2010 Team HTC - Columbia

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
NE 01.11-06.11 886.0km / 9 stages Tour of Southland #1   Hayden Roulston
1.HIS1 16.10 260.0km Il Lombardia #20 Maxime Monfort
1.HC 14.10 194.0km Gran Piemonte #20 Maxime Monfort
1.HC 10.10 233.0km Paris - Tours #9   Bernhard Eisel
1.1 10.10 191.5km Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli #47 Martin Velits
CCRR 10.10 167.0km Commonwealth Games (RR) #2   Hayden Roulston
1.HC 09.10 195.6km Giro dell'Emilia #40 Maxime Monfort
1.1 07.10 Paris - Bourges #7   Bernhard Eisel
1.1 03.10 204.7km Sparkassen Münsterland Giro #18 Aleksejs Saramotins
1.2 25.09 East Bohemia Tour #17 Frantisek Rabon
1.1 19.09 200.0km Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais #1   Aleksejs Saramotins
CN 19.09 180.2km CN USA RR #10 Craig Lewis
1.1 17.09 181.0km Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen #1   Leigh Howard
1.PT2 12.09 193.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #5   Maxime Monfort
2.1 11.09-18.09 1233.0km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #1   Michael Albasini
1.PT2 10.09 189.0km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #8   Maxime Monfort
1.1 05.09 183.3km Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven #11 Marcel Sieberg
KP 01.09 Stadprijs Geraardsbergen #27 Gert Dockx
GT2 28.08-19.09 3354.0km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #3   Peter Velits
1.CRT 28.08 Omloop Mandel - Leie - Schelde Meulebeke #1   Jan Ghyselinck
1.PT2 22.08 248.3km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #1   Matthew Goss
1.1 21.08 194.0km Trofeo Melinda #12 Maxime Monfort
1.1 19.08 199.3km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #3   Mark Cavendish
1.1 18.08 191.0km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze #14 Marco Pinotti
2.PT 17.08-24.08 1221.0km / 8 stages BinckBank Tour #1   Tony Martin
1.HC 17.08 199.1km Tre Valli Varesine #14 Marco Pinotti
1.PT2 15.08 216.0km Cyclassics Hamburg #3   André Greipel
NE 15.08 211.0km Fyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen #2   Rasmus Guldhammer
CN 15.08 46.0km CN Belgium ITT #5   Maxime Monfort
2.1 10.08-14.08 577.0km / 5 stages Tour de l'Ain #4   Tejay Van Garderen
1.1 08.08 180.0km Sparkassen Giro Bochum #3   André Greipel
2.HC 04.08-08.08 834.0km / 6 stages PostNord Danmark Rundt #6   Rasmus Guldhammer
2.PT 01.08-07.08 1256.0km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #4   Michael Albasini
1.PT2 31.07 234.0km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #41 Marco Pinotti
1.CRT 28.07 Acht Van Chaam #7   Gert Dockx
2.HC 04.07-11.07 1145.0km / 8 stages Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria #39 Craig Lewis
GT1 03.07-25.07 3644.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #37 Michael Rogers
CN 27.06 241.4km CN Belgium RR #9   Maxime Monfort
CN 27.06 35.0km CN Italy ITT #1   Marco Pinotti
CN 27.06 199.0km CN Denmark RR #2   Lars Bak
CN 27.06 197.0km CN Switzerland RR #13 Michael Albasini
CN 27.06 204.5km CN Germany RR #4   Tony Martin
CN 27.06 180.0km CN Latvia RR #1   Aleksejs Saramotins
CN 25.06 30.0km CN Germany ITT #1   Tony Martin
CN 25.06 40.0km CN Latvia ITT #2   Aleksejs Saramotins
CN 24.06 40.0km CN Denmark ITT #9   Lars Bak
CN 24.06 40.0km CN Slovakia ITT #1   Martin Velits
CN 24.06 40.0km CN Czech Republic ITT #1   Frantisek Rabon
KP 22.06 162.0km Ruddervoorde Koerse #82 Gert Dockx
2.1 16.06-20.06 680.8km / 5 stages Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk #1   Adam Hansen
2.PT 12.06-20.06 1354.0km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #6   Tony Martin
2.PT 06.06-13.06 1078.0km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #3   Tejay Van Garderen
