You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 BMC Racing Team

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
2.1 14.11-18.11 576.6km / 5 stages Tour of Fuzhou -
2.NRC 14.11-18.11 312.6km / 5 stages Tour of Tasmania #17 Alexander Evans
1.2 11.11 Tour de Okinawa #2   Freddy Ovett
1.HC 21.10 144.2km Japan Cup Cycle Road Race #4   Nicolas Roche
1.CRT 20.10 33.8km Japan Cup Criterium #10 Alberto Bettiol
2.WT3 16.10-21.10 911.4km / 6 stages Gree - Tour of Guangxi #17 Nathan Van Hooydonck
1.1 14.10 63.9km / 2 stages Hammer Hong Kong #10 Richie Porte
1.WT1 13.10 241.0km Il Lombardia #3   Dylan Teuns
1.HC 11.10 191.0km Gran Piemonte #34 Joey Rosskopf
1.HC 10.10 200.0km Milano - Torino #35 Alessandro De Marchi
2.WT3 09.10-14.10 948.6km / 6 stages Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey #10 Nicolas Roche
1.HC 06.10 207.4km Giro dell'Emilia #1   Alessandro De Marchi
CN 04.10 42.0km CN Italy ITT #4   Alessandro De Marchi
1.1 02.10 195.2km Binche - Chimay - Binche #6   Jempy Drucker
1.1 23.09 175.3km Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais #11 Tom Bohli
WCTT 23.09 62.4km World Championship, TTT #3   Patrick Bevin
1.HC 22.09 Tour de l'Eurométropole #2   Jempy Drucker
1.1 16.09 194.7km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #57 Killian Frankiny
1.HC 15.09 193.0km Primus Classic #14 Greg Van Avermaet
1.1 15.09 199.9km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze #13 Damiano Caruso
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #3   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #2   Greg Van Avermaet
2.HC 02.09-09.09 1135.3km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #4   Patrick Bevin
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #37 Michael Schär
GT2 25.08-16.09 3249.0km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #33 Dylan Teuns
1.1 24.08 192.7km Great War Remembrance Race #9   Michael Schär
2.1 23.08-26.08 737.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour #5   Damiano Caruso
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #11 Jurgen Roelandts
2.HC 16.08-19.08 718.5km / 4 stages Arctic Race of Norway #4   Danilo Wyss
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #6   Greg Van Avermaet
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR #25 Greg Van Avermaet
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #7   Stefan Küng
1.CRT 08.08 20.0km / 1 stages Natour Dernycriterium Antwerpen #12 Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.HC 06.08-12.08 896.1km / 7 stages The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah #4   Brent Bookwalter
1.CRT 06.08 72.0km Criterium Heusden-Zolder #9   Loic Vliegen
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #4   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #5   Dylan Teuns
1.CRT 02.08 80.0km Herentals Fiets Critérium #2   Greg Van Avermaet
1.CRT 01.08 85.0km Vio Natourcriterium Sint-Niklaas #1   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT3 29.07 183.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #7   Jempy Drucker
1.1 26.07 202.3km Grand Prix Pino Cerami #5   Jempy Drucker
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #20 Damiano Caruso
CN 01.07 200.4km CN Switzerland RR #3   Michael Schär
CN 01.07 170.0km CN Ireland RR #6   Nicolas Roche
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #7   Alessandro De Marchi
CN 27.06 37.3km CN Switzerland ITT #1   Stefan Küng
CN 24.06 223.6km CN Belgium RR #7   Nathan Van Hooydonck
CN 24.06 193.1km CN USA RR #7   Brent Bookwalter
2.2 21.06-24.06 567.6km / 5 stages Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc #7   Killian Frankiny
CN 21.06 43.2km CN Belgium ITT #13 Nathan Van Hooydonck
CN 21.06 34.2km CN USA ITT #1   Joey Rosskopf
1.1 17.06 196.3km Ride Bruges #38 Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #1   Richie Porte
KP 06.06 172.0km Ruddervoorde Koerse #36 Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #5   Damiano Caruso
2.1 01.06-03.06 214.5km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #5   Simon Gerrans
KP 29.05 171.0km Gullegem Koerse #1   Jurgen Roelandts
2.1 25.05-27.05 220.1km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #3   Tom Bohli
2.WT3 13.05-19.05 1039.2km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #2   Tejay Van Garderen
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #16 Rohan Dennis
2.1 03.05-06.05 701.5km / 4 stages Tour de Yorkshire #1   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #3   Richie Porte
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #20 Dylan Teuns
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #30 Dylan Teuns
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #14 Greg Van Avermaet
1.1 14.04 190.5km Tour du Finistère #8   Tejay Van Garderen
1.HC 11.04 201.9km De Brabantse Pijl #7   Dylan Teuns
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #4   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #11 Dylan Teuns
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #5   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #8   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #14 Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #3   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #17 Tejay Van Garderen
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #5   Jurgen Roelandts
1.HC 16.03 199.1km Handzame Classic #24 Miles Scotson
1.HC 14.03 191.1km Danilith - Nokere Koerse #12 Loic Vliegen
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #2   Damiano Caruso
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #6   Dylan Teuns
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #16 Stefan Küng
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #6   Jempy Drucker
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #22 Stefan Küng
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #9   Rohan Dennis
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #3   Tejay Van Garderen
2.HC 13.02-18.02 914.5km / 6 stages Tour of Oman #16 Greg Van Avermaet
2.HC 06.02-10.02 841.0km / 5 stages Dubai Tour #4   Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.1 31.01-04.02 688.1km / 5 stages Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana #9   Killian Frankiny
1.WT3 28.01 163.4km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #5   Simon Gerrans
1.CRT 25.01 116.6km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #24 Tom Bohli
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #2   Richie Porte
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #56 Tom Bohli
CN 07.01 185.6km CN Australia RR #14 Richie Porte
CN 05.01 40.9km CN Australia ITT #1   Rohan Dennis