2011 Team Vorarlberg

Riders Race program Results

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.1 09.10 198.9km Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli #19 Ermanno Capelli
1.1 03.10 181.0km Sparkassen Münsterland Giro #17 Reto Hollenstein
1.1 01.10 183.7km Memorial Marco Pantani #34 Ermanno Capelli
2.2 24.09-25.09 311.0km / 2 stages Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon #5   Reto Hollenstein
CN 11.09 21.9km CN Austria ITT #4   Josef Benetseder
2.1 06.09-10.09 900.0km / 5 stages Giro di Padania #15 Reto Hollenstein
2.1 31.08-03.09 686.0km / 4 stages Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Bergamasca #19 Reto Hollenstein
1.2 28.08 183.0km Croatia-Slovenia #2   Reto Hollenstein
1.1 25.08 199.7km GP Industria Com Artigianato Carnaghese #32 Reto Hollenstein
1.1 20.08 198.6km Trofeo Melinda #31 Reto Hollenstein
1.1 06.08 199.2km GP Camaiore #33 Reto Hollenstein
1.1 16.07 178.8km GP Nobili Rubinetterie #15 Reto Hollenstein
2.HC 03.07-10.07 1145.0km / 8 stages Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria #15 Reto Hollenstein
1.1 02.07 177.3km GP Kranj #11 Matic Strgar
CN 26.06 162.0km CN Switzerland RR #14 Reto Hollenstein
CN 26.06 210.6km CN Germany RR #35 René Weissinger
CN 26.06 170.0km CN Austria RR #16 Dominik Brändle
CN 25.06 185.4km CN Switzerland RR-U23 #2   Silvan Dillier
CN 23.06 41.0km CN Switzerland ITT #9   Reto Hollenstein
CN 23.06 20.5km CN Switzerland ITT-U23 #1   Silvan Dillier
2.2 17.06-19.06 476.4km / 3 stages Oberösterreichrundfahrt #3   Reto Hollenstein
1.1 12.06 182.0km Sparkassen Neuseen Classics #21 Silvan Dillier
1.2 12.06 174.0km Grand Prix Judendorf - Straßengel #12 Josef Benetseder
1.1 05.06 181.5km GP Kanton Aargau #45 Silvan Dillier
NE 05.06 145.6km GP Südkärnten #6   Josef Benetseder
NE 22.05 GP Vorarlberg #6   Silvan Dillier
2.2 25.04-01.05 1130.0km / 7 stages Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste #35 Dominik Hrinkow
1.1 25.04 203.5km Rund um Köln #11 Silvan Dillier
2.1 15.04-16.04 Ronde van Drenthe #20 Silvan Dillier
1.NC 13.04 173.9km La Côte Picarde (U23) #14 Silvan Dillier
1.1 10.04 191.0km Giro dell'Appennino #34 Ermanno Capelli
1.NC 09.04 175.0km Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften #19 Silvan Dillier
2.1 22.03-26.03 634.0km / 6 stages Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali #30 Carlo Scognamiglio
1.1 27.02 178.5km Gran Premio Città di Lugano #24 Reto Hollenstein
1.1 26.02 167.6km GP Regio Insubria #24 Josef Benetseder
1.1 19.02 183.3km Trofeo Laigueglia #39 Reto Hollenstein
1.1 05.02 186.1km Gran Premio Costa degli Etruschi #15 Silvan Dillier