You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2011 Skil - Shimano

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.HC 23.10 151.3km Japan Cup Cycle Road Race #15 Yukihiro Doi
1.CRT 22.10 31.0km Japan Cup Criterium #16 Yukihiro Doi
2.1 12.10-16.10 642.0km / 5 stages Herald Sun Tour #10 Koen De Kort
1.1 11.10 183.6km Nationale Sluitingsprijs - Putte-Kapellen #7   Kenny van Hummel
1.HC 09.10 230.5km Paris - Tours #9   Roy Curvers
1.1 06.10 Paris - Bourges #19 Matthieu Sprick
1.1 04.10 202.0km Binche - Chimay - Binche #5   Roger Kluge
1.1 03.10 181.0km Sparkassen Münsterland Giro #1   Marcel Kittel
2.1 29.09-02.10 695.8km / 4 stages Tour de l'Eurométropole #2   Tom Veelers
1.1 21.09 193.6km Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde #8   Roy Curvers
1.1 16.09 196.8km Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen #1   Marcel Kittel
1.1 14.09 203.1km Grand Prix de Wallonie #51 Sander Oostlander
1.HC 10.09 219.1km Brussels Cycling Classic #29 Roger Kluge
1.1 07.09 201.0km Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen #1   Kenny van Hummel
2.1 06.09-10.09 900.0km / 5 stages Giro di Padania #126 Mitchell Docker
1.1 04.09 183.3km Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven #21 Matthieu Sprick
1.WT2 28.08 248.3km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #56 Matthieu Sprick
1.CRT 27.08 Omloop Mandel - Leie - Schelde Meulebeke #16 Bert De Backer
2.1 22.08-28.08 816.0km / 7 stages USA Pro Cycling Challenge #26 Tobias Ludvigsson
1.WT2 21.08 216.5km Cyclassics Hamburg #12 Mitchell Docker
GT2 20.08-11.09 3297.0km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #49 Johannes Fröhlinger
1.2 14.08 140.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #86 Yukihiro Doi
2.1 09.08-13.08 563.0km / 5 stages Tour de l'Ain #22 Thomas Damuseau
2.WT 08.08-14.08 954.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #15 Koen De Kort
2.HC 03.08-07.08 646.6km / 5 stages Vuelta a Burgos #16 Tobias Ludvigsson
2.WT 31.07-06.08 1115.0km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #30 Johannes Fröhlinger
1.1 31.07 180.0km Sparkassen Giro Bochum #5   Robin Chaigneau
2.HC 23.07-27.07 876.9km / 5 stages VOO - Tour de Wallonie #9   Koen De Kort
CCUT 15.07 25.0km CC Europe ITT-U23 #20 Tobias Ludvigsson
KP 07.07 170.0km Omloop Van de Gemeente Melle #42 Bert De Backer
2.HC 03.07-10.07 1145.0km / 8 stages Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria #14 Johannes Fröhlinger
CN 26.06 234.5km CN France RR #36 Alexandre Geniez
CN 26.06 243.0km CN Netherlands RR #9   Tom Veelers
CN 26.06 210.6km CN Germany RR #5   Roger Kluge
CN 26.06 201.5km CN Japan RR -
CN 24.06 42.5km CN Germany ITT #10 Marcel Kittel
CN 24.06 198.0km CN Sweden RR #20 Tobias Ludvigsson
1.1 22.06 200.0km Halle - Ingooigem #1   Roy Curvers
CN 22.06 46.4km CN Netherlands ITT #11 Sander Oostlander
2.1 16.06-19.06 720.0km / 4 stages La Route d'Occitanie #19 Johannes Fröhlinger
2.1 15.06-19.06 757.0km / 5 stages Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk #14 Koen De Kort
2.2U 13.06-19.06 867.9km / 7 stages Int. Thüringen-Rundfahrt (U23) #17 Tobias Ludvigsson
CN 11.06 CN Germany RR-U23 #6   Phillip Ries
2.1 10.06-12.06 392.4km / 3 stages Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland #1   Marcel Kittel
1.1 05.06 199.6km Tour de Rijke #2   Kenny van Hummel
2.HC 01.06-05.06 734.0km / 5 stages Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg #2   Alexandre Geniez
2.HC 25.05-29.05 798.0km / 5 stages Bayern Rundfahrt #6   Johannes Fröhlinger
2.HC 25.05-29.05 728.0km / 5 stages Baloise Belgium Tour #14 Bert De Backer
1.1 22.05 184.2km Velothon Berlin #1   Marcel Kittel
2.1 18.05-22.05 860.0km / 5 stages Circuit de Lorraine #19 Thierry Hupond
2.2 16.05-21.05 873.8km / 7 stages Olympia's Tour #4   Tobias Ludvigsson
KP 15.05 Grote Prijs Wase Polders Verrebroek #4   Bert De Backer
1.2 14.05 193.5km Scandinavian Race in Uppsala #54 Tobias Ludvigsson
