You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 UAE Team Emirates

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.CRT 04.11 Saitama Criterium #7   Alexander Kristoff
NE 04.11 General Final Challenge Ciclismoweb #2   Alessandro Covi
1.CRT 20.10 33.8km Japan Cup Criterium #14 Manuele Mori
2.WT3 16.10-21.10 911.4km / 6 stages Gree - Tour of Guangxi #11 Jan Polanc
1.1 14.10 46.3km Chrono des Nations -
1.1 14.10 63.9km / 2 stages Hammer Hong Kong #9   Matteo Bono
1.WT1 13.10 241.0km Il Lombardia #9   Daniel Martin
1.HC 11.10 191.0km Gran Piemonte #17 Filippo Ganna
1.HC 10.10 200.0km Milano - Torino #9   Fabio Aru
2.WT3 09.10-14.10 948.6km / 6 stages Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey #4   Diego Ulissi
1.HC 09.10 203.0km Tre Valli Varesine #36 Edward Ravasi
1.HC 07.10 196.3km Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli #16 Alexandr Riabushenko
1.2U 07.10 174.7km Piccolo Giro di Lombardia #2   Andrea Bagioli
1.HC 06.10 207.4km Giro dell'Emilia #18 Jan Polanc
CN 04.10 42.0km CN Italy ITT #2   Filippo Ganna
1.19 02.10 149.0km Coppa Citta' di San Daniele del Friuli #7   Andrea Bagioli
NE 30.09 NCF Ranking #122 Vegard Stake Laengen
1.12 23.09 163.0km Trofeo Gianfranco Bianchin #2   Andrea Bagioli
1.1 22.09 199.8km Memorial Marco Pantani #54 Fabio Aru
1.1 20.09 195.9km Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli #13 Diego Ulissi
1.1 19.09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini #10 Diego Ulissi
1.1 16.09 194.7km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #7   Oliviero Troia
1.1 15.09 199.9km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze -
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #6   Rui Costa
1.12 09.09 143.4km Dalle Mura al Muro #4   Andrea Bagioli
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #11 Diego Ulissi
2.HC 02.09-09.09 1135.3km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #58 Ben Swift
1.HC 02.09 205.0km Grand Prix de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord #6   Alexander Kristoff
1.HC 01.09 201.4km Brussels Cycling Classic #14 Alexander Kristoff
NE 29.08-02.09 / 5 stages Vuelta a Nariño #5   Darwin Atapuma
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #11 Alexander Kristoff
1.2 26.08 181.6km Croatia-Slovenia #15 Nicolas Tivani
GT2 25.08-16.09 3249.0km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #23 Fabio Aru
CCRR 23.08 145.5km Asian Games RR #23 Yousef Mirza
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #3   Alexander Kristoff
2.NC 17.08-26.08 1110.8km / 10 stages Tour de l'Avenir #20 Andrea Bagioli
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #12 Jan Polanc
1.2U 12.08 169.6km Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana #31 Andrea Bagioli
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR #11 Alexander Kristoff
1.12 09.08 176.0km Trofeo Sportivi di Briga - Briga Novarese #2   Alessandro Covi
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #12 Filippo Ganna
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #12 Daniel Martin
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #10 Fabio Aru
1.20 31.07 124.5km G.P. Città di Vinci #2   Alessandro Covi
1.WT3 29.07 183.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #5   Simone Consonni
2.HC 28.07-01.08 878.7km / 5 stages VOO - Tour de Wallonie #10 Fabio Aru
KP 21.07 136.0km GP Tim Wellens #12 Yousef Mirza
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #8   Daniel Martin
CN 01.07 185.6km CN Great Britain RR #8   Ben Swift
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #28 Marco Marcato
CN 30.06 CN Belarus RR #6   Alexandr Riabushenko
CN 24.06 208.0km CN Norway RR #1   Vegard Stake Laengen
CN 24.06 178.5km CN Slovenia RR -
CN 24.06 204.0km CN Poland RR -
2.1 20.06-24.06 668.8km / 5 stages Adriatica Ionica Race #4   Edward Ravasi
2.1 13.06-17.06 664.4km / 5 stages Tour de Slovénie #10 Vegard Stake Laengen
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #9   Diego Ulissi
1.HC 07.06 185.9km GP Kanton Aargau #1   Alexander Kristoff
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #4   Daniel Martin
1.1 03.06 185.2km Gran Premio Città di Lugano #5   Diego Ulissi
2.1 01.06-03.06 214.5km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #14 Matteo Bono
2.1 25.05-27.05 220.1km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #10 Alexander Kristoff
2.WT3 13.05-19.05 1039.2km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #9   Kristijan Durasek
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #24 Valerio Conti
2.2 04.05-07.05 560.5km / 4 stages Tour International d'Oranie #20 Yousef Mirza
2.1 03.05-06.05 701.5km / 4 stages Tour de Yorkshire #33 Ben Swift
1.WT3 01.05 212.5km Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt #1   Alexander Kristoff
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #5   Rui Costa
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #18 Daniel Martin
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #14 Diego Ulissi
2.HC 16.04-20.04 716.9km / 5 stages Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino #6   Fabio Aru
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #17 Matteo Bono
2.2 13.04-15.04 366.8km / 3 stages Tour de Lombok -
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #18 Marco Marcato
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #12 Rui Costa
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #16 Alexander Kristoff
CN 31.03 33.5km CN UAE ITT #1   Yousef Mirza
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #32 Sven Erik Bystrøm
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #25 Alexander Kristoff
CN 24.03 90.0km CN UAE RR #1   Yousef Mirza
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #40 Alexander Kristoff
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #37 Daniel Martin
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #4   Alexander Kristoff
NE 11.03 Khenifra-3 #8   Anass Ait El Abdia
NE 10.03 Khenifra-2 #3   Anass Ait El Abdia
NE 09.03 Khenifra #1   Anass Ait El Abdia
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #12 Fabio Aru
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice -
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #44 Diego Ulissi
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #28 Marco Marcato
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #25 Marco Marcato
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #7   Diego Ulissi
CCRR 18.02 156.0km CC Africa RR #11 Anass Ait El Abdia
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #14 Daniel Martin
2.HC 13.02-18.02 914.5km / 6 stages Tour of Oman #10 Rui Costa
CCRR 12.02 176.0km CC Asia RR #1   Yousef Mirza
2.HC 06.02-10.02 841.0km / 5 stages Dubai Tour #9   Alexander Kristoff
2.1 06.02-11.02 946.0km / 6 stages Colombia Oro y Paz #33 Darwin Atapuma
CN 04.02 233.8km CN Colombia RR #11 Darwin Atapuma
2.1 21.01-28.01 959.4km / 7 stages Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan #3   Filippo Ganna
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #4   Diego Ulissi
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #5   Simone Consonni