2018 Quick-Step Floors

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.1 23.09 199.1km Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais #1   Philippe Gilbert
1.1 23.09 195.0km Trofeo Matteotti -
WCTT 23.09 62.8km World Championship, TTT #1   Kasper Asgreen
1.HC 22.09 Tour de l'Eurométropole #28 Davide Martinelli
1.1 20.09 195.9km Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli #12 Eros Capecchi
1.1 19.09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini #11 Eros Capecchi
KP 18.09 Textielprijs Vichte #1   Florian Senechal
1.1 16.09 194.7km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #56 Eros Capecchi
1.1 15.09 199.9km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze #37 Eros Capecchi
2.1 12.09-16.09 704.4km / 5 stages Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie #1   Julian Alaphilippe
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #23 James Knox
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #6   Zdenek Stybar
KP 06.09 167.0km Izegem Koers #58 Yves Lampaert
2.HC 02.09-09.09 1140.0km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #1   Julian Alaphilippe
1.HC 02.09 205.0km Grand Prix de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord #3   Alvaro Hodeg
1.HC 01.09 201.4km Brussels Cycling Classic #4   Florian Senechal
KP 30.08 165.2km Grote Prijs Gemeente Kortemark #39 Tim Declercq
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #6   Zdenek Stybar
GT2 25.08-16.09 3254.7km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #2   Enric Mas
1.1 24.08 192.7km Great War Remembrance Race #5   Yves Lampaert
2.1 23.08-26.08 737.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour #3   Maximilian Schachmann
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #1   Elia Viviani
2.NC 17.08-26.08 1110.8km / 10 stages Tour de l'Avenir #45 Barnabas Peak
NE 17.08 Tour de Haslev #5   Michael Mørkøv
1.CRT 17.08 92.0km Kortrijk Koerse #2   Iljo Keisse
KP 14.08 168.0km Heusden Koers #2   Iljo Keisse
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #4   Maximilian Schachmann
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR #18 Michael Mørkøv
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #3   Maximilian Schachmann
1.CRT 08.08 20.0km / 1 stages Natour Dernycriterium Antwerpen #3   Fabio Jakobsen
1.CRT 06.08 72.0km Criterium Heusden-Zolder #2   Iljo Keisse
1.CRT 05.08 33.0km Dernycriterium Lombardsijde #4   Fabio Jakobsen
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #1   Julian Alaphilippe
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #19 Laurens De Plus
1.CRT 03.08 65.0km Na-Tourcriterium Putte #1   Yves Lampaert
1.CRT 02.08 80.0km Herentals Fiets Critérium #4   Yves Lampaert
2.2 01.08-05.08 607.5km / 5 stages Tour Alsace #38 Barnabas Peak
1.CRT 01.08 85.0km Vio Natourcriterium Sint-Niklaas #2   Yves Lampaert
1.CRT 31.07 100.0km Dovy Natourcriterium - Roeselare #2   Niki Terpstra
1.CRT 30.07 82.0km Criterium Aalst #2   Yves Lampaert
1.WT3 29.07 183.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #2   Elia Viviani
2.HC 28.07-01.08 878.7km / 5 stages VOO - Tour de Wallonie #3   Pieter Serry
2.12.5 27.07-29.07 195.2km / 4 stages Tour de Tarentaise #26 Barnabas Peak
CN 18.07 CN Ecuador RR #2   Jhonnatan Narvaez
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #11 Bob Jungels
CN 01.07 253.0km CN France RR #3   Julian Alaphilippe
CN 01.07 221.6km CN Netherlands RR #22 Fabio Jakobsen
CN 01.07 219.2km CN Denmark RR #1   Michael Mørkøv
CN 01.07 228.0km CN Germany RR #26 Maximilian Schachmann
CN 01.07 156.8km CN Luxembourg RR #1   Bob Jungels
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #1   Elia Viviani
CN 29.06 45.0km CN Germany ITT #4   Maximilian Schachmann
CN 28.06 45.5km CN France ITT #15 Remi Cavagna
CN 28.06 39.8km CN Denmark ITT #4   Kasper Asgreen
CN 28.06 23.4km CN Luxembourg ITT #1   Bob Jungels
CN 27.06 52.0km CN Netherlands ITT #2   Niki Terpstra
CN 24.06 223.6km CN Belgium RR #1   Yves Lampaert
CN 24.06 192.0km CN Czech/Slovakia RR #7   Zdenek Stybar
CN 21.06 43.2km CN Belgium ITT #3   Yves Lampaert
CN 21.06 40.0km CN Czech Republic ITT #7   Zdenek Stybar
2.1 20.06-24.06 668.8km / 5 stages Adriatica Ionica Race #36 James Knox
1.1 19.06 197.7km Halle - Ingooigem #2   Fabio Jakobsen
1.1 17.06 196.3km Ride Bruges #4   Alvaro Hodeg
1.1 16.06 201.7km Fyen Rundt - Tour of Fyen #2   Michael Mørkøv
1.1 15.06 197.8km Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot #2   Elia Viviani
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #4   Enric Mas
KP 06.06 172.0km Ruddervoorde Koerse #7   Tim Declercq
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #21 Julian Alaphilippe
1.CRT 03.06 90.0km Profonde Van Deurne-Deurne-Antwerpen #1   Zdenek Stybar
NE 03.06 Roskilde Cykle Ring Åbne Løb #9   Michael Mørkøv
2.1 01.06-03.06 214.5km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #1   Kasper Asgreen
KP 29.05 171.0km Gullegem Koerse #6   Tim Declercq
2.1 25.05-27.05 220.1km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #4   Niki Terpstra
2.HC 22.05-24.05 564.0km / 3 stages Tour des Fjords #22 Fabio Jakobsen
KP 16.05 172.9km Puivelde Koerse #20 Tim Declercq
2.WT3 13.05-19.05 1039.2km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #8   Laurens De Plus
KP 13.05 176.4km Grote Prijs Wase Polders Verrebroek #90 Niki Terpstra
CCRR 06.05 176.0km CC Pan-America RR #2   Maximiliano Richeze
1.CRT 05.05 73.6km / 2 stages Criterium Herzele #11 Iljo Keisse
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #31 Maximilian Schachmann
1.WT3 01.05 212.5km Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt #25 Fernando Gaviria
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #43 Eros Capecchi
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #1   Bob Jungels
NE 21.04 176.7km GP Herning-Post Cup #6   Kasper Asgreen
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #1   Julian Alaphilippe
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #7   Julian Alaphilippe
1.HC 11.04 201.9km De Brabantse Pijl #4   Pieter Serry
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #3   Niki Terpstra
1.HC 04.04 200.4km Scheldeprijs #1   Fabio Jakobsen
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #6   Enric Mas
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #1   Niki Terpstra
CN 01.04 188.0km CN Argentina RR #23 Maximiliano Richeze
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #1   Yves Lampaert
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #2   Elia Viviani
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #1   Niki Terpstra
1.HC 21.03 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde #1   Elia Viviani
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #23 Bob Jungels
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #19 Elia Viviani
1.HC 16.03 199.1km Handzame Classic #1   Alvaro Hodeg
1.HC 14.03 191.1km Danilith - Nokere Koerse #1   Fabio Jakobsen
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #18 Bob Jungels
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #18 Julian Alaphilippe
1.1 04.03 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen #1   Remi Cavagna
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #7   Zdenek Stybar
1.1 27.02 200.0km Le Samyn #1   Niki Terpstra
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #12 Yves Lampaert
1.1 25.02 209.0km Royal Bernard Drome Classic #2   Jhonnatan Narvaez
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #5   Philippe Gilbert
1.1 24.02 200.2km Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol #2   Maximilian Schachmann
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #4   Julian Alaphilippe
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #5   Bob Jungels
2.HC 13.02-18.02 914.5km / 6 stages Tour of Oman #6   Dries Devenyns
1.HC 11.02 Clasica de Almeria #5   Florian Senechal
1.1 10.02 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia #3   Philippe Gilbert
2.HC 06.02-10.02 841.0km / 5 stages Dubai Tour #1   Elia Viviani
2.1 06.02-11.02 946.0km / 6 stages Colombia Oro y Paz #7   Julian Alaphilippe
CN 04.02 233.8km CN Colombia RR #41 Fernando Gaviria
1.WT3 28.01 163.4km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #2   Elia Viviani
1.CRT 25.01 116.6km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #2   Elia Viviani
2.1 21.01-28.01 959.4km / 7 stages Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan #10 Remi Cavagna
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #5   Dries Devenyns
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #4   Elia Viviani