Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

sinal [sinal cycling team]

Men Women General Stages Duel / ELO Followed riders

Standings

No.8Season competition
No.10One-day races
No.8Stage races
No.18Spring Classics
No.14National Championships
No.44Grand Tour competition
No.8Form (Last 6 Weeks)
No.9European Championship Mixed

Most used captains

M.van der Poel (6) , E.Bernal (4) , A.Valverde (4) , G.Van Avermaet (4) , P.Ackermann (3) , J.Alaphilippe (3) , D.Groenewegen (3) , B.Hermans (3) , T.Pinot (3) , P.Roglic (3) , E.Viviani (3) .

Monthly standings

Month Pos Points Entries Entries (%)
August 7 1819 14 / 14 100 %
July 14 1076 7 / 7 100 %
June 19 1898 18 / 18 100 %
May 15 1256 9 / 9 100 %
April 15 2473 21 / 21 100 %
March 3 2329 19 / 19 100 %
February 24 1973 12 / 12 100 %
January 24 362 2 / 2 100 %

Results

Class. Date Pos Part. Race Links Captain SC %
2.NC 15.08-25.08 42 131 Tour de l'Avenir Fantasy Team T.Pidcock 13244%
2.WT2 12.08-18.08 44 129 BinckBank Tour Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 18060%
2.HC 12.08-18.08 30 135 Tour of Utah Fantasy Team B.Hermans 18963%
2.HC 15.08-18.08 51 118 Arctic Race of Norway Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 15351%
2.HC 13.08-17.08 3 119 Vuelta a Burgos Fantasy Team I.Sosa 28294%
CCRR 11.08 30 123 CC Europe RR Fantasy Team D.Groenewegen 14070%
2.1 31.07-11.08 9 128 Volta a Portugal Fantasy Team J.Brandao 25284%
CCU 10.08 26 98 CC Europe RR-U23 Fantasy Team A.Dainese 5959%
J-CC 09.08 79 101 CC Europe RR-JR Fantasy Team O.Kooij 1111%
2.WT2 03.08-09.08 63 131 Tour de Pologne Fantasy Team S.Higuita 13244%
CCTT 08.08 26 116 CC Europe ITT Fantasy Team K.Asgreen 14673%
CCUT 08.08 33 114 CC Europe ITT-U23 Fantasy Team M.Bjerg 6565%
J-CC 07.08 7 108 CC Europe ITT-JR Fantasy Team A.Piccolo 9090%
1.WT3 04.08 87 127 Ride London Classic Fantasy Team C.Ewan 5226%
1.WT2 03.08 53 138 CC San Sebastian Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 6834%
2.HC 27.07-31.07 16 115 Tour de Wallonie Fantasy Team A.Démare 21070%
1.1 31.07 27 111 Circuito de Getxo Fantasy Team A.Aranburu 12663%
GT1 06.07-28.07 123 252 Tour de France Fantasy Team E.Bernal 43043%
2.1 25.07-28.07 46 108 Adriatica Ionica Race Fantasy Team B.Hermans 11739%
1.1 25.07 15 121 Villafranca de Ordizia Fantasy Team A.Madrazo 12060%
2.2U 16.07-21.07 14 100 Valle d'Aosta (U23) Fantasy Team E.Rubio Reyes 7878%
2.1 06.07-12.07 31 135 Österreich-Rundfahrt Fantasy Team A.Vlasov 21070%
CN 30.06 33 126 CN Italy RR Fantasy Team D.Ulissi 5656%
CN 30.06 17 122 CN Belgium RR Fantasy Team W.Van Aert 6767%
CN 30.06 89 115 CN Norway RR Fantasy Team E.Boasson Hagen 1919%
CN 30.06 11 100 CN Spain RR Fantasy Team A.Valverde 8282%
CN 30.06 11 121 CN Netherlands RR Fantasy Team M.Teunissen 8383%
CN 30.06 27 120 CN France RR Fantasy Team A.Démare 3737%
CN 30.06 41 106 CN Portugal RR Fantasy Team J.Brandao 4848%
