2020 Cycling Tour of Szeklerland

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors 04:01:2247
02 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 3933
03 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 3921
04 Elia Menegale 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio + 392
05 Pierre-Pascal Keup 2001 LKT Team Brandenburg + 392
06 Federico Zurlo 1994 Giotti Victoria + 392
07 Stefan Michalicka 2000 Slovakia + 391
08 Vincent Louiche 1992 Doltcini Pro + 391
09 Alessandro Baroni 2001 Delio Gallina Colosio + 391
10 Viktor Filutas 1996 Giotti Victoria + 391
11 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Delio Gallina Colosio + 391
12 Gergely Orosz 1999 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 391
13 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 391
14 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania + 391
15 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 CCC Development Team + 391
16 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 391
17 Adrian Kurek 1988 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 391
18 Gabriele Porta 2000 Delio Gallina Colosio + 391
19 Daniel Crista 1991 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 39-
20 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 39-
21 Paul Taebling 1999 LKT Team Brandenburg + 39-
22 Emil Dima 1997 Giotti Victoria + 39-
23 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 39-
24 Tobiasz Pawlak 1995 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 39-
25 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 39-
26 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 39-
27 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 39-
28 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 39-
29 Borislav Ivanov 1989 Doltcini Pro + 39-
30 Michal Podlaski 1988 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 39-
31 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 39
32 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 39
33 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania + 39
34 Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 39
35 Mario Suchev 1994 KK Drag + 39
36 Davide Bauce 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio + 39
37 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 39
38 Paul Rudys 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 39
39 Emanuele Onesti 1995 Giotti Victoria + 39
40 Albert Gathemann 2001 LKT Team Brandenburg + 39
41 Michal Jaskot 2001 CCC Development Team + 39
42 Daniel Dina 1997 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 39
43 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 39
44 Andrei Cojanu 1999 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 48
45 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 50
46 Matteo Pongiluppi 2000 Delio Gallina Colosio + 53
47 Lachezar Angelov - Doltcini Pro + 01:08
48 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:07
49 Edoardo Sali 1998 Team Novak + 02:26
50 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:07
51 Andrea Guardini 1989 Giotti Victoria + 04:02
52 Georgi Nikolov - KK Drag + 14:29
53 Georgi Lumparov - KK Drag + 14:29
54 Iustin-Ioan Vaidian 2001 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 14:29
55 Leonard Barbu 1996 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 14:29
56 Ventsislav Venkov 2000 KK Drag + 14:29
57 Richard Coma 2000 Slovakia + 14:29
58 Andrej Liska 2000 Slovakia + 14:29
59 Gergo Gonczi 1996 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 14:29
60 Andras Szentpeteri 1996 Team Novak + 14:29
61 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Novak + 14:29
62 Adam Papai 1995 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 14:29
63 Michal Galka 2001 CCC Development Team + 14:29
64 Daniil Pronskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 14:29
65 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14:29
66 Dan-Mihai Babaita 1998 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 14:29
67 Ciprian Jitaru 2000 Giotti Victoria + 14:29
68 Ionut-Andrei Andrei 1999 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 14:29
69 Simone Sano 1997 Team Novak + 14:29
70 Pavol Kramarcik 2001 Slovakia + 26:34
71 Martin Popov 1999 Doltcini Pro + 28:06
72 Denis Dobrev 1997 KK Drag + 28:06
73 Adi Marcu 2001 Romania + 28:06
74 Stanislav Grabchev - Doltcini Pro + 28:17
75 Cristian Mihnea - CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 28:30
76 Theo Zetzsche 2001 LKT Team Brandenburg + 32:29
DNF Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team
DNF Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team
DNF Valentin Vasiloiu 2000 Romania
DNF Radu Sarca 1995 Romania
DNF Eduard Valentin Stefan 2001 Romania
DNF Matus Baniar 2001 Slovakia
DNF Martin Gavenda 2000 Slovakia
DNF Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici 1999 CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF Daniul Crisan - CSUVT-Devron West CT
DNF Emil Chepetan - CSUVT-Devron West CT
DNF Roland Horvath 1995 CSA Steaua Bucuresti
DNF Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 23 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors 04:08:21
02 1 Adrian Kurek 1988 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 25
03 - Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 27
04 2 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania + 33
05 1 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 36
06 1 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania + 37
07 3 Daniel Crista 1991 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 38
08 1 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 CCC Development Team + 39
09 1 Viktor Filutas 1996 Giotti Victoria Automotive + 40
10 2 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 41
11 2 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 41
12 2 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Delio Gallina Colosio + 43
13 2 Richard Banusch 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 44
14 2 Pierre-Pascal Keup 2001 LKT Team Brandenburg + 46
15 - Tobiasz Pawlak 1995 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 46
16 3 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 46
17 3 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 46
18 1 Gabriele Porta 2000 Delio Gallina Colosio + 47
19 - Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 48
20 2 Vincent Louiche 1992 Doltcini Pro + 49
21 1 Albert Gathemann 2001 LKT Team Brandenburg + 49
22 1 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 50
23 2 Paul Taebling 1999 LKT Team Brandenburg + 50
24 2 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 51
25 2 Davide Bauce 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio + 51
26 5 Alessandro Baroni 2001 Delio Gallina Colosio + 53
27 3 Emil Dima 1997 Giotti Victoria Automotive + 55
28 - Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 55
29 - Paul Rudys 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 55
30 3 Federico Zurlo 1994 Giotti Victoria Automotive + 56
31 1 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 56
32 2 Michal Podlaski 1988 Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 56
33 2 Stefan Michalicka 2000 Slovakia + 57
34 2 Daniel Dina 1997 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 58
35 5 Emanuele Onesti 1995 Giotti Victoria Automotive + 01:03
36 6 Michal Jaskot 2001 CCC Development Team + 01:05
37 9 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:06
38 13 Mario Suchev 1994 KK Drag + 01:09
39 14 Gergely Orosz 1999 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:11
40 17 Elia Menegale 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio + 01:12
41 2 Andrei Cojanu 1999 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 01:14
42 1 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:15
43 17 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 01:16
44 21 Borislav Ivanov 1989 Doltcini Pro + 01:19
45 27 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 01:22
46 2 Matteo Pongiluppi 2000 Delio Gallina Colosio + 01:22
47 2 Lachezar Angelov - Doltcini Pro + 01:37
48 9 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:31
49 11 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:31
50 36 Edoardo Sali 1998 Team Novak + 03:52
51 14 Andrea Guardini 1989 Giotti Victoria Automotive + 04:24
52 25 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14:45
53 9 Gergo Gonczi 1996 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 14:55
54 9 Michal Galka 2001 CCC Development Team + 14:55
55 3 Daniil Pronskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 14:59
56 - Iustin-Ioan Vaidian 2001 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 15:02
57 2 Andrej Liska 2000 Slovakia + 15:02
58 1 Adam Papai 1995 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 15:06
59 4 Ciprian Jitaru 2000 Giotti Victoria Automotive + 15:08
60 2 Simone Sano 1997 Team Novak + 15:08
61 3 Andras Szentpeteri 1996 Team Novak + 15:09
62 5 Georgi Nikolov - KK Drag + 15:11
63 5 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Novak + 15:11
64 9 Dan-Mihai Babaita 1998 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 15:13
65 9 Richard Coma 2000 Slovakia + 15:14
66 9 Georgi Lumparov - KK Drag + 15:17
67 9 Leonard Barbu 1996 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 15:18
68 9 Ventsislav Venkov 2000 KK Drag + 15:21
69 11 Ionut-Andrei Andrei 1999 CSUVT-Devron West CT + 15:26
70 23 Pavol Kramarcik 2001 Slovakia + 27:02
71 17 Martin Popov 1999 Doltcini Pro + 28:39
72 14 Adi Marcu 2001 Romania + 28:43
73 8 Denis Dobrev 1997 KK Drag + 29:04
74 9 Stanislav Grabchev - Doltcini Pro + 29:20
75 13 Cristian Mihnea - CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 31:28
76 50 Theo Zetzsche 2001 LKT Team Brandenburg + 32:44

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Cycling Tour of Szeklerland
Romania
01.stage Hills
175.6 km
Sfântu Gheorghe -> Sfântu Gheorghe
August 6th (2020)
Leader Y.Fedorov
Youth Y.Fedorov
Points S.Aniolkowski
Mountain Y.Fedorov