2018 Movistar Team

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
2.WT3 16.10-21.10 911.4km / 6 stages Gree - Tour of Guangxi -
1.WT1 13.10 241.0km Il Lombardia #11 Alejandro Valverde
1.HC 11.10 191.0km Gran Piemonte #23 José Joaquin Rojas
1.HC 10.10 200.0km Milano - Torino #3   Alejandro Valverde
1.HC 09.10 197.1km Tre Valli Varesine #15 Alejandro Valverde
1.HC 07.10 196.3km Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli #2   Carlos Barbero
1.HC 06.10 207.4km Giro dell'Emilia #31 Jasha Sütterlin
1.1 23.09 195.0km Trofeo Matteotti #6   José Joaquin Rojas
WCTT 23.09 62.8km World Championship, TTT #6   Andrey Amador
1.1 22.09 199.8km Memorial Marco Pantani #7   Nairo Quintana
1.1 20.09 195.9km Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli #38 José Joaquin Rojas
1.1 19.09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini #46 José Joaquin Rojas
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #30 Antonio Pedrero
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #39 Jorge Arcas
2.HC 02.09-09.09 1140.0km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #6   Jasha Sütterlin
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #21 José Joaquin Rojas
GT2 25.08-16.09 3254.7km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #5   Alejandro Valverde
2.1 23.08-26.08 737.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour #14 Ruben Fernandez
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #15 José Joaquin Rojas
2.NC 17.08-26.08 1110.8km / 10 stages Tour de l'Avenir #98 Jaime Castrillo
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #21 Jasha Sütterlin
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR -
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #30 Victor De La Parte
2.HC 07.08-11.08 775.0km / 5 stages Vuelta a Burgos #16 Winner Anacona
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #41 Andrey Amador
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #12 Richard Carapaz
1.1 31.07 185.0km Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Otxoa #2   Carlos Barbero
1.1 25.07 165.7km Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika #5   Antonio Pedrero
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #7   Mikel Landa
CN 01.07 228.0km CN Germany RR #156 Jasha Sütterlin
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #62 Daniele Bennati
CN 29.06 45.0km CN Germany ITT #2   Jasha Sütterlin
CN 24.06 210.0km CN Spain RR #2   Alejandro Valverde
CN 24.06 CN Portugal RR -
CN 22.06 38.0km CN Spain ITT #4   Alejandro Valverde
NE 22.06-24.06 312.0km / 3 stages Clásica Club Deportivo Boyacá #13 Winner Anacona
2.1 14.06-17.06 732.1km / 4 stages La Route d'Occitanie #1   Alejandro Valverde
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #3   Nairo Quintana
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #16 Marc Soler
2.1 11.05-13.05 500.0km / 3 stages Vuelta a Aragón #1   Jaime Roson
NE 05.05 63.0km Wittenberger Altstadtrennen #2   Jasha Sütterlin
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #4   Richard Carapaz
2.1 04.05-06.05 409.8km / 3 stages Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid #4   Jaime Roson
2.1 27.04-29.04 460.0km / 3 stages Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo #1   Richard Carapaz
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #17 Eduardo Sepulveda
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #13 Alejandro Valverde
2.1 20.04-22.04 515.4km / 3 stages Vuelta a Castilla y León #2   Carlos Barbero
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #2   Alejandro Valverde
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #5   Alejandro Valverde
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #30 Imanol Erviti
1.1 08.04 171.6km Klasika Primavera #1   Andrey Amador
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #2   Mikel Landa
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #60 Imanol Erviti
1.1 31.03 186.0km Gran Premio Miguel Indurain #1   Alejandro Valverde
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #11 Alejandro Valverde
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #33 Jasha Sütterlin
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #32 Nelson Oliveira
2.1 22.03-25.03 425.0km / 5 stages Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali #3   Richard Carapaz
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #1   Alejandro Valverde
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #57 Carlos Barbero
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #6   Mikel Landa
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #1   Marc Soler
1.HC 04.03 199.2km GP Larciano / Industria & Artigianato #17 Jorge Arcas
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #4   Alejandro Valverde
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #1   Alejandro Valverde
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #6   Jaime Roson
2.HC 14.02-18.02 708.1km / 5 stages Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol #3   Marc Soler
1.HC 11.02 Clasica de Almeria #8   Carlos Barbero
1.1 10.02 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia #2   Alejandro Valverde
2.1 06.02-11.02 946.0km / 6 stages Colombia Oro y Paz #2   Nairo Quintana
2.1 31.01-04.02 688.1km / 5 stages Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana #1   Alejandro Valverde
1.1 28.01 159.6km Trofeo Palma #5   Carlos Barbero
1.1 27.01 165.8km Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer #4   Alejandro Valverde
1.1 26.01 140.1km Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana #3   Alejandro Valverde
1.1 25.01 177.7km Trofeo Porreres - Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos #7   Daniele Bennati
2.1 21.01-28.01 959.4km / 7 stages Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan #8   Dayer Quintana
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #34 Marc Soler
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #9   Jasha Sütterlin