2.1 13.05-15.05 519.0km / 3 stages Tour de Picardie #70 Tom Veelers
1.2 05.05 Ronde van Overijssel #30 Sander Oostlander
2.HC 04.05-08.05 881.0km / 5 stages 4 Jours de Dunkerque #6   Thierry Hupond
2.2 04.05-08.05 634.3km / 4 stages Giro della Regione Friuli #36 Phillip Ries
1.HC 01.05 201.5km Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt #8   Simon Geschke
1.1 25.04 203.5km Rund um Köln #2   Marcel Kittel
1.WT1 24.04 255.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #54 Alexandre Geniez
2.HC 24.04-01.05 1363.5km / 8 stages Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey #44 Yann Huguet
1.2 23.04 200.0km Arno Wallaard Memorial #22 Sander Oostlander
1.WT2 20.04 201.0km La Flèche Wallonne #26 Alexandre Geniez
1.WT2 17.04 260.4km Amstel Gold Race #39 Simon Geschke
2.1 15.04-16.04 Ronde van Drenthe #1   Kenny van Hummel
1.HC 13.04 200.4km De Brabantse Pijl #10 Simon Geschke
1.WT1 10.04 256.5km Paris - Roubaix #15 Mitchell Docker
1.NC 09.04 175.0km Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften #31 Tobias Ludvigsson
1.HC 06.04 200.0km Scheldeprijs #10 Kenny van Hummel
2.1 05.04-08.04 645.4km / 5 stages Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire #5   Alexandre Geniez
1.WT1 03.04 258.0km Ronde van Vlaanderen #92 Bert De Backer
1.2 03.04 178.8km Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise #54 Tobias Ludvigsson
1.1 02.04 195.0km Volta Limburg Classic #4   Simon Geschke
2.HC 29.03-31.03 539.0km / 4 stages Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde #18 Bert De Backer
1.WT2 27.03 210.0km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #6   Mitchell Docker
1.HC 26.03 202.0km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #25 Bert De Backer
2.HC 26.03-27.03 281.0km / 3 stages Critérium International #4   Alexandre Geniez
1.1 23.03 201.0km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #15 Tom Veelers
2.2 21.03-27.03 1022.0km / 8 stages Tour de Normandie #16 Sander Oostlander
1.1 20.03 200.0km GP Cholet - Pays De Loire #14 Thierry Hupond
1.1 19.03 184.8km Classic Loire Atlantique #15 Johannes Fröhlinger
1.1 18.03 199.5km Handzame Classic #2   Kenny van Hummel
1.1 16.03 195.9km Danilith - Nokere Koerse #15 Bert De Backer
1.2 13.03 191.0km Omloop van het Waasland #47 Sander Oostlander
2.1 04.03-06.03 374.0km / 3 stages Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia #6   Alexandre Geniez
2.1 04.03-06.03 373.0km / 3 stages Dwars door West-Vlaanderen #16 Bert De Backer
1.1 27.02 193.0km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #16 Bert De Backer
1.1 27.02 199.5km Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol #2   Thierry Hupond
1.HC 26.02 203.0km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #49 Bert De Backer
1.2 26.02 172.2km Ster van Zwolle #66 Sander Oostlander
2.1 20.02-24.02 681.0km / 5 stages Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol #55 Thierry Hupond
2.1 19.02-20.02 376.0km / 2 stages Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin #28 Matthieu Sprick
2.1 15.02-20.02 837.0km / 6 stages Tour of Oman #14 Simon Geschke
1.1 10.02 158.5km Trofeo Calvia - Magalluf-Palmanova #11 Johannes Fröhlinger
1.1 09.02 143.0km Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana #12 Johannes Fröhlinger
2.1 09.02-13.02 700.0km / 5 stages Tour Méditerranéen #14 Alexandre Geniez
1.1 08.02 166.6km Trofeo Inca #51 Johannes Fröhlinger
1.1 07.02 172.4km Trofeo Cala Millor - Cala Rajada #6   Marcel Kittel
2.1 06.02-11.02 711.0km / 6 stages Tour of Qatar #17 Roger Kluge
1.1 06.02 116.0km Trofeo Palma #3   Marcel Kittel
2.1 02.02-06.02 752.0km / 5 stages Étoile de Bessèges #17 Bert De Backer
1.1 30.01 139.7km Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise #22 Alexandre Geniez
2.HC 23.01-01.02 1310.0km / 10 stages Le Tour de Langkawi #25 Yukihiro Doi
2.WT 18.01-23.01 758.0km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #82 Mitchell Docker
1.CRT 16.01 51.0km People's Choice Classic #20 Mitchell Docker