2018 UAE Team Emirates

Riders Race program Results Tour Down Under Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.CRT 04.11 Saitama Criterium #7   Alexander Kristoff
NE 04.11 General Final Challenge Ciclismoweb #2   Alessandro Covi
1.CRT 20.10 33.8km Japan Cup Criterium #14 Manuele Mori
2.WT3 16.10-21.10 911.4km / 6 stages Gree - Tour of Guangxi #11 Jan Polanc
1.1 14.10 46.3km Chrono des Nations -
1.1 14.10 63.9km / 2 stages Hammer Hong Kong #9   Matteo Bono
1.WT1 13.10 241.0km Il Lombardia #9   Daniel Martin
1.HC 11.10 191.0km Gran Piemonte #17 Filippo Ganna
1.HC 10.10 200.0km Milano - Torino #9   Fabio Aru
2.WT3 09.10-14.10 948.6km / 6 stages Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey #4   Diego Ulissi
1.HC 09.10 203.0km Tre Valli Varesine #36 Edward Ravasi
1.HC 07.10 196.3km Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli #16 Alexandr Riabushenko
1.2U 07.10 174.7km Piccolo Giro di Lombardia #2   Andrea Bagioli
1.HC 06.10 207.4km Giro dell'Emilia #18 Jan Polanc
CN 04.10 42.0km CN Italy ITT #2   Filippo Ganna
1.19 02.10 149.0km Coppa Citta' di San Daniele del Friuli #7   Andrea Bagioli
NE 30.09 NCF Ranking #122 Vegard Stake Laengen
1.12 23.09 163.0km Trofeo Gianfranco Bianchin #2   Andrea Bagioli
1.1 22.09 199.8km Memorial Marco Pantani #54 Fabio Aru
1.1 20.09 195.9km Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli #13 Diego Ulissi
1.1 19.09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini #10 Diego Ulissi
1.1 16.09 194.7km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #7   Oliviero Troia
1.1 15.09 199.9km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze -
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #6   Rui Costa
1.12 09.09 143.4km Dalle Mura al Muro #4   Andrea Bagioli
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #11 Diego Ulissi
2.HC 02.09-09.09 1135.3km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #58 Ben Swift
1.HC 02.09 205.0km Grand Prix de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord #6   Alexander Kristoff
1.HC 01.09 201.4km Brussels Cycling Classic #14 Alexander Kristoff
NE 29.08-02.09 / 5 stages Vuelta a Nariño #5   Darwin Atapuma
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #11 Alexander Kristoff
1.2 26.08 181.6km Croatia-Slovenia #15 Nicolas Tivani
GT2 25.08-16.09 3249.0km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #23 Fabio Aru
CCRR 23.08 145.5km Asian Games RR #23 Yousef Mirza
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #3   Alexander Kristoff
2.NC 17.08-26.08 1110.8km / 10 stages Tour de l'Avenir #20 Andrea Bagioli
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #12 Jan Polanc
1.2U 12.08 169.6km Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana #31 Andrea Bagioli
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR #11 Alexander Kristoff
1.12 09.08 176.0km Trofeo Sportivi di Briga - Briga Novarese #2   Alessandro Covi
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #12 Filippo Ganna
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #12 Daniel Martin
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #10 Fabio Aru
1.20 31.07 124.5km G.P. Città di Vinci #2   Alessandro Covi
1.WT3 29.07 183.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #5   Simone Consonni
2.HC 28.07-01.08 878.7km / 5 stages VOO - Tour de Wallonie #10 Fabio Aru
KP 21.07 136.0km GP Tim Wellens #12 Yousef Mirza
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #8   Daniel Martin
CN 01.07 185.6km CN Great Britain RR #8   Ben Swift
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #28 Marco Marcato
CN 30.06 CN Belarus RR #6   Alexandr Riabushenko
CN 24.06 208.0km CN Norway RR #1   Vegard Stake Laengen
CN 24.06 178.5km CN Slovenia RR -
CN 24.06 204.0km CN Poland RR -
2.1 20.06-24.06 668.8km / 5 stages Adriatica Ionica Race #4   Edward Ravasi
2.1 13.06-17.06 664.4km / 5 stages Tour de Slovénie #10 Vegard Stake Laengen
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #9   Diego Ulissi
1.HC 07.06 185.9km GP Kanton Aargau #1   Alexander Kristoff
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #4   Daniel Martin
1.1 03.06 185.2km Gran Premio Città di Lugano #5   Diego Ulissi
2.1 01.06-03.06 214.5km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #14 Matteo Bono
2.1 25.05-27.05 220.1km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #10 Alexander Kristoff
2.WT3 13.05-19.05 1039.2km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #9   Kristijan Durasek
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #24 Valerio Conti
2.2 04.05-07.05 560.5km / 4 stages Tour International d'Oranie #20 Yousef Mirza
2.1 03.05-06.05 701.5km / 4 stages Tour de Yorkshire #33 Ben Swift
1.WT3 01.05 212.5km Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt #1   Alexander Kristoff
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #5   Rui Costa
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #18 Daniel Martin
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #14 Diego Ulissi
2.HC 16.04-20.04 716.9km / 5 stages Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino #6   Fabio Aru
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #17 Matteo Bono
2.2 13.04-15.04 366.8km / 3 stages Tour de Lombok -
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #18 Marco Marcato
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #12 Rui Costa
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #16 Alexander Kristoff
CN 31.03 33.5km CN UAE ITT #1   Yousef Mirza
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #32 Sven Erik Bystrøm
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #25 Alexander Kristoff
CN 24.03 90.0km CN UAE RR #1   Yousef Mirza
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km E3 BinckBank Classic #40 Alexander Kristoff
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #37 Daniel Martin
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #4   Alexander Kristoff
NE 11.03 Khenifra-3 #8   Anass Ait El Abdia
NE 10.03 Khenifra-2 #3   Anass Ait El Abdia
NE 09.03 Khenifra #1   Anass Ait El Abdia
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #12 Fabio Aru
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice -
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #44 Diego Ulissi
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #28 Marco Marcato
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #25 Marco Marcato
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #7   Diego Ulissi
CCRR 18.02 156.0km CC Africa RR #11 Anass Ait El Abdia
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #14 Daniel Martin
2.HC 13.02-18.02 914.5km / 6 stages Tour of Oman #10 Rui Costa
CCRR 12.02 176.0km CC Asia RR #1   Yousef Mirza
2.HC 06.02-10.02 841.0km / 5 stages Dubai Tour #9   Alexander Kristoff
2.1 06.02-11.02 946.0km / 6 stages Tour Colombia #33 Darwin Atapuma
CN 04.02 233.8km CN Colombia RR #11 Darwin Atapuma
2.1 21.01-28.01 959.4km / 7 stages Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan #3   Filippo Ganna
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #4   Diego Ulissi
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km Down Under Classic #5   Simone Consonni