Team overview

Division I Division II Division III Teams Stats

Name Based UCI F.Y Bicycles No of riders Avg. age WT-wins UCI-wins Best ranked riders
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo Italy ACQ 1996 Specialized 25 28.016 27 71 #8 M.Cipollini #63 M.Gentili
Ag2r Prévoyance France A2R 1992 - 26 26.91 13 181 #58 J.Kirsipuu #123 A.Botcharov
Alessio Italy ALS 1998 - 23 28.94 23 135 #50 L.Dufaux #85 F.Pellizotti
BigMat - Auber 93 France BIG 1994 Gitane 23 27.31 5 229 #44 F.Garcia #185 J.Hunt
Bonjour France BJR 2000 - 22 26.6- 13 180 #87 S.Chavanel #93 D.Rous
Cofidis France COF 1997 - 29 27.83 17 66 #29 J.Planckaert #37 D.Moncoutié
Crédit Agricole France C.A 1987 - 21 26.11 8 131 #56 S.O'Grady #75 C.Moreau
Domo - Farm Frites Belgium DOM 2001 Eddy Merckx 29 27.84 14 85 #40 J.Museeuw #45 F.Rodriguez
Euskaltel-Euskadi Spain EUS 1994 - 25 26.42 7 151 #48 D.Etxebarria #103 H.Zubeldia
Fassa Bortolo Italy FAS 2000 Pinarello 25 28.66 37 23 #5 F.Casagrande #18 A.Petacchi
Gerolsteiner Germany GST 1998 Klein 24 27.51 31 35 #7 D.Rebellin #28 O.Pollack
iBanesto.com Spain BAN 1980 - 26 27.47 24 88 #23 F.Mancebo #65 A.Osa
Index - Alexia Alluminio Italy ALA 2000 - 25 28.71 6 296 #25 P.Savoldelli #271 G.Di Grande
Jean Delatour France DEL 2000 - 22 27.12 17 105 #14 L.Brochard #91 P.Halgand
Kelme - Costa Blanca Spain KEL 1980 Look 29 26.811 18 25 #6 A.Gonzalez #19 S.Botero
La Française des Jeux France FDJ 1997 - 21 25.74 22 106 #11 B.Cooke #95 B.McGee
Lampre - Daikin Italy LAM 1990 Fondriest 23 29.43 13 94 #33 R.Rumsas #61 J.Svorada
Lotto - Adecco Belgium LOT 1985 - 29 27.79 36 26 #2 R.McEwen #24 P.Van Petegem
Mapei - Quick Step Italy MAP 1993 Colnago 30 27.49 47 26 #4 P.Bettini #22 Ó.Freire
Mercatone Uno Italy MER 1997 Willier 20 30.4- 3 287 #73 F.Fontanelli #214 L.Mazzanti
Milaneza - MSS Portugal MIL 1991 - 16 30.1- 22 98 #30 Á.Edo #68 C.Möller
ONCE - Eroski Spain ONC 1989 Giant 23 26.5- 9 36 #10 J.Beloki #26 I.González de G.
Phonak Switzerland PHO 2000 BMC 27 27.02 15 156 #49 O.Camenzind #107 S.Teutenberg
Rabobank Netherlands RAB 1984 Colnago 25 27.65 22 44 #13 M.Boogerd #31 E.Dekker
Saeco - Longoni Sport Italy SAE 1989 Cannondale 27 26.14 21 57 #15 D.Di Luca #42 F.Sacchi
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi Italy TAC 1998 - 25 28.65 12 44 #9 D.Frigo #35 G.Bortolami
Team Coast Germany COA 2000 - 27 29.35 20 69 #17 A.Zülle #52 F.Escartín
Team CSC - Tiscali Denmark CSC 1998 Look 27 29.04 15 56 #16 L.Jalabert #40 T.Hamilton
Team Telekom Germany TEL 1991 Pinarello 25 28.68 27 39 #1 E.Zabel #38 A.Vinokourov
US Postal Service USA USP 1988 Trek 22 28.710 15 15 #3 L.Armstrong #12 R.Heras