Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

MiguelSimoes 35 [Pro Cycling Team 35]

Men Women General Stages Duel / ELO Followed riders

Standings

No.42Season competition
No.44One-day races
No.40Stage races
No.64World Championship
No.42Spring Classics
No.61National Championships
No.81Grand Tour competition
No.45Form (Last 6 Weeks)
No.24European Championship Mixed

Most used captains

J.Alaphilippe (7) , M.van der Poel (6) , E.Viviani (6) , P.Ackermann (5) , L.Calmejane (5) , A.Valverde (5) , B.Hermans (4) , P.Roglic (4) , E.Bernal (3) , M.Bjerg (3) , T.Pinot (3) , M.Sarreau (3) , G.Van Avermaet (3) , T.Wellens (3) .

Monthly standings

Month Pos Points Entries Entries (%)
October 21 1103 10 / 10 100 %
September 53 2008 23 / 23 100 %
August 17 2357 19 / 19 100 %
July 34 892 7 / 7 100 %
June 31 1723 18 / 18 100 %
May 77 836 9 / 9 100 %
April 29 2332 21 / 21 100 %
March 68 1796 18 / 19 95 %
February 80 1479 12 / 12 100 %
January 86 249 2 / 2 100 %

Results

Class. Date Pos Part. Race Links Captain SC %
2.WT3 17.10-22.10 32 111 Gree - Tour of Guangxi Fantasy Team E.Mas 20167%
1.HC 20.10 53 105 Japan Cup Fantasy Team M.Woods 7839%
1.1 20.10 38 101 Chrono des Nations Fantasy Team P.Roglic 12663%
1.HC 13.10 19 116 Paris - Tours Fantasy Team O.Naesen 11658%
1.WT1 12.10 65 119 Il Lombardia Fantasy Team P.Roglic 7236%
1.1 10.10 71 112 Paris - Bourges Fantasy Team A.Démare 2814%
1.HC 09.10 40 104 Milano - Torino Fantasy Team M.Woods 10653%
1.1 06.10 18 110 Tour de Vendée Fantasy Team B.Cosnefroy 16281%
1.HC 05.10 1 112 Giro dell'Emilia Fantasy Team A.Valverde 200100%
1.HC 05.10 90 109 Tour l'Eurométropole Fantasy Team A.Hodeg 147%
WCRR 29.09 137 142 World Championship Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 63%
WCU 27.09 45 124 World Champ. U23 Fantasy Team S.Higuita 8844%
J-WC 26.09 17 118 World Champ. RR Juniors Fantasy Team Q.Simmons 14070%
WCTT 25.09 57 141 World Champ. ITT Fantasy Team P.Roglic 10854%
WCUT 24.09 86 124 World Champ. ITT (U23) Fantasy Team M.Bjerg 5025%
J-WC 23.09 52 111 World Champ. ITT Juniors Fantasy Team Q.Simmons 9648%
1.1 22.09 102 111 GP d'Isbergues Fantasy Team B.Cosnefroy 168%
2.1 18.09-21.09 63 109 Okolo Slovenska Fantasy Team S.Küng 10535%
1.1 18.09 77 117 GP de Wallonie Fantasy Team J.Stuyven 5226%
1.1 15.09 - 94 Coppa Bernocchi Fantasy Team E.Viviani -
1.WT1 15.09 27 118 GP Montreal Fantasy Team M.Matthews 12261%
1.1 15.09 86 106 Tour du Doubs Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 2010%
GT2 24.08-15.09 44 181 Vuelta a España Fantasy Team P.Roglic 72072%
1.1 14.09 14 102 Coppa Agostoni Fantasy Team A.Lutsenko 14673%
2.HC 07.09-14.09 57 128 Tour of Britain Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 14749%
1.WT1 13.09 67 123 GP Québec Fantasy Team P.Sagan 8442%
1.2 08.09 83 111 Gylne Gutuer Fantasy Team J.Mertens 2211%
1.HC 08.09 85 116 GP de Fourmies Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 4221%
1.HC 07.09 50 120 Brussels Classic Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 10452%
1.2 07.09 22 123 Lillehammer GP Fantasy Team T.Foss 11055%
1.2 06.09 32 120 Hafjell TT Fantasy Team J.Price-Pejtersen 14070%
2.HC 29.08-01.09 95 130 Deutschland Tour Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 3612%
1.WT2 01.09 97 122 Bretagne Classic Fantasy Team M.Matthews 147%
2.NC 15.08-25.08 6 131 Tour de l'Avenir Fantasy Team T.Arensman 27090%
1.1 25.08 48 107 Schaal Sels Fantasy Team T.Dupont 7638%
2.HC 21.08-25.08 50 119 Danmark Rundt Fantasy Team T.Benoot 12642%
1.WT2 25.08 31 121 Cyclassics Hamburg Fantasy Team E.Viviani 12864%
2.1 21.08-24.08 76 114 Tour du Limousin Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 6622%
2.WT2 12.08-18.08 23 129 BinckBank Tour Fantasy Team T.Wellens 23478%
