2018 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
2.HC 23.10-31.10 1481.4km / 9 stages Tour of Hainan #1   Fausto Masnada
1.WT1 13.10 241.0km Il Lombardia #19 Mattia Cattaneo
1.HC 11.10 191.0km Gran Piemonte #3   Davide Ballerini
1.HC 10.10 200.0km Milano - Torino #4   Mattia Cattaneo
1.HC 09.10 203.0km Tre Valli Varesine #11 Mattia Cattaneo
1.HC 07.10 196.3km Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli #3   Manuel Belletti
1.HC 06.10 207.4km Giro dell'Emilia #21 Mattia Cattaneo
CN 04.10 42.0km CN Italy ITT #5   Mattia Cattaneo
1.1 23.09 195.0km Trofeo Matteotti #1   Davide Ballerini
1.1 22.09 199.8km Memorial Marco Pantani #1   Davide Ballerini
1.1 20.09 195.9km Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli #6   Francesco Gavazzi
1.1 19.09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini #6   Mattia Cattaneo
2.1 17.09-23.09 475.8km / 6 stages Tour of China II #5   Seid Lizde
1.1 16.09 194.7km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #2   Manuel Belletti
1.1 15.09 199.9km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze #10 Francesco Gavazzi
2.1 08.09-15.09 785.5km / 7 stages Tour of China I #11 Seid Lizde
2.1 21.08-24.08 660.6km / 5 stages Tour du Poitou-Charentes #30 Andrea Vendrame
2.NC 17.08-26.08 1110.8km / 10 stages Tour de l'Avenir #6   Ivan Sosa
2.1 15.08-18.08 702.1km / 4 stages Tour du Limousin #5   Francesco Gavazzi
2.1 14.08-19.08 863.5km / 6 stages Tour de Hongrie #1   Manuel Belletti
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR -
2.HC 07.08-11.08 775.0km / 5 stages Vuelta a Burgos #1   Ivan Sosa
2.HC 22.07-04.08 1832.0km / 13 stages Tour of Qinghai Lake #97 Seid Lizde
2.1 05.07-08.07 445.0km / 5 stages Sibiu Cycling Tour #1   Ivan Sosa
2.2 05.07-14.07 1529.6km / 10 stages Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela #1   Matteo Spreafico
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #14 Mattia Cattaneo
2.2 21.06-24.06 567.6km / 5 stages Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc #12 Kevin Rivera
2.1 20.06-24.06 668.8km / 5 stages Adriatica Ionica Race #1   Ivan Sosa
2.1 13.06-17.06 664.4km / 5 stages Tour de Slovénie #14 Andrea Vendrame
1.HC 07.06 185.9km GP Kanton Aargau #2   Francesco Gavazzi
1.1 03.06 185.2km Gran Premio Città di Lugano #9   Andrea Vendrame
2.2 01.06-03.06 438.9km / 4 stages Tour of Bihor - Bellotto #1   Ivan Sosa
2.1 11.05-13.05 500.0km / 3 stages Vuelta a Aragón #27 Alessandro Bisolti
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #26 Fausto Masnada
2.2 25.04-01.05 1135.4km / 7 stages Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste #59 Marco Benfatto
1.1 22.04 194.8km Giro dell'Appennino #3   Fausto Masnada
2.2 21.04-22.04 324.0km / 2 stages Tour du Jura Cycliste #15 Matteo Spreafico
2.HC 16.04-20.04 716.9km / 5 stages Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino #18 Fausto Masnada
1.1 10.04 196.5km Paris - Camembert #3   Andrea Vendrame
2.1 03.04-06.04 760.2km / 4 stages Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire #6   Andrea Vendrame
1.1 01.04 200.0km La Roue Tourangelle #4   Andrea Vendrame
1.1 30.03 197.8km Route Adélie de Vitré #37 Manuel Belletti
2.1 22.03-25.03 425.0km / 5 stages Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali #6   Fausto Masnada
2.HC 18.03-25.03 1347.4km / 8 stages Le Tour de Langkawi #14 Alessandro Bisolti
1.HC 04.03 199.2km GP Larciano / Industria & Artigianato #3   Davide Ballerini
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche -
1.1 25.02 209.0km Royal Bernard Drome Classic #15 Davide Ballerini
1.1 24.02 200.2km Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol #18 Mattia Cattaneo
1.HC 11.02 203.0km Trofeo Laigueglia #5   Francesco Gavazzi
2.1 06.02-11.02 946.0km / 6 stages Colombia Oro y Paz #6   Ivan Sosa
CN 04.02 233.8km CN Colombia RR -
2.1 21.01-28.01 959.4km / 7 stages Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan #4   Rodolfo Torres
2.2 12.01-21.01 1402.8km / 10 stages Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta #10 Ivan Sosa