2019 Vuelta a España

1.Stage, provided by FirstCycling.com [See complete]

No. Time
01 Astana Pro Team 14:51
Miguel Angel Lopez Dario Cataldo (00) Jakob Fuglsang (00) Ion Izagirre (00) Luis León Sánchez (00) Gorka Izagirre (00) Omar Fraile (24) Manuele Boaro (47)
02 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02
Philippe Gilbert Fabio Jakobsen Zdenek Stybar Maximiliano Richeze James Knox Remi Cavagna (+ 03) Tim Declercq (+ 18) Eros Capecchi (+ 18)
03 Team Sunweb + 05
Max Walscheid Wilco Kelderman Nicolas Roche Casper Pedersen Robert Power (+ 06) Martijn Tusveld (+ 35) Michael Storer (+ 55) Nikias Arndt (+ 55)
04 EF Education First + 07
Tejay Van Garderen Hugh Carthy Rigoberto Uran Sergio Higuita Daniel Martinez Lawson Craddock Logan Owen (+ 01:58) Mitchell Docker (+ 02:25)
05 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13
Sam Bennett Gregor Muhlberger Jempy Drucker Davide Formolo Rafal Majka Felix Grossschartner Pawel Poljanski (+ 02:13) Shane Archbold (+ 02:26)
06 CCC Team + 15
Nathan Van Hooydonck Victor De La Parte Patrick Bevin William Barta Szymon Sajnok Francisco Ventoso (+ 01:37) Jonas Koch (+ 01:37) Pawel Bernas (+ 02:31)
07 Movistar Team + 16
Alejandro Valverde Marc Soler Nelson Oliveira Imanol Erviti Nairo Quintana José Joaquin Rojas (+ 23) Jorge Arcas (+ 01:41) Antonio Pedrero (+ 01:41)
08 Groupama - FDJ + 16
Benjamin Thomas Romain Seigle Tobias Ludvigsson Killian Frankiny Bruno Armirail (+ 01:54) Marc Sarreau (+ 02:19) Mickaël Delage (+ 02:19) Steve Morabito (+ 02:19)
09 Mitchelton - Scott + 18
Damien Howson Nicholas Schultz Esteban Chaves Tsgabu Grmay Dion Smith Luka Mezgec Mikel Nieve Sam Bewley (+ 02:26)
10 Lotto - Soudal + 19
Tomasz Marczynski Jelle Wallays Tosh Van der Sande Brian Van Goethem Harm Vanhoucke (+ 20) Thomas De Gendt (+ 54) Carl Fredrik Hagen (+ 01:30) Sander Armee (+ 01:57)
11 Team Ineos + 25
David De La Cruz Owain Doull Tao Geoghegan Hart Salvatore Puccio Wout Poels Sebastian Henao (+ 53) Ian Stannard (+ 01:41) Vasil Kiryienka (+ 01:41)
12 Bahrain - Merida + 26
Mark Padun Hermann Pernsteiner Heinrich Haussler Dylan Teuns Phil Bauhaus (+ 54) Yukiya Arashiro (+ 01:30) Luka Pibernik (+ 01:30) Domen Novak (+ 03:03)
13 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 33
Matteo Fabbro Steff Cras Daniel Navarro Ruben Guerreiro Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Enrico Battaglin (+ 50) Pavel Kochetkov (+ 50) Willie Smit (+ 01:17)
14 Team Dimension Data + 34
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Ben O'Connor Benjamin King Edvald Boasson Hagen Louis Meintjes Rasmus Fossum Tiller Jaco Venter (+ 01:13) Nicholas Dlamini (+ 02:21)
15 Trek - Segafredo + 35
Edward Theuns Jacopo Mosca Gianluca Brambilla Kiel Reijnen Niklas Eg John Degenkolb Alex Kirsch (+ 59) Peter Stetina (+ 01:52)
GT2 - 24-August - 1.Stage 13.4 KM - Salinas de Torrevieja - Torrevieja
Leader M.Lopez Youth M.Lopez