2.HC 12.08-18.08 61 135 Tour of Utah Fantasy Team B.Hermans 12943%
2.HC 15.08-18.08 25 118 Arctic Race of Norway Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 21973%
2.HC 13.08-17.08 6 119 Vuelta a Burgos Fantasy Team R.Carapaz 26187%
2.1 31.07-11.08 31 128 Volta a Portugal Fantasy Team V.Garcia de Mateos 19264%
CCRR 11.08 71 123 CC Europe RR Fantasy Team D.Groenewegen 8241%
CCU 10.08 19 98 CC Europe RR-U23 Fantasy Team N.Eekhoff 6969%
J-CC 09.08 42 101 CC Europe RR-JR Fantasy Team T.Trainini 3737%
2.WT2 03.08-09.08 70 131 Tour de Pologne Fantasy Team M.Lopez 11739%
CCTT 08.08 65 116 CC Europe ITT Fantasy Team S.Küng 8643%
CCUT 08.08 59 114 CC Europe ITT-U23 Fantasy Team M.Bjerg 4444%
J-CC 07.08 11 108 CC Europe ITT-JR Fantasy Team A.Tiberi 8585%
1.WT3 04.08 54 127 Ride London Classic Fantasy Team S.Bennett 9045%
1.WT2 03.08 75 138 CC San Sebastian Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 4623%
1.1 31.07 80 111 Circuito de Getxo Fantasy Team S.Chernetskiy 2814%
2.HC 27.07-31.07 85 115 Tour de Wallonie Fantasy Team A.Kamp 4515%
2.1 25.07-28.07 3 108 Adriatica Ionica Race Fantasy Team B.Hermans 25886%
GT1 06.07-28.07 197 252 Tour de France Fantasy Team G.Thomas 21021%
1.1 25.07 18 121 Villafranca de Ordizia Fantasy Team J.Rodrigues 11256%
2.2U 16.07-21.07 26 100 Valle d'Aosta (U23) Fantasy Team A.Bagioli 6565%
2.1 06.07-12.07 5 135 Österreich-Rundfahrt Fantasy Team B.Hermans 27993%
CN 30.06 40 106 CN Portugal RR Fantasy Team J.Goncalves 4848%
CN 30.06 48 126 CN Italy RR Fantasy Team V.Nibali 4444%
CN 30.06 108 122 CN Belgium RR Fantasy Team W.Van Aert 55%
CN 30.06 33 115 CN Norway RR Fantasy Team A.Kristoff 6060%
CN 30.06 78 100 CN Spain RR Fantasy Team A.Valverde 2626%
CN 30.06 46 121 CN Netherlands RR Fantasy Team M.Teunissen 4545%
CN 30.06 45 120 CN France RR Fantasy Team A.Démare 2525%
2.WT1 15.06-23.06 41 137 Tour de Suisse Fantasy Team G.Thomas 16856%
2.2 20.06-23.06 32 126 T.d.Savoie Mont Blanc Fantasy Team C.Champoussin 18963%
1.1 21.06 38 115 Dwars door het Hageland Fantasy Team N.Terpstra 8643%
1.1 17.06 6 126 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge Fantasy Team R.Bardet 18693%
2.WT1 09.06-16.06 116 148 Critérium Dauphiné Fantasy Team C.Froome 6923%
2.NC 06.06-09.06 29 118 Course de la Paix (U23) Fantasy Team J.Almeida 6262%
2.HC 05.06-09.06 31 135 Tour de Luxembourg Fantasy Team J.Herrada Lopez 19866%
GT2 11.05-02.06 72 214 Giro d'Italia Fantasy Team T.Dumoulin 59059%
2.HC 28.05-02.06 59 136 Tour of Norway Fantasy Team A.Kamp 13545%
1.2U 02.06 94 121 Paris - Roubaix Espoirs Fantasy Team Z.Jerman 1010%
1.1 01.06 54 115 GP de Plumelec-Morbihan Fantasy Team J.Herrada Lopez 6633%
2.2U 23.05-26.05 24 120 Ronde de l'Isard (U23) Fantasy Team T.Arensman 7070%
2.1 24.05-26.05 42 134 Tour de l'Ain Fantasy Team T.Pinot 17759%
2.HC 14.05-19.05 105 143 4 Jours de Dunkerque Fantasy Team M.Sarreau 6321%
2.WT3 12.05-18.05 68 151 Tour of California Fantasy Team M.Schachmann 13545%
1.2 12.05 72 125 Ringerike GP Fantasy Team T.Trondsen 3216%
1.2 11.05 91 148 Sundvolden GP Fantasy Team R.Guldhammer 3015%
2.HC 02.05-05.05 61 149 Tour de Yorkshire Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 12943%
2.WT1 30.04-05.05 146 159 Tour de Romandie Fantasy Team S.Kruijswijk 3010%
1.WT3 01.05 16 147 Eschborn-Frankfurt Fantasy Team A.Kristoff 17085%
2.2 27.04-28.04 117 130 Tour du Jura Fantasy Team K.Goossens 248%
1.WT1 28.04 12 146 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 16683%
2.HC 22.04-26.04 33 139 Tour of the Alps Fantasy Team V.Nibali 18662%
1.WT2 24.04 61 156 La Flèche Wallonne Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 9849%
1.1 22.04 12 135 Tro-Bro Léon Fantasy Team C.Laporte 14271%
1.WT1 21.04 121 169 Amstel Gold Race Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 4020%
