Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

Kouhei Uchima

Info Calendar Team mates MonumentsVictories 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 Comments

Teams

Season Div. Team FC-rank UCI-rank Race days * Wins * Km *
2018 PROF Nippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini - - 14 0 2358.8
2017 PROF Nippo - Vini Fantini 2115(15 p) - 66 0 9246.8
2016 CONT Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team 1475(35 p) - 43 0 5773.0
2015 CONT Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team 836(95 p) - 58 1 8030.3
2014 CONT Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team 880(84 p) - 44 2 6091.5
Show more teams..
* from UCI races (1.2 & 2.2 and higher classifications)

2018 Results

# What Date Pos GC Km Race Winner
2018-06-032.1Stage race30.05-03.0653 Tour de Korea S.Tvetcov
2018-06-032.1Mountains30.05-03.0617 Tour de Korea S.Kwon
2018-04-222.HCStage race17.04-22.04108 Tour of Croatia K.Sivtsov
2018-03-211.HCStage race21.03DNF202.4 km Driedaagse De Panne E.Viviani
2018-02-182.HCStage race14.02-18.02DNF Vuelta a Andalucía T.Wellens
2018-06-032.105.stage03.068653 65 km Tour de Korea R.Kreder
2018-06-022.104.stage02.068053 137 km Tour de Korea J.Cooper
2018-06-012.103.stage01.065456 192.4 km Tour de Korea S.Tvetcov
2018-05-312.102.stage31.058788 202.6 km Tour de Korea M.Raim
2018-05-302.101.stage30.05101106 184.6 km Tour de Korea H.Choe
2018-04-222.HC06.stage22.04100108 151.5 km Tour of Croatia P.Simion
2018-04-212.HC05.stage21.04109110 156.5 km Tour of Croatia M.Boaro
2018-04-202.HC04.stage20.04100114 171 km Tour of Croatia A.Tonelli
2018-04-192.HC03.stage19.04106111 134 km Tour of Croatia K.Sivtsov
2018-04-182.HC02.stage18.0490116 234.5 km Tour of Croatia E.Grosu
2018-04-172.HC01.stage17.04127127 227 km Tour of Croatia N.Bonifazio
2018-02-172.HC04.stage17.02DNF 191.2 km Vuelta a Andalucía T.Wellens
2018-02-162.HC03.stage16.02139149 165.1 km Vuelta a Andalucía S.Modolo
2018-02-152.HC02.stage15.02147151 140 km Vuelta a Andalucía W.Poels
2018-02-142.HC01.stage14.02152152 197.6 km Vuelta a Andalucía T.Boudat

Info

Nation Japan

Born29 year, Nov 8th 1988

Victories

Minister of Economy (2014)