2018 Team Sky

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
WCTT 23.09 62.8km World Championship, TTT #4   Jonathan Castroviejo
1.1 22.09 199.8km Memorial Marco Pantani #8   Edward Dunbar
1.1 20.09 195.9km Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli #3   Gianni Moscon
1.1 19.09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini #1   Gianni Moscon
1.1 16.09 194.7km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #5   Leonardo Basso
1.1 15.09 199.9km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze #1   Gianni Moscon
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #28 Sebastian Henao
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #19 Leonardo Basso
2.HC 02.09-09.09 1140.0km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #2   Wout Poels
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #29 Leonardo Basso
GT2 25.08-16.09 3254.7km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #15 David De La Cruz
2.1 23.08-26.08 737.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour #13 Sebastian Henao
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #17 Michal Golas
2.NC 17.08-26.08 1110.8km / 10 stages Tour de l'Avenir #11 Mark Donovan
1.CRT 17.08 92.0km Kortrijk Koerse #1   Geraint Thomas
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #5   Dylan Van Baarle
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR #15 Luke Rowe
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #2   Jonathan Castroviejo
2.HC 07.08-11.08 775.0km / 5 stages Vuelta a Burgos #3   David De La Cruz
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #26 Jonathan Castroviejo
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #1   Michal Kwiatkowski
2.2 01.08-05.08 607.5km / 5 stages Tour Alsace -
1.CRT 01.08 Acht Van Chaam #10 Wout Poels
1.CRT 31.07 100.0km Dovy Natourcriterium - Roeselare #4   Wout Poels
1.WT3 29.07 183.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #14 Christopher Lawless
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #1   Geraint Thomas
CN 01.07 221.6km CN Netherlands RR #19 Dylan Van Baarle
CN 01.07 185.6km CN Great Britain RR #3   Owain Doull
CN 01.07 228.0km CN Germany RR #17 Christian Knees
CN 01.07 180.0km CN Russia RR #8   Pavel Sivakov
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #11 Salvatore Puccio
CN 30.06 CN Belarus RR -
CN 29.06 CN Russia ITT #2   Pavel Sivakov
CN 29.06 35.0km CN Belarus ITT #1   Vasil Kiryienka
CN 28.06 39.7km CN Great Britain ITT #1   Geraint Thomas
CN 27.06 52.0km CN Netherlands ITT #1   Dylan Van Baarle
CN 24.06 208.0km CN Norway RR #43 Kristoffer Halvorsen
CN 24.06 210.0km CN Spain RR #19 Jonathan Castroviejo
CN 24.06 204.0km CN Poland RR #1   Michal Kwiatkowski
CN 22.06 38.0km CN Spain ITT #1   Jonathan Castroviejo
CN 22.06 33.0km CN Poland ITT #3   Michal Kwiatkowski
CN 21.06 41.1km CN Norway ITT -
2.1 14.06-17.06 732.1km / 4 stages La Route d'Occitanie #3   Kenny Elissonde
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #14 Pavel Sivakov
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #1   Geraint Thomas
2.1 01.06-03.06 214.5km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #6   Leonardo Basso
2.1 25.05-27.05 220.1km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #5   Leonardo Basso
2.HC 22.05-24.05 564.0km / 3 stages Tour des Fjords #25 Michal Golas
2.HC 16.05-20.05 880.6km / 5 stages Tour of Norway #17 Philip Deignan
2.WT3 13.05-19.05 1039.2km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #1   Egan Arley Bernal
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #1   Chris Froome
2.1 03.05-06.05 701.5km / 4 stages Tour de Yorkshire #13 Dylan Van Baarle
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #2   Egan Arley Bernal
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #9   Sergio Luis Henao
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #11 Sergio Luis Henao
2.HC 16.04-20.04 716.9km / 5 stages Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino #4   Chris Froome
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #18 Sergio Luis Henao
CCRR 14.04 168.3km Commonwealth Games (RR) #14 Luke Rowe
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #19 Dylan Van Baarle
1.HC 04.04 200.4km Scheldeprijs #3   Christopher Lawless
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #9   David De La Cruz
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #12 Dylan Van Baarle
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #12 Gianni Moscon
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #45 Gianni Moscon
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #8   Gianni Moscon
2.1 22.03-25.03 425.0km / 5 stages Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali #1   Diego Rosa
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #28 Sergio Luis Henao
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #11 Michal Kwiatkowski
1.HC 16.03 199.1km Handzame Classic #2   Kristoffer Halvorsen
1.HC 14.03 191.1km Danilith - Nokere Koerse #11 Leonardo Basso
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #1   Michal Kwiatkowski
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #9   David De La Cruz
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #14 Gianni Moscon
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #8   Lukasz Wisniowski
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #2   Lukasz Wisniowski
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #12 Jonathan Castroviejo
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #1   Michal Kwiatkowski
2.HC 14.02-18.02 708.1km / 5 stages Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol #2   Wout Poels
2.1 06.02-11.02 946.0km / 6 stages Colombia Oro y Paz #1   Egan Arley Bernal
CN 04.02 233.8km CN Colombia RR #1   Sergio Luis Henao
CN 02.02 28.0km CN Colombia ITT #1   Egan Arley Bernal
2.1 31.01-04.02 688.1km / 5 stages Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana #12 Gianni Moscon
1.1 28.01 159.6km Trofeo Palma #9   Leonardo Basso
1.WT3 28.01 163.4km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #12 Owain Doull
1.1 27.01 165.8km Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer #8   Gianni Moscon
1.1 26.01 140.1km Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana #2   Gianni Moscon
1.1 25.01 177.7km Trofeo Porreres - Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos #9   Leonardo Basso
1.CRT 25.01 116.6km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #8   Lukasz Wisniowski
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #6   Egan Arley Bernal
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #6   Christopher Lawless