2.2 20.06-23.06 37 126 T.d.Savoie Mont Blanc Fantasy Team R.Hardy 17458%
2.WT1 15.06-23.06 95 137 Tour de Suisse Fantasy Team G.Thomas 7525%
1.1 21.06 73 115 Dwars door het Hageland Fantasy Team J.Philipsen 4020%
1.1 17.06 8 126 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge Fantasy Team R.Bardet 18291%
2.WT1 09.06-16.06 93 148 Critérium Dauphiné Fantasy Team C.Froome 10234%
2.HC 05.06-09.06 7 135 Tour de Luxembourg Fantasy Team A.Pasqualon 26488%
2.NC 06.06-09.06 19 118 Course de la Paix (U23) Fantasy Team A.Leknessund 7272%
2.HC 28.05-02.06 92 136 Tour of Norway Fantasy Team A.Kristoff 8127%
1.2U 02.06 19 121 Paris - Roubaix Espoirs Fantasy Team J.Stewart 6868%
GT2 11.05-02.06 33 214 Giro d'Italia Fantasy Team P.Roglic 78078%
1.1 01.06 64 115 GP de Plumelec-Morbihan Fantasy Team J.Simon 5226%
2.2U 23.05-26.05 50 120 Ronde de l'Isard (U23) Fantasy Team J.Mertens 5050%
2.1 24.05-26.05 66 134 Tour de l'Ain Fantasy Team T.Pinot 13244%
2.HC 14.05-19.05 44 143 4 Jours de Dunkerque Fantasy Team D.Groenewegen 15953%
2.WT3 12.05-18.05 5 151 Tour of California Fantasy Team F.Grossschartner 28294%
1.2 12.05 82 125 Ringerike GP Fantasy Team T.Trondsen 2211%
1.2 11.05 74 148 Sundvolden GP Fantasy Team R.Guldhammer 5025%
2.WT1 30.04-05.05 29 159 Tour de Romandie Fantasy Team P.Roglic 21672%
2.HC 02.05-05.05 28 149 Tour de Yorkshire Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 20167%
1.WT3 01.05 33 147 Eschborn-Frankfurt Fantasy Team A.Kristoff 14472%
1.WT1 28.04 29 146 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Fantasy Team J.Fuglsang 13869%
2.2 27.04-28.04 88 130 Tour du Jura Fantasy Team K.Goossens 6622%
2.HC 22.04-26.04 44 139 Tour of the Alps Fantasy Team R.Majka 16555%
1.WT2 24.04 59 156 La Flèche Wallonne Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 10251%
1.1 22.04 33 135 Tro-Bro Léon Fantasy Team C.Laporte 10653%
2.WT3 16.04-21.04 17 144 Tour of Turkey Fantasy Team S.Bennett 24682%
1.WT1 21.04 34 169 Amstel Gold Race Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 13467%
1.1 20.04 4 132 Tour du Finistère Fantasy Team J.Hivert 18693%
1.2U 20.04 75 138 LBL Espoirs (U23) Fantasy Team T.Pidcock 3030%
1.HC 17.04 38 154 Brabantse Pijl Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 14070%
1.WT1 14.04 59 169 Paris - Roubaix Fantasy Team O.Naesen 9246%
2.WT2 08.04-13.04 51 151 Itzulia Basque Country Fantasy Team A.Yates 17458%
2.1 09.04-12.04 79 127 Circuit Sarthe Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 9933%
1.HC 10.04 63 148 Scheldeprijs Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 8844%
1.1 07.04 51 132 La Roue Tourangelle Fantasy Team M.Sarreau 10653%
1.WT1 07.04 144 171 Ronde van Vlaanderen Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 2613%
2.2U 05.04-07.04 15 133 Tript. Monts Châteaux Fantasy Team M.Bjerg 8181%
2.1 03.04-06.04 24 144 Giro di Sicilia Fantasy Team J.Polanc 22876%
1.1 06.04 35 143 Volta Limburg Classic Fantasy Team B.Hermans 12663%
1.1 06.04 78 139 GP Miguel Indurain Fantasy Team I.Izagirre 5025%
1.WT3 03.04 74 164 Dwars door Vlaanderen Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 9045%
2.WT2 25.03-31.03 62 160 Volta Catalunya Fantasy Team E.Bernal 16254%
1.WT1 31.03 102 162 Gent - Wevelgem Fantasy Team P.Sagan 3417%
1.NC 31.03 65 142 Gent - Wevelgem (U23) Fantasy Team N.Märkl 2121%
1.WT2 29.03 67 165 E3 Harelbeke Fantasy Team O.Naesen 10251%
1.WT3 27.03 97 141 Driedaagse De Panne Fantasy Team E.Viviani 6030%
1.HC 24.03 32 153 GP de Denain Fantasy Team M.van der Poel 13065%
1.WT1 23.03 112 170 Milano - Sanremo Fantasy Team E.Viviani 3417%
1.HC 22.03 66 154 Bredene Koksijde Classic Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 9648%
2.1 17.03-21.03 12 153 Tour de Taiwan Fantasy Team E.Avila 23779%
1.HC 20.03 5 167 Nokere Koerse Fantasy Team P.Ackermann 18693%
2.WT1 13.03-19.03 25 171 Tirreno - Adriatico Fantasy Team P.Roglic 23478%
2.WT1 10.03-17.03 6 180 Paris - Nice Fantasy Team E.Bernal 27993%
1.HC 10.03 20 151 GP Industria & Artigianato Fantasy Team G.Visconti 12462%
1.WT3 09.03 13 181 Strade Bianche Fantasy Team Z.Stybar 18291%
1.1 03.03 89 152 La Drome Classic Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 6633%
1.HC 03.03 107 181 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne Fantasy Team D.Groenewegen 3618%
1.1 02.03 114 161 Classic sud Ardeche Fantasy Team T.Pinot 4824%
2.WT3 24.02-02.03 60 161 UAE Tour Fantasy Team A.Valverde 16856%
1.WT3 02.03 40 200 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Fantasy Team G.Van Avermaet 13065%
2.HC 20.02-24.02 30 169 Vuelta a Andalucía Fantasy Team I.Izagirre 23478%
2.HC 20.02-24.02 105 163 Volta ao Algarve Fantasy Team W.Poels 8127%
2.1 22.02-24.02 43 167 Tour du Haut Var Fantasy Team T.Pinot 20468%
2.HC 16.02-21.02 53 172 Tour of Oman Fantasy Team R.Costa 18662%
1.HC 17.02 48 158 Clasica de Almeria Fantasy Team M.Kittel 11256%
1.HC 17.02 55 154 Trofeo Laigueglia Fantasy Team G.Visconti 8040%
2.1 12.02-17.02 49 182 Tour Colombia Fantasy Team E.Bernal 18963%
2.1 15.02-16.02 6 176 Vuelta a Murcia Fantasy Team A.Valverde 28294%
2.1 06.02-10.02 68 174 Comunitat Valenciana Fantasy Team A.Valverde 16254%
2.1 07.02-10.02 61 177 Étoile de Bessèges Fantasy Team C.Laporte 17157%
1.1 03.02 89 175 GP la Marseillaise Fantasy Team L.Calmejane 4422%
2.1 27.01-03.02 36 199 Vuelta a San Juan Fantasy Team J.Alaphilippe 22876%
1.WT3 27.01 6 213 Cadel Road Race Fantasy Team E.Viviani 18291%
2.WT1 15.01-20.01 74 260 Tour Down Under Fantasy Team R.Porte 18060%

Info

Name sinal
Teamname sinal cycling team
Location Vila do Conde
Nation Portugal
Mem.since Aug 27th, 2014
Teamprofile @Skisport365.com
Badges

Victories

Bretagne Classic2014
Il Lombardia2014
Itzulia Basque Country2015
Tour de Yorkshire2015
Tour of Hainan2014

Stage victories

3x Tour of Hainan
1x T.d.Savoie Mont Blanc
Danmark Rundt
Tour de l'Avenir
Vuelta a España