Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

Nation overview #Ukraina

Races

Name Startdate Class. What Winner Runner-up
Tour of Ukraine 2017-05-17 2.2 Stage race V. Buts A. Vasylyuk
Horizon Park Race for Peace 2017-05-26 1.2 One-day race M. Kononenko J. Frandsen
Horizon Park Race Maidan 2017-05-27 1.2 One-day race R. Ginnerup G. Stepniak
Horizon Park Classic 2017-05-28 1.2 One-day race O. Prevar Y. Dementyev
CN Ukraine ITT-JR 2017-06-20 CN One-day race D. Nikulin Y. Parashchak
CN Ukraine ITT-U23 2017-06-20 CN One-day race T. Maleiev V. Shevtsov
CN Ukraine ITT 2017-06-21 CN One-day race O. Polivoda A. Vasylyuk
CN Ukraine RR-JR 2017-06-22 CN One-day race D. Nikulin Y. Parashchak
CN Ukraine RR-U23 2017-06-23 CN One-day race V. Soltasiuk A. Budyak
CN Ukraine RR 2017-06-25 CN One-day race V. Buts A. Bratashchuk
Tour de Ribas 2017-08-05 1.2 One-day race S. Lagkuti A. Vasylyuk
Odessa Grand Prix 1 2017-08-06 1.2 One-day race M. Kononenko V. Buts

Teams

Name UCI-code Founded Numb.riders Avg.age Victories 2017
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented AMO 1990 16 25.3 6
ISD-Jorbi Continental Team ISD 2007 12 22 1
Kolss - BDC Team KLS 2010 18 24.8 20
Merida - - 2 20 0
Ukraina Lwow - - 4 18.3 0
Ukraina National Team - - 9 19.6 0

Riders

Name Born Team
Adyeyev, Sergiy 1976-09-24
Agarkov, Yuriy 1987-01-08
Albor, Michael 1991-02-10
Andriychuk, Yevgeniy 1991-01-21
Arakelian, Alexander 1973-08-07
Arapov, Iuri 1999-05-20
Arkhynos, Dmytro 1987-06-27
Artemenko, Dmytro 1994-06-22
Ashurov, Konstyantyn 1996-10-10 Big Hunter Beltrami Seanese
Babenko, Sergey
Bacurynskyi, Boris 1986-09-01
Bakumenko, Vladyslav 1991-06-15 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
Bas, Sergiy 1985-04-01
Bedrii, Serhii
Belykh, Oleksiy 1989-01-05
Bileka, Volodymyr 1979-02-06
Biliy, Sergiy
Bilous, Danylo
Bilyak, Viktor
Blagiy, Volodymyr 1989-08-07
Bodachov, Sergiy
Bogdan, Igor 1981-03-13
Bogoslovskyy, Artem
Bolibrukh, Yevhen 1983-08-15
Bondarenko, Nikola
Bondarenko, Pavlo 1996-10-09 Kolss - BDC Team
Bondariev, Bogdan 1974-06-02
Bondaruk, Mykyta 1989-04-01
Borovyk, Nazariy 1996-02-07 Team Idea-Key Team
Botdatchiov, Segej 1975-02-19
Boyarskyy, Igor
Boyko, Yaroslav 1989-12-29
Bratashchuk, Andrii 1992-04-08 Kolss - BDC Team
Brychak, Evgen 1985-01-20
Brychak, Vitali 1987-12-18
Bryshak, Ievgen 1984-07-11
Buchko, Andriy 1984-06-03
Buchynyskyy, Volodymyr 1990-04-02
Budyak, Anatoliy 1995-09-29 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Burchenia, Yurii 1998-05-05 Kolss - BDC Team
Burdenuk, Taras 1985-03-02
Bussarov, Stoyko
Buts, Vitaliy 1986-10-24 Kolss - BDC Team
Buzyle, Roman 1992-09-28
Bykov, Igor 1991-01-09
Bykov, Viktor 1945-02-19
Chalyy, Oleksiy 1987-12-18
Chebantes, Tadey-Ivan
Chenyavski, Sergei
Cherniavskyy, Andrii 1997-09-29 Merida
Chernyavsky, Sergiy
Chernysh, Rostyslav 1994-04-06
Chevchienko, Roman 1970-06-17
Chuchulin, Roman 1989-11-10
Chumachenko, Vadym 1989-08-05
Chumak, Vasily 1994-11-10
Chuzda Petrovitch, Oleg 1963-07-23
Chuzhda, Dimitri 1987-08-24
Chuzhda, Oleg 1985-05-08
Cuczlanczew, Igor
Czubar, Anatolij
Dakhnovskyi, Konstiantyn Ukraina Lwow
Danilov, Mihail
Dekhtyar, Sergiy 1977-07-08
Dementyev, Yegor 1987-03-12 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Derevianko, Oleksandr 1994-07-27
Deshko, Roman 1998-09-06 Ukraina National Team
Deychuk, Yuri 1980-05-21
Didkovskyy, Vasyl
Doskalenko, Artem 1990-04-18
Dubinets, Oleg
Dubinets, Taras 1977-02-08
Dudnyk, Vladyslav 1993-04-30
Duma, Pavlo 1997-01-26
Duma, Vladimir 1972-03-02
Dutkevych, Danylo
Dyky, Oleksandr
Dyudya, Volodymyr 1983-01-06
Dzhebraylov, Eldar 1987-06-09
Dzhus, Volodymyr 1993-06-23 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Dzubuk, Ivan 1993-05-21
Fedenko, Olexandr 1970-12-20
Fedorov, Vladimr
Fedorovych, Vasyl
Fedosov, Maksym
Filin, Ievgen 1990-11-06
Firsov, Yegor 1994-06-01
Fonrabe, Maksym 1988-07-18
Fredyuk, Volodymyr 1992-08-14
Frolov, Artem
Galkin, Oleg 1965-05-01
Gapych, Borys
Garan, Anton
Gardadym, Oleksandr 1997-07-27
Gargas, Yuriu
Garkusha, Andriy
Garmash, Petro 1988-01-01
Garnovdi, Myroslav
Gavrylov, Pavel
Genys, Gennadiy
Gerachenko, Aleksandr 1982-01-16
Gerashckenko, Oleksandr
Giadysh, Roman 1995-10-12 Ukraina National Team
Gierasennko, Alexander 1982-01-16
Gladkyy, Andriy 1980-02-11
Gladush, Roman 1993-10-12
Gnidashev, Yaroslav
Golovash, Oleksandr 1991-09-21 Minsk Cycling Club
Golovchenko, Iurii 1988-11-01
Golumbovskyi, Dmytro 1988-12-11
Gomenyuk, Volodymyr 1985-01-03 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape -Taishan
Gontarenko, Petro
Gorbachyk, Igor 1990-06-16
Gorkusha, Andrij 1990-01-27
Grecin, Sergej
Gregul, Igor 1993-12-30
Gretchyn, Sergiy 1979-06-09 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
Grigorenko, Valentin
Grivko, Andriy 1983-08-03 Astana Pro Team
Grygorenko, Oleksandr 1988-07-05
Gryniv, Vitaliy 1995-04-05
Gryschenko, Ruslan 1981-04-02
Gudz, Nazar
Gumenuk, Volodymyr
Gustov, Volodymir 1977-02-15
Hnidashev, Yaroslav
Honchar, Serhiy 1970-07-03
Honchenkov, Oleksandr
Horbachuk, Igor 1991-06-18
Hrehul, Igor 1993-12-30
Hryn, Vladyslav 1989-10-08
Hryniv, Vitaliy 1995-04-05 Ukraina National Team
Hubachov, Yevhcen
Ienikov, Illya 1998-08-25
Ilinykh, Yaroslav
Ivanov, Yuriy 1980-01-30
Ivashkiv, Bogdan
Jdanov, Vassili 1963-12-01
Kalenyuk, Yevheniy 1998-11-28
Kanaka, Marian
Kanaka, Oleg
Kaniuk, Anton 1986-07-16
Kaniyk, Volodymyr
Kanyuka, Artur
Karnulin, Denys 1990-08-18
Karpets, Anatoliy
Kashtan, Anatoliy 1987-04-25
Kasianov, Oleksii 1992-02-22 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape -Taishan
Kedrouk, Aleksander
Khalilov, Mikhaylo 1975-07-03
Khomiv, Ivan 1993-07-06
Khripta, Andreiy 1986-11-29
Khrypta, Vitalii 1990-04-18
Khvedchenia, Ievgen 1986-07-18
Kirichenko, Aleksandr 1960-08-13
Kirik, Vladimir 1969-02-27
Klepikov, Ilya 1994-02-02 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Kliemienko, Aleksander
Klimakov, Sergiy 1991-01-02
Klimenko, Oleksandr 1975-12-19
Klimov, Viktor 1964-12-10
Klymenko, Alexander 1975-12-19
Kmets, Oleksiy
Kobzar, Mykhailo
Kobzarenko, Valery 1977-02-05
Kochelenko, Piotr 1970-02-22
Kogut, Volodymyr 1984-07-28 Kolss - BDC Team
Kokarev, Sergey
Kondakov, Danylo 1994-09-25
Kondrut, Oleksandr
Kondrut, Vitaly 1984-02-15
Kononenko, Mykhailo 1987-10-30 Kolss - BDC Team
Kononenko, Roman 1981-04-13
Konoval, Yurii
Koretskiy, Oleksiy
Korolev, Andrei
Koscholenko, Petr
Koshovyi, Ruslan
Kosikin, Yevgen
Kostyuk, Andriy
Kostyuk, Denys 1982-05-13
Kovalchyuk, Maksym
Kovalenko, Igor 1986-07-19
Kovalov, Dmytro 1998-08-22 Ukraina Lwow
Kozachenko, Sergiy 1994-05-18 Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar -
Kozakov, Yaroslav
Kozhushko, Dmytro 1998-02-05 Ukraina Lwow
Kozlovskyy, Volodymyr 1997-07-27
Kozniski, Vitali
Kraitor, Artem
Krasnov, