Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2011 Lampre - ISD

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

List Expanded

Alfredo Balloni

Nat. Italy
Born 22 y , 1989-09-20
128 Tour of Beijing
DNF GP Montreal
DNF GP Quebec

Leonardo Bertagnolli

Nat. Italy
Born 33 y , 1978-01-08
DNF Japan Cup
61 Japan Cup Criterium
DNF Il Lombardia

Grega Bole

Nat. Slovenia
Born 26 y , 1985-05-13
DNF Memorial Pantani
20 World Championship
95 GP Montreal

Matteo Bono

Nat. Italy
Born 28 y , 1983-11-11
DNF Japan Cup
41 Japan Cup Criterium
90 Tour of Beijing

Vitaliy Buts

Nat. Ukraine
Born 25 y , 1986-10-24
17 Gran Piemonte
16 Paris - Tours
42 Coppa Sabatini

Damiano Cunego

Nat. Italy
Born 30 y , 1981-09-19
4 Japan Cup
25 Japan Cup Criterium
27 Il Lombardia

Francesco Gavazzi

Nat. Italy
Born 27 y , 1984-08-01
DNF Il Lombardia
37 Tour of Beijing
77 World Championship

Massimo Graziato

Nat. Italy
Born 23 y , 1988-09-25
5 Gp d'Autunno
3 Gp Somma
DNF Gran Piemonte

Danilo Hondo

Nat. Germany
Born 37 y , 1974-01-04
75 World Championship
62 Giro di Padania
27 Bretagne Classic

Andrey Kashechkin

Nat. Kazakhstan
Born 31 y , 1980-03-21
DNF Il Lombardia
89 Vuelta a España
DNF Critérium Dauphiné

Vitaly Kondrut

Nat. Ukraine
Born 27 y , 1984-02-15
DNF Volta a Portugal
10 CN Ukraine RR
DNF Giro della Toscana

Denys Kostyuk

Nat. Ukraine
Born 29 y , 1982-05-13
DNF Paris - Tours
60 Coppa Sabatini
23 World Championship

Dmitro Krivtsov

Nat. Ukraine
Born 26 y , 1985-04-03
DNF Giro della Romagna
67 BinckBank Tour
8 CN Ukraine RR

Oleksandr Kvachuk

Nat. Ukraine
Born 28 y , 1983-07-23
52 Gran Piemonte
65 GP Bruno Beghelli
DNF Giro dell'Emilia

David Loosli

Nat. Switzerland
Born 31 y , 1980-05-08
DNF Paris - Tours
90 GP Montreal
DNF GP Quebec

Enrico Magazzini

Nat. Italy
Born 23 y , 1988-04-27
DNF GP Bruno Beghelli
DNF Giro dell'Emilia
33 Coppa Sabatini

Adriano Malori

Nat. Italy
Born 23 y , 1988-01-28
115 Tour of Beijing
24 World Champ. ITT
54 Giro di Padania

Marco Marzano

Nat. Italy
Born 31 y , 1980-07-10
DNF Il Lombardia
94 Gran Piemonte
DNF GP Bruno Beghelli

Manuele Mori

Nat. Italy
Born 31 y , 1980-09-08
6 Japan Cup
6 Japan Cup Criterium
54 Il Lombardia

Przemyslaw Niemiec

Nat. Poland
Born 31 y , 1980-04-11
5 Il Lombardia
6 Gran Piemonte
40 GP Bruno Beghelli

Aitor Perez Arrieta

Nat. Spain
Born 34 y , 1977-07-24
106 Vuelta a España
47 Volta a Portugal
DNF CC San Sebastian

Alessandro Petacchi

Nat. Italy
Born 37 y , 1974-01-03
DNF Gran Piemonte
27 Paris - Tours
29 Coppa Sabatini

Daniele Pietropolli

Nat. Italy
Born 31 y , 1980-07-11
DNF Japan Cup
57 Japan Cup Criterium
DNF Il Lombardia

Daniele Righi

Nat. Italy
Born 35 y , 1976-03-28
141 Vuelta a España
117 Tour de Pologne
75 Tour de Suisse

Michele Scarponi

Nat. Italy
Born 32 y , 1979-09-25
25 Memorial Pantani
DNF Vuelta a España
DNF Tour de Pologne

Alessandro Spezialetti

Nat. Italy
Born 36 y , 1975-01-14
DNF Vuelta a España
90 Tour de Pologne
52 Tour de Slovénie

Simon Spilak

Nat. Slovenia
Born 25 y , 1986-06-23
DNF Paris - Tours
DNF Coppa Sabatini
96 GP Montreal

Balint Szeghalmi

Nat. Hungary
Born 31 y , 1980-06-19
DNF Gran Piemonte
DNF Paris - Tours
90 Volta a Portugal

Mirko Tedeschi

Nat. Italy
Born 24 y , 1987-12-17
47 GP Bruno Beghelli
DNF Giro dell'Emilia
7 Trofeo Festa Patronale

Thomas Tiozzo

Nat. Italy
Born 25 y , 1986-06-19
DNF GP Bruno Beghelli
DNF Giro dell'Emilia
DNF Memorial Pantani

Diego Ulissi

Nat. Italy
Born 22 y , 1989-07-15
DNF Il Lombardia
54 Gran Piemonte
DNF GP Bruno Beghelli

Info

Season 2011
Division UCI Pro Team
UCI-codeLAM
Based Italy
Founded2005
BicyclesWilier Triestina

Team editions

2019 UAE Team Emirates PRT
2018 UAE Team Emirates PRT
2017 UAE Team Emirates PRT
2016 Lampre - Merida PRT
2015 Lampre - Merida PRT
Show more editions