2.WT3 16.04-21.04 91 144 Tour of Turkey Fantasy Team R.Evenepoel 10535%
1.1 20.04 42 132 Tour du Finistère Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 11457%
1.2U 20.04 27 138 LBL Espoirs (U23) Fantasy Team J.Almeida 6262%
1.HC 17.04 75 154 Brabantse Pijl Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 9648%
1.WT1 14.04 148 169 Paris - Roubaix Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 189%
2.WT2 08.04-13.04 121 151 Itzulia Basque Country Fantasy Team A.Yates 6622%
2.1 09.04-12.04 8 127 Circuit Sarthe Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 27090%
1.HC 10.04 35 148 Scheldeprijs Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 12663%
1.WT1 07.04 11 171 Ronde van Vlaanderen Fantasy Team Z.Stybar 15879%
2.2U 05.04-07.04 48 133 Tript. Monts Châteaux Fantasy Team M.Bjerg 5353%
1.1 07.04 61 132 La Roue Tourangelle Fantasy Team M.Sarreau 9447%
1.1 06.04 97 139 GP Miguel Indurain Fantasy Team M.Landa 3417%
2.1 03.04-06.04 15 144 Giro di Sicilia Fantasy Team G.Martin 25284%
1.1 06.04 57 143 Volta Limburg Classic Fantasy Team B.Hermans 9246%
1.WT3 03.04 39 164 Dwars door Vlaanderen Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 13668%
1.NC 31.03 128 142 Gent - Wevelgem (U23) Fantasy Team Z.Jerman 00%
2.WT2 25.03-31.03 82 160 Volta Catalunya Fantasy Team E.Bernal 12943%
1.WT1 31.03 65 162 Gent - Wevelgem Fantasy Team E.Viviani 6030%
1.WT2 29.03 17 165 E3 Harelbeke Fantasy Team Z.Stybar 16482%
1.WT3 27.03 72 141 Driedaagse De Panne Fantasy Team E.Viviani 8844%
1.HC 24.03 30 153 GP de Denain Fantasy Team M.Sarreau 13467%
1.WT1 23.03 141 170 Milano - Sanremo Fantasy Team E.Viviani 147%
1.HC 22.03 26 154 Bredene Koksijde Classic Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 15276%
2.1 17.03-21.03 9 153 Tour de Taiwan Fantasy Team T.McCabe 24682%
1.HC 20.03 93 167 Nokere Koerse Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 6231%
2.WT1 13.03-19.03 129 171 Tirreno - Adriatico Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 6923%
2.WT1 10.03-17.03 108 180 Paris - Nice Fantasy Team E.Bernal 9933%
1.WT3 09.03 154 181 Strade Bianche Fantasy Team T.Wellens 3618%
1.1 03.03 62 152 La Drome Classic Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 9648%
1.HC 03.03 145 181 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne Fantasy Team D.Groenewegen 147%
1.1 02.03 62 161 Classic sud Ardeche Fantasy Team T.Pinot 9648%
2.WT3 24.02-02.03 14 161 UAE Tour Fantasy Team A.Valverde 26187%
1.WT3 02.03 91 200 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 7638%
2.1 22.02-24.02 74 167 Tour du Haut Var Fantasy Team T.Pinot 15351%
2.HC 20.02-24.02 87 169 Vuelta a Andalucía Fantasy Team T.Wellens 12943%
2.HC 20.02-24.02 34 163 Volta ao Algarve Fantasy Team E.Mas 19565%
2.HC 16.02-21.02 94 172 Tour of Oman Fantasy Team R.Costa 12040%
1.HC 17.02 44 158 Clasica de Almeria Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 11658%
1.HC 17.02 70 154 Trofeo Laigueglia Fantasy Team G.Visconti 6030%
2.1 12.02-17.02 128 182 Tour Colombia Fantasy Team E.Bernal 8127%
2.1 15.02-16.02 96 176 Vuelta a Murcia Fantasy Team A.Valverde 12943%
2.1 06.02-10.02 131 174 Comunitat Valenciana Fantasy Team A.Valverde 6923%
2.1 07.02-10.02 10 177 Étoile de Bessèges Fantasy Team C.Laporte 26488%
1.1 03.02 136 175 GP la Marseillaise Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 168%
2.1 27.01-03.02 94 199 Vuelta a San Juan Fantasy Team F.Gaviria 14749%
1.WT3 27.01 125 213 Cadel Road Race Fantasy Team E.Viviani 6633%
2.WT1 15.01-20.01 72 260 Tour Down Under Fantasy Team P.Sagan 18361%

Info

Name MiguelSimoes 35
Teamname Pro Cycling Team 35
Nation Portugal
Mem.since Jan 16th, 2017
Teamprofile @Skisport365.com
Badges

Victories

Giro dell'Emilia2019

Stage victories

1x Vuelta a España