2018 BMC Racing Team

Riders Race program Results Grand Tours Monuments

Race program

# Date Distance Race Teams best rider
1.1 23.09 199.1km Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais #11 Tom Bohli
WCTT 23.09 62.8km World Championship, TTT #3   Patrick Bevin
1.HC 22.09 Tour de l'Eurométropole #2   Jempy Drucker
1.1 16.09 194.7km Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM #57 Killian Frankiny
1.HC 15.09 193.0km Primus Classic #14 Greg Van Avermaet
1.1 15.09 199.9km Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze #13 Damiano Caruso
1.WT1 09.09 195.2km Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal #3   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT1 07.09 201.6km Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec #2   Greg Van Avermaet
2.HC 02.09-09.09 1140.0km / 8 stages Tour of Britain #4   Patrick Bevin
1.WT2 26.08 253.9km Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France #37 Michael Schär
GT2 25.08-16.09 3254.7km / 21 stages Vuelta a España #33 Dylan Teuns
1.1 24.08 192.7km Great War Remembrance Race #9   Michael Schär
2.1 23.08-26.08 737.5km / 4 stages Deutschland Tour #5   Damiano Caruso
1.WT2 19.08 216.4km Cyclassics Hamburg #11 Jurgen Roelandts
2.HC 16.08-19.08 718.5km / 4 stages Arctic Race of Norway #4   Danilo Wyss
2.WT2 13.08-19.08 1123.0km / 7 stages BinckBank Tour #6   Greg Van Avermaet
CCRR 12.08 230.4km CC Europe RR #25 Greg Van Avermaet
CCTT 08.08 45.7km CC Europe ITT #7   Stefan Küng
1.CRT 08.08 20.0km / 1 stages Natour Dernycriterium Antwerpen #12 Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.HC 06.08-12.08 896.1km / 7 stages The Larry H. Millar Tour of Utah #4   Brent Bookwalter
1.CRT 06.08 72.0km Criterium Heusden-Zolder #9   Loic Vliegen
1.WT2 04.08 228.8km Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian #4   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT2 04.08-10.08 1013.3km / 7 stages Tour de Pologne #5   Dylan Teuns
1.CRT 02.08 80.0km Herentals Fiets Critérium #2   Greg Van Avermaet
1.CRT 01.08 85.0km Vio Natourcriterium Sint-Niklaas #1   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT3 29.07 183.0km Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic #7   Jempy Drucker
1.1 26.07 202.3km Grand Prix Pino Cerami #5   Jempy Drucker
GT1 07.07-29.07 3349.0km / 21 stages Tour de France #20 Damiano Caruso
CN 01.07 200.4km CN Switzerland RR #3   Michael Schär
CN 01.07 170.0km CN Ireland RR #6   Nicolas Roche
CN 30.06 233.8km CN Italy RR #7   Alessandro De Marchi
CN 27.06 37.3km CN Switzerland ITT #1   Stefan Küng
CN 24.06 223.6km CN Belgium RR #7   Nathan Van Hooydonck
CN 24.06 193.1km CN USA RR #7   Brent Bookwalter
2.2 21.06-24.06 567.6km / 5 stages Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc #7   Killian Frankiny
CN 21.06 43.2km CN Belgium ITT #13 Nathan Van Hooydonck
CN 21.06 34.2km CN USA ITT #1   Joey Rosskopf
1.1 17.06 196.3km Ride Bruges #38 Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.WT1 09.06-17.06 1215.4km / 9 stages Tour de Suisse #1   Richie Porte
KP 06.06 172.0km Ruddervoorde Koerse #36 Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.WT1 03.06-10.06 960.1km / 8 stages Critérium du Dauphiné #5   Damiano Caruso
2.1 01.06-03.06 214.5km / 3 stages Hammer Sportszone Limburg #5   Simon Gerrans
KP 29.05 171.0km Gullegem Koerse #1   Jurgen Roelandts
2.1 25.05-27.05 220.1km / 3 stages Hammer Stavanger #3   Tom Bohli
2.WT3 13.05-19.05 1039.2km / 7 stages Amgen Tour of California #2   Tejay Van Garderen
GT2 04.05-27.05 3572.4km / 21 stages Giro d'Italia #16 Rohan Dennis
2.1 03.05-06.05 701.5km / 4 stages Tour de Yorkshire #1   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT1 24.04-29.04 685.4km / 6 stages Tour de Romandie #3   Richie Porte
1.WT1 22.04 258.5km Liège - Bastogne - Liège #20 Dylan Teuns
1.WT2 18.04 198.5km La Flèche Wallonne #30 Dylan Teuns
1.WT1 15.04 263.0km Amstel Gold Race #14 Greg Van Avermaet
1.1 14.04 190.5km Tour du Finistère #8   Tejay Van Garderen
1.HC 11.04 201.9km De Brabantse Pijl #7   Dylan Teuns
1.WT1 08.04 257.0km Paris - Roubaix #4   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT2 02.04-07.04 819.9km / 6 stages Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco #11 Dylan Teuns
1.WT1 01.04 264.7km Ronde van Vlaanderen #5   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT3 28.03 180.1km Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres #8   Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT1 25.03 250.8km Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields #14 Greg Van Avermaet
1.WT2 23.03 206.5km Record Bank E3 Harelbeke #3   Greg Van Avermaet
2.WT2 19.03-25.03 1136.6km / 7 stages Volta Ciclista a Catalunya #17 Tejay Van Garderen
1.WT1 17.03 294.0km Milano - Sanremo #5   Jurgen Roelandts
1.HC 16.03 199.1km Handzame Classic #24 Miles Scotson
1.HC 14.03 191.1km Danilith - Nokere Koerse #12 Loic Vliegen
2.WT1 07.03-13.03 992.5km / 7 stages Tirreno - Adriatico #2   Damiano Caruso
2.WT1 04.03-11.03 1198.9km / 8 stages Paris - Nice #6   Dylan Teuns
1.WT3 03.03 184.0km Strade Bianche #16 Stefan Küng
1.HC 25.02 200.1km Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne #6   Jempy Drucker
1.WT3 24.02 196.2km Omloop Het Nieuwsblad #22 Stefan Küng
2.WT3 21.02-25.02 681.6km / 5 stages Abu Dhabi Tour #9   Rohan Dennis
2.HC 14.02-18.02 773.5km / 5 stages Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta #3   Tejay Van Garderen
2.HC 13.02-18.02 914.5km / 6 stages Tour of Oman #16 Greg Van Avermaet
2.HC 06.02-10.02 841.0km / 5 stages Dubai Tour #4   Nathan Van Hooydonck
2.1 31.01-04.02 688.1km / 5 stages Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana #9   Killian Frankiny
1.WT3 28.01 163.4km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race #5   Simon Gerrans
1.CRT 25.01 116.6km Cadel Evans Great Ocean Albert Park Grand Prix #24 Tom Bohli
2.WT1 16.01-21.01 783.8km / 6 stages Santos Tour Down Under #2   Richie Porte
1.CRT 14.01 50.6km People's Choice Classic #56 Tom Bohli
CN 07.01 185.6km CN Australia RR #14 Richie Porte
CN 05.01 40.9km CN Australia ITT #1   Rohan Dennis