2018 Groupama - FDJ

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
2.WT3 16.10-21.10 911.4km / 6 stages Gree - Tour of Guangxi -
1.1 14.10 46.3km Chrono des Nations #7   Jérémy Roy
1.2U 14.10 33.6km Chrono des Nations U23 #2   Alexys Brunel
1.WT1 13.10 241.0km Il Lombardia #1   Thibaut Pinot
1.HC 10.10 200.0km Milano - Torino #1   Thibaut Pinot
1.HC 09.10 197.1km Tre Valli Varesine #2   Thibaut Pinot
1.HC 07.10 214.5km Paris - Tours #5   Valentin Madouas
1.HC 07.10 196.3km Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli #8   Mathieu Ladagnous
1.2U 07.10 174.7km Piccolo Giro di Lombardia #24 Alexys Brunel
1.HC 06.10 207.4km Giro dell'Emilia #5   Thibaut Pinot
1.1 06.10 206.4km Tour de Vendée #12 Romain Seigle
1.1 04.10 Paris - Bourges #1   Valentin Madouas
1.1 02.10 195.2km Binche - Chimay - Binche #20 Arnaud Démare
1.12.5 30.09 34.6km Championnat de Bretagne-ITT #2   Clement Davy
NE 30.09 NCF Ranking #216 Daniel Hoelgaard
1.12.1 29.09 183.1km Trophee des Champions #1   Jimmy Raibaud
1.1 23.09 50.8km Duo Normand #3   Bruno Armirail
1.1 23.09 199.1km Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais #6   Valentin Madouas
1.1 23.09 195.0km Trofeo Matteotti #12 Sebastien Reichenbach
1.1 22.09 199.8km Memorial Marco Pantani #2   David Gaudu
1.HC 22.09 Tour de l'Eurométropole #44 Valentin Madouas
1.12.1 22.09 173.9km Paris-Chalette-Vierzon #10 Jimmy Raibaud
1.1 20.09 195.9km Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli #19 David Gaudu
1.1 19.09 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini #17 Sebastien Reichenbach
1.2 16.09 185.4km Grand Prix Judendorf - Straßengel #7   Georg Preidler
2.12.1 14.09-16.09 457.9km / 4 stages Tour de Moselle #14 Jimmy Raibaud
1.1 12.09 205.9km Grand Prix de Wallonie #12 Romain Seigle
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #12 Valentin Madouas
1.1 09.09 188.9km Tour du Doubs #2   Ignatas Konovalovas
1.12.1 09.09 150.0km Ronde Mayennaise #19 Clement Davy
2.DN1 08.09-09.09 268.3km / 3 stages Boucle de l'Artois #18 Jimmy Raibaud
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #7   Arthur Vichot
1.HC 02.09 205.0km Grand Prix de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord #2   Arnaud Démare
1.HC 01.09 201.4km Brussels Cycling Classic #71 Jacopo Guarnieri
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #7   Olivier Le Gac
GT2 25.08-16.09 3254.7km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #6   Thibaut Pinot
CN 24.08 175.8km CN France RR-U23 #2   Alexys Brunel
2.12.1 23.08-26.08 521.1km / 4 stages Tour de Chablais-Leman #13 Jimmy Raibaud
CN 22.08 28.1km CN France ITT-U23 #1   Alexys Brunel
2.1 21.08-24.08 660.6km / 5 stages Tour du Poitou-Charentes #1   Arnaud Démare
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #2   Arnaud Démare
2.1 15.08-18.08 702.1km / 4 stages Tour du Limousin #3   Anthony Roux
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #25 Valentin Madouas
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR #5   Davide Cimolai
1.DN1 09.08 181.9km Grand Prix de Cherves #19 Clement Davy
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #19 Tobias Ludvigsson
1.1 05.08 168.9km Polynormande #13 Valentin Madouas
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #3   Anthony Roux
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #3   Thibaut Pinot
2.HC 28.07-01.08 878.7km / 5 stages VOO - Tour de Wallonie #21 Valentin Madouas
2.2 28.07-30.07 537.7km / 4 stages Kreiz Breizh Elites #14 Jimmy Raibaud
1.12.5 17.07 85.5km Circuit des Matignon- Torigni-sur-Vire #9   Clement Davy
CCU 15.07 140.4km CC Europe RR-U23 -
1.DN1 15.07 194.2km Entre Brenne et Montmorillonnais #16 Jimmy Raibaud
CCUT 13.07 23.0km CC Europe ITT-U23 #8   Alexys Brunel
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #34 David Gaudu
2.12.1 06.07-08.07 434.6km / 4 stages Tour de Côte d'Or #23 Jimmy Raibaud
CN 01.07 253.0km CN France RR #1   Anthony Roux
CN 01.07 221.6km CN Netherlands RR #3   Ramon Sinkeldam
CN 01.07 200.4km CN Switzerland RR #1   Steve Morabito
CN 01.07 180.0km CN Austria RR #3   Georg Preidler
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #65 Davide Cimolai
CN 29.06 28.4km CN Austria ITT #1   Georg Preidler
CN 28.06 45.5km CN France ITT #3   Benjamin Thomas
CN 27.06 37.3km CN Switzerland ITT #4   Sebastien Reichenbach
CN 24.06 208.0km CN Norway RR #12 Daniel Hoelgaard
1.1 24.06 190.0km Paris - Chauny #1   Ramon Sinkeldam
CN 24.06 184.8km CN Sweden RR #2   Tobias Ludvigsson
CN 23.06 181.2km CN Canada RR #1   Antoine Duchesne
CN 20.06 47.0km CN Sweden ITT #1   Tobias Ludvigsson
2.1 14.06-17.06 732.1km / 4 stages La Route d'Occitanie #4   Sebastien Reichenbach
NE 13.06 Nässjö Grand Prix -
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #10 Arthur Vichot
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #18 Leo Vincent
2.1 31.05-03.06 534.5km / 4 stages Boucles de la Mayenne #2   Romain Seigle
1.1 27.05 179.5km Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin #2   Arthur Vichot
1.1 26.05 182.0km GP de Plumelec - Morbihan #4   Arthur Vichot
2.1 18.05-20.05 445.9km / 3 stages Tour de l'Ain #1   Arthur Vichot
2.HC 08.05-13.05 1037.1km / 6 stages 4 Jours de Dunkerque #7   Valentin Madouas
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #22 Sebastien Reichenbach
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #20 David Gaudu
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #26 Rudy Molard
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #13 Rudy Molard
2.HC 16.04-20.04 716.9km / 5 stages Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino #1   Thibaut Pinot
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #15 Rudy Molard
1.1 15.04 203.2km Tro-Bro Léon #6   Olivier Le Gac
1.1 14.04 190.5km Tour du Finistère #25 Mathieu Ladagnous
1.1 10.04 196.5km Paris - Camembert #2   Valentin Madouas
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #26 Marc Sarreau
1.HC 04.04 200.4km Scheldeprijs #22 Ramon Sinkeldam
2.1 03.04-06.04 760.2km / 4 stages Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire #11 Mathieu Ladagnous
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #33 Valentin Madouas
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #15 Arnaud Démare
1.1 01.04 200.0km La Roue Tourangelle #1   Marc Sarreau
1.1 30.03 197.8km Route Adélie de Vitré #2   Benoit Vaugrenard
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #3   Arnaud Démare
1.1 25.03 202.7km GP Cholet - Pays De Loire #6   Daniel Hoelgaard
1.1 24.03 182.8km Classic Loire Atlantique #2   Daniel Hoelgaard
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #56 Arnaud Démare
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #10 Thibaut Pinot
1.HC 18.03 197.9km GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut #8   Marc Sarreau
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #3   Arnaud Démare
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #30 Steve Morabito
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #15 Rudy Molard
1.HC 04.03 199.2km GP Larciano / Industria & Artigianato #49 Steve Morabito
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #20 Valentin Madouas
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #2   Arnaud Démare
1.1 25.02 209.0km Royal Bernard Drome Classic #5   Arthur Vichot
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #9   Arnaud Démare
1.1 24.02 200.2km Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol #5   David Gaudu
2.1 17.02-18.02 358.2km / 2 stages Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin #3   Rudy Molard
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #81 Ignatas Konovalovas
2.1 08.02-11.02 482.9km / 4 stages Tour Cycliste International La Provence #3   Rudy Molard
2.1 31.01-04.02 621.5km / 5 stages Étoile de Bessèges #9   Marc Sarreau
1.1 28.01 145.3km Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise #7   Valentin Madouas
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #28 Georg Preidler
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #32 Anthony Roux