + 31
60 Hans De Clercq Lotto - Adecco + 31
61 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Adecco + 06:24
62 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone + 06:24
63 Tom Steels Mapei - Quick Step + 06:24
64 Xavier Jan BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:10
65 Christophe Capelle BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:10
66 Dominique Rault BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:10
67 Juan Carlos Dominguez iBanesto.com + 08:10
68 Magnus Bäckstedt Crédit Agricole + 15:15
69 Lado Fumic - + 15:15
70 Kristjan Snorrason Selle Italia - Pacific + 15:15
71 Alexandre Chouffe BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:15
72 Graeme Brown UniSa - Australia + 15:15
73 Stephen Cunningham - + 15:15
74 Biagio Conte Saeco + 15:15
75 Marcelino Garcia Team CSC - Tiscali + 15:15
76 Bart Leysen Mapei - Quick Step + 15:18
77 Alessio Galletti Saeco + 15:18
78 Ludovic Capelle Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 15:18
79 Christophe Agnolutto Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 15:18
80 Crescenzo D'Amore Mapei - Quick Step + 15:18
81 Matthew Wilson Mercury - Viatel + 15:18
82 Adrian Laidler - + 15:18
83 Jaan Kirsipuu Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 15:18
84 Olivier Asmaker Team CSC - Tiscali + 15:18
85 Allan Davis Mapei - Quick Step + 15:18
86 Anthony Langella Crédit Agricole + 23:20
87 Torsten Nitsche Saeco + 23:20
88 Bruce McIntosh - + 29:29
89 Franck Pencole BigMat - Auber 93 + 39:05
DNS Koen Beeckman Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Darren Rolfe -
DNF Salvatore Commesso Saeco
Information
Nation Australia
Date 19th January
Where Unley -> Strathalbyn
What 4th stage
Distance 157 km
Leader N.Larsen
Youth G.Bates
Points G.Brown
Mountain R.Tighello
Combative D.McKenzie
Other
Embed Results