2018 Bora - Hansgrohe

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
2.WT3 16.10-21.10 911.4km / 6 stages Gree - Tour of Guangxi #2   Felix Grossschartner
1.1 14.10 63.9km / 2 stages Hammer Hong Kong #3   Pascal Ackermann
1.WT1 13.10 241.0km Il Lombardia #7   Rafal Majka
1.HC 11.10 191.0km Gran Piemonte #7   Christoph Pfingsten
1.HC 10.10 200.0km Milano - Torino #12 Davide Formolo
2.WT3 09.10-14.10 948.6km / 6 stages Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey #23 Lukas Pöstlberger
1.HC 09.10 203.0km Tre Valli Varesine #3   Peter Kennaugh
1.2U 07.10 174.7km Piccolo Giro di Lombardia -
1.HC 03.10 200.0km Sparkassen Münsterland Giro #5   Pascal Ackermann
NE 30.09 General Final Ranking Pzkol #38 Maciej Bodnar
1.1 23.09 175.3km Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais #19 Cesare Benedetti
1.1 23.09 195.0km Trofeo Matteotti -
WCTT 23.09 62.4km World Championship, TTT #8   Maciej Bodnar
1.1 22.09 199.8km Memorial Marco Pantani #55 Davide Formolo
1.HC 22.09 Tour de l'Eurométropole #17 Rüdiger Selig
2.1 12.09-16.09 695.5km / 5 stages Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie #3   Cesare Benedetti
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #9   Patrick Konrad
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #5   Patrick Konrad
1.HC 02.09 205.0km Grand Prix de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord #1   Pascal Ackermann
1.HC 01.09 201.4km Brussels Cycling Classic #1   Pascal Ackermann
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #44 Daniel Oss
GT2 25.08-16.09 3249.0km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #12 Emanuel Buchmann
2.1 23.08-26.08 737.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour #15 Patrick Konrad
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #10 Peter Sagan
2.NC 17.08-26.08 1110.8km / 10 stages Tour de l'Avenir #59 Johannes Schinnagel
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #8   Gregor Muhlberger
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR -
2.1 09.08-12.08 541.8km / 4 stages Czech Cycling Tour #2   Andreas Schillinger
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #32 Jay McCarthy
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #7   Emanuel Buchmann
1.CRT 02.08 80.0km Herentals Fiets Critérium #1   Peter Sagan
1.CRT 31.07 100.0km Dovy Natourcriterium - Roeselare #1   Peter Sagan
1.CRT 30.07 82.0km Criterium Aalst #1   Peter Sagan
1.WT3 29.07 183.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #1   Pascal Ackermann
1.1 26.07 202.3km Grand Prix Pino Cerami #1   Peter Kennaugh
NE 22.07 72.0km Rund um den St. Georgsturm #1   Pascal Ackermann
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #19 Rafal Majka
CN 01.07 170.0km CN Ireland RR -
CN 01.07 228.0km CN Germany RR #1   Pascal Ackermann
CN 01.07 180.0km CN Austria RR #1   Lukas Pöstlberger
CN 01.07 185.0km CN Latvia RR #2   Aleksejs Saramotins
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #5   Daniel Oss
CN 29.06 28.4km CN Austria ITT #3   Felix Grossschartner
CN 28.06 32.0km CN Latvia ITT #3   Aleksejs Saramotins
CN 24.06 204.0km CN Poland RR #2   Maciej Bodnar
CN 24.06 192.0km CN Czech/Slovakia RR #1   Peter Sagan
CN 22.06 33.0km CN Poland ITT #1   Maciej Bodnar
2.1 13.06-17.06 664.4km / 5 stages Tour de Slovénie #6   Rafal Majka
1.1 10.06 207.7km Rund um Köln #1   Sam Bennett
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #28 Gregor Muhlberger
1.HC 07.06 185.9km GP Kanton Aargau #7   Felix Grossschartner
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #6   Emanuel Buchmann
2.1 01.06-03.06 214.5km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #7   Maciej Bodnar
2.WT3 13.05-19.05 1039.2km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #6   Rafal Majka
NE 05.05 63.0km Wittenberger Altstadtrennen #1   Marcus Burghardt
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #7   Patrick Konrad
1.WT3 01.05 212.5km Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt #7   Sam Bennett
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #9   Emanuel Buchmann
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #7   Davide Formolo
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #10 Patrick Konrad
2.HC 16.04-20.04 716.9km / 5 stages Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino #48 Felix Grossschartner
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #4   Peter Sagan
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #1   Peter Sagan
1.HC 04.04 200.4km Scheldeprijs #2   Pascal Ackermann
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #4   Emanuel Buchmann
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #6   Peter Sagan
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #21 Christoph Pfingsten
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #1   Peter Sagan
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #26 Peter Sagan
1.HC 21.03 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde #2   Pascal Ackermann
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #58 Pawel Poljanski
NE 18.03 96.0km Challenge de Primavera-Santany #1   Rüdiger Selig
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #6   Peter Sagan
1.HC 16.03 199.1km Handzame Classic #3   Pascal Ackermann
1.HC 14.03 191.1km Danilith - Nokere Koerse #18 Christoph Pfingsten
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #7   Davide Formolo
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #7   Patrick Konrad
1.HC 04.03 199.2km GP Larciano / Industria & Artigianato #20 Rafal Majka
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #8   Peter Sagan
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #24 Aleksejs Saramotins
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #10 Marcus Burghardt
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #5   Rafal Majka
NE 18.02 119.0km Trofeu Un Hivern a Mallorca-El Arenal #52 Rüdiger Selig
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #9   Felix Grossschartner
1.HC 11.02 Clasica de Almeria #12 Michael Schwarzmann
1.1 10.02 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia #14 Felix Grossschartner
1.1 28.01 159.6km Trofeo Palma #2   Erik Baska
1.WT3 28.01 163.4km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #1   Jay McCarthy
1.1 27.01 165.8km Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer #2   Gregor Muhlberger
1.1 26.01 140.1km Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana #5   Gregor Muhlberger
1.1 25.01 177.7km Trofeo Porreres - Felanitx - Ses Salines - Campos #8   Erik Baska
1.CRT 25.01 116.6km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #1   Sam Bennett
2.1 21.01-28.01 959.4km / 7 stages Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan #5   Rafal Majka
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #19 Jay McCarthy
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #1   Peter Sagan
CN 07.01 185.6km CN Australia RR #2   Jay McCarthy
NE 03.01 44.0km CN Australia Crit. #5   Jay McCarthy