1.HC 06.06 251.1km Philly Cycling Classic #1   Matthew Goss
KP 01.06 171.0km Gullegem Koerse #21 Aleksejs Saramotins
1.1 29.05 187.0km SEB Tartu GP #5   Aleksejs Saramotins
1.1 28.05 180.0km Tallinn-Tartu GP #15 Aleksejs Saramotins
2.HC 26.05-30.05 739.0km / 5 stages Bayern Rundfahrt #1   Maxime Monfort
2.HC 16.05-23.05 1273.0km / 8 stages Amgen Tour of California #1   Michael Rogers
GT2 08.05-30.05 3475.0km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #9   Marco Pinotti
2.HC 05.05-09.05 888.0km / 5 stages 4 Jours de Dunkerque #15 Gert Dockx
1.HC 01.05 202.7km Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt -
1.1 01.05 198.0km GP Herning-Post Cup #7   Rasmus Guldhammer
2.PT 27.04-02.05 655.0km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #4   Michael Rogers
1.HIS1 25.04 259.0km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #72 Tony Martin
1.HIS2 21.04 198.0km La Flèche Wallonne #11 Michael Albasini
1.PT2 18.04 257.3km Amstel Gold Race #42 Michael Albasini
1.HIS1 11.04 259.0km Paris - Roubaix #10 Hayden Roulston
2.HC 11.04-18.04 1231.9km / 8 stages Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey #2   Tejay Van Garderen
1.HC 07.04 205.4km Scheldeprijs #15 Mark Renshaw
2.PT 05.04-10.04 908.0km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #6   Marco Pinotti
1.1 05.04 197.9km Rund um Köln #2   André Greipel
1.PT1 04.04 261.9km Ronde van Vlaanderen #16 Bernhard Eisel
1.1 03.04 195.8km Volta Limburg Classic #7   Gert Dockx
2.1 31.03-05.04 747.0km / 6 stages Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Bergamasca -
2.HC 30.03-01.04 539.0km / 4 stages Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde #7   Hayden Roulston
1.PT2 28.03 219.0km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #1   Bernhard Eisel
2.HC 27.03-28.03 258.0km / 3 stages Critérium International #2   Michael Rogers
1.1 24.03 200.0km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #21 Vicente Reynès
2.PT 22.03-28.03 1044.0km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov
1.1 21.03 207.4km Ronde van het Groene Hart #10 Vicente Reynès
1.HIS1 20.03 298.0km Milano - Sanremo #25 Michael Rogers
2.HIS 10.03-16.03 1229.0km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #6   Michael Rogers
2.HIS 07.03-14.03 1267.0km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #27 Maxime Monfort
1.1 06.03 190.0km Strade Bianche #3   Michael Rogers
2.1 03.03-07.03 631.0km / 5 stages Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia #1   Frantisek Rabon
1.1 28.02 174.0km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #4   Hayden Roulston
1.1 28.02 Clasica de Almeria #2   Mark Cavendish
1.HC 27.02 204.4km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #5   Marcel Sieberg
2.1 21.02-25.02 676.0km / 5 stages Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol #1   Michael Rogers
2.1 17.02-21.02 626.0km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #7   Frantisek Rabon
2.1 14.02-19.02 687.0km / 6 stages Tour of Oman #4   Marco Pinotti
1.1 11.02 158.5km Trofeo Calvia - Magalluf-Palmanova #1   André Greipel
1.1 10.02 143.0km Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana #19 Maxime Monfort
1.1 09.02 157.2km Trofeo Inca #15 Kanstantsin Sivtsov
1.1 08.02 172.4km Trofeo Cala Millor - Cala Rajada #2   André Greipel
2.1 07.02-12.02 702.0km / 6 stages Tour of Qatar #19 Bernhard Eisel
1.1 07.02 116.0km Trofeo Palma #14 André Greipel
2.PT 19.01-24.01 793.0km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #1   André Greipel
1.CRT 17.01 51.0km People's Choice Classic #3   André Greipel
CN 10.01 163.2km CN Australia RR #24 Michael Rogers
CN 10.01 187.0km CN New Zealand RR #2   Hayden Roulston
NE 00.00 Post Cup #25 Rasmus Guldhammer