Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

Boetsie [Bjorn]

Men Women General Stages Duel / ELO

Standings

No.47Season competition
No.38One-day races
No.50Stage races
No.60Spring Classics
No.21National Championships
No.213Grand Tour competition
No.50Form (Last 6 Weeks)
No.54European Championship Mixed

Most used captains

J.Alaphilippe (6) , I.Izagirre (3) , C.Laporte (3) , P.Sagan (3) , A.Valverde (3) , A.Yates (3) .

Monthly standings

Month Pos Points Entries Entries (%)
August 45 1957 19 / 19 100 %
July 64 736 7 / 7 100 %
June 50 1584 18 / 18 100 %
May 38 1072 9 / 9 100 %
April 34 2290 20 / 21 95 %
March 58 1862 18 / 19 95 %
February 66 1635 12 / 12 100 %
January 6 410 2 / 2 100 %

Results

Class. Date Pos Part. Race Links Captain SC %
GT2 24.08-15.09 126 181 Vuelta a España Fantasy Team P.Roglic 21021%
2.HC 21.08-25.08 79 119 Danmark Rundt Fantasy Team L.Norman Hansen 6923%
1.WT2 25.08 27 121 Cyclassics Hamburg Fantasy Team E.Viviani 13668%
2.NC 15.08-25.08 10 131 Tour de l'Avenir Fantasy Team T.Foss 25284%
1.1 25.08 15 107 Schaal Sels Fantasy Team T.Dupont 14874%
2.1 21.08-24.08 28 114 Tour du Limousin Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 19565%
2.HC 15.08-18.08 17 118 Arctic Race of Norway Fantasy Team A.Lutsenko 24080%
2.WT2 12.08-18.08 102 129 BinckBank Tour Fantasy Team S.Andersen 7525%
2.HC 12.08-18.08 110 135 Tour of Utah Fantasy Team J.Dombrowski 5117%
2.HC 13.08-17.08 42 119 Vuelta a Burgos Fantasy Team I.Sosa 15652%
CCRR 11.08 96 123 CC Europe RR Fantasy Team E.Viviani 5226%
2.1 31.07-11.08 68 128 Volta a Portugal Fantasy Team J.Brandao 10234%
CCU 10.08 76 98 CC Europe RR-U23 Fantasy Team M.Bjerg 1313%
J-CC 09.08 39 101 CC Europe RR-JR Fantasy Team A.Piccolo 4040%
2.WT2 03.08-09.08 39 131 Tour de Pologne Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 18060%
CCUT 08.08 84 114 CC Europe ITT-U23 Fantasy Team M.Bjerg 2525%
CCTT 08.08 23 116 CC Europe ITT Fantasy Team S.Küng 15075%
J-CC 07.08 85 108 CC Europe ITT-JR Fantasy Team A.Piccolo 2121%
1.WT3 04.08 90 127 Ride London Classic Fantasy Team C.Ewan 4824%
1.WT2 03.08 130 138 CC San Sebastian Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 42%
2.HC 27.07-31.07 26 115 Tour de Wallonie Fantasy Team Q.Hermans 17759%
1.1 31.07 13 111 Circuito de Getxo Fantasy Team A.Aranburu 15879%
GT1 06.07-28.07 209 252 Tour de France Fantasy Team A.Yates 17017%
2.1 25.07-28.07 96 108 Adriatica Ionica Race Fantasy Team J.Dombrowski 217%
1.1 25.07 40 121 Villafranca de Ordizia Fantasy Team D.Fernandez Cruz 7035%
2.2U 16.07-21.07 31 100 Valle d'Aosta (U23) Fantasy Team E.Rubio Reyes 6060%
2.1 06.07-12.07 51 135 Österreich-Rundfahrt Fantasy Team A.Vlasov 16555%
CN 30.06 52 115 CN Norway RR Fantasy Team E.Boasson Hagen 4545%
CN 30.06 81 100 CN Spain RR Fantasy Team C.Barbero 2424%
CN 30.06 19 121 CN Netherlands RR Fantasy Team F.Jakobsen 7171%
CN 30.06 13 120 CN France RR Fantasy Team A.Démare 5252%
CN 30.06 19 106 CN Portugal RR Fantasy Team J.Goncalves 7070%
CN 30.06 25 126 CN Italy RR Fantasy Team D.Ulissi 6565%
CN 30.06 37 122 CN Belgium RR Fantasy Team J.Stuyven 4646%
2.2 20.06-23.06 46 126 T.d.Savoie Mont Blanc Fantasy Team R.Hardy 15351%
2.WT1 15.06-23.06 92 137 Tour de Suisse Fantasy Team G.Thomas 8127%
1.1 21.06 48 115 Dwars door het Hageland Fantasy Team J.Philipsen 7236%
1.1 17.06 66 126 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge Fantasy Team R.Bardet 8643%
2.WT1 09.06-16.06 26 148 Critérium Dauphiné Fantasy Team A.Yates 22274%
2.HC 05.06-09.06 50 135 Tour de Luxembourg Fantasy Team A.Krieger 15351%
2.NC 06.06-09.06 43 118 Course de la Paix (U23) Fantasy Team C.Champoussin 5151%
2.HC 28.05-02.06 11 136 Tour of Norway Fantasy Team A.Kristoff 25886%
1.2U 02.06 60 121 Paris - Roubaix Espoirs Fantasy Team N.Eekhoff 3030%
GT2 11.05-02.06 180 214 Giro d'Italia Fantasy Team S.Yates 18018%
1.1 01.06 105 115 GP de Plumelec-Morbihan Fantasy Team J.Simon 126%
2.2U 23.05-26.05 22 120 Ronde de l'Isard (U23) Fantasy Team C.Champoussin 7272%
2.1 24.05-26.05 34 134 Tour de l'Ain Fantasy Team T.Pinot 19565%
2.HC 14.05-19.05 40 143 4 Jours de Dunkerque Fantasy Team C.Laporte 16856%
2.WT3 12.05-18.05 97 151 Tour of California Fantasy Team G.Bennett 9331%
1.2 12.05 65 125 Ringerike GP Fantasy Team K.Hagen 4020%
1.2 11.05 125 148 Sundvolden GP Fantasy Team A.Stokbro Nielsen 84%
2.WT1 30.04-05.05 81 159 Tour de Romandie Fantasy Team G.Thomas 12341%
2.HC 02.05-05.05 20 149 Tour de Yorkshire Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 21973%
1.WT3 01.05 27 147 Eschborn-Frankfurt Fantasy Team A.Kristoff 15477%
1.WT1 28.04 128 146 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 2814%
2.2 27.04-28.04 10 130 Tour du Jura Fantasy Team K.Goossens 25284%
2.HC 22.04-26.04 20 139 Tour of the Alps Fantasy Team V.Nibali 21973%
1.WT2 24.04 91 156 La Flèche Wallonne Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 6834%
1.1 22.04 18 135 Tro-Bro Léon Fantasy Team C.Laporte 13065%
2.WT3 16.04-21.04 122 144 Tour of Turkey Fantasy Team M.Finetto 5418%
1.WT1 21.04 1 169 Amstel Gold Race Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 200100%
1.2U 20.04 67 138 LBL Espoirs (U23) Fantasy Team J.Mertens 3434%
1.1 20.04 16 132 Tour du Finistère Fantasy Team J.Hivert 15879%
1.HC 17.04 50 154 Brabantse Pijl Fantasy Team M.Matthews 12663%
1.WT1 14.04 44 169 Paris - Roubaix Fantasy Team P.Sagan 11055%
2.WT2 08.04-13.04 74 151 Itzulia Basque Country Fantasy Team A.Yates 13244%
2.1 09.04-12.04 30 127 Circuit Sarthe Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 20167%
1.HC 10.04 69 148 Scheldeprijs Fantasy Team F.Jakobsen 8241%
1.WT1 07.04 96 171 Ronde van Vlaanderen Fantasy Team Z.Stybar 5829%
1.1 07.04 66 132 La Roue Tourangelle Fantasy Team B.Coquard 8643%
1.1 06.04 25 139 GP Miguel Indurain Fantasy Team I.Izagirre 11457%
2.1 03.04-06.04 108 144 Giro di Sicilia Fantasy Team M.Finetto 6622%
1.1 06.04 33 143 Volta Limburg Classic Fantasy Team J.Jules 12864%
1.WT3 03.04 115 164 Dwars door Vlaanderen Fantasy Team P.Gilbert 4422%
1.NC 31.03 72 142 Gent - Wevelgem (U23) Fantasy Team N.Märkl 1616%
2.WT2 25.03-31.03 69 160 Volta Catalunya Fantasy Team A.Valverde 15050%
1.WT1 31.03 34 162 Gent - Wevelgem Fantasy Team P.Sagan 9246%
1.WT2 29.03 155 165 E3 Harelbeke Fantasy Team P.Sagan 2412%
1.WT3 27.03 122 141 Driedaagse De Panne Fantasy Team D.Groenewegen 3819%
1.HC 24.03 81 153 GP de Denain Fantasy Team B.Planckaert 6834%
1.WT1 23.03 5 170 Milano - Sanremo Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 17286%
1.HC 22.03 20 154 Bredene Koksijde Classic Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 16080%
2.1 17.03-21.03 6 153 Tour de Taiwan Fantasy Team T.McCabe 26187%
1.HC 20.03 62 167 Nokere Koerse Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 9648%
2.WT1 13.03-19.03 20 171 Tirreno - Adriatico Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 24381%
2.WT1 10.03-17.03 73 180 Paris - Nice Fantasy Team I.Izagirre 15050%
1.HC 10.03 76 151 GP Industria & Artigianato Fantasy Team S.Clarke 5226%
1.WT3 09.03 110 181 Strade Bianche Fantasy Team Z.Stybar 7035%
1.HC 03.03 30 181 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne Fantasy Team D.Groenewegen 10854%
1.1 03.03 101 152 La Drome Classic Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 5427%
1.WT3 02.03 124 200 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Fantasy Team M.Trentin 4824%
1.1 02.03 99 161 Classic sud Ardeche Fantasy Team R.Bardet 6030%
2.HC 20.02-24.02 70 163 Volta ao Algarve Fantasy Team E.Mas 13244%
2.1 22.02-24.02 111 167 Tour du Haut Var Fantasy Team R.Molard 9331%
2.HC 20.02-24.02 58 169 Vuelta a Andalucía Fantasy Team I.Izagirre 18361%
2.HC 16.02-21.02 39 172 Tour of Oman Fantasy Team D.Pozzovivo 21070%
1.HC 17.02 112 158 Clasica de Almeria Fantasy Team M.Trentin 4623%
1.HC 17.02 91 154 Trofeo Laigueglia Fantasy Team F.Felline 4020%
2.1 12.02-17.02 12 182 Tour Colombia Fantasy Team E.Bernal 25886%
2.1 15.02-16.02 36 176 Vuelta a Murcia Fantasy Team A.Valverde 22274%
2.1 06.02-10.02 100 174 Comunitat Valenciana Fantasy Team A.Valverde 11137%
2.1 07.02-10.02 63 177 Étoile de Bessèges Fantasy Team C.Laporte 16856%
1.1 03.02 20 175 GP la Marseillaise Fantasy Team C.Venturini 11859%
2.1 27.01-03.02 172 199 Vuelta a San Juan Fantasy Team F.Gaviria 5418%
1.WT3 27.01 15 213 Cadel Road Race Fantasy Team J.McCarthy 17085%
2.WT1 15.01-20.01 29 260 Tour Down Under Fantasy Team D.Impey 24080%

Info

Name Boetsie
Teamname Bjorn
Location Eys
Nation Netherlands
Mem.since Jun 8th, 2015
Badges

Victories

Amstel Gold Race2019
Japan Cup2016
Nokere Koerse2018
Scheldeprijs2017
Tour de Suisse2017
Tour du Jura2018
Tour of Alberta2015
World Champ. TTT2018

Stage victories

3x Tour of Alberta
Vuelta a España
2x Tour de Pologne
1x Arctic Race of Norway
Tour de Luxembourg
Tour de France
Poitou-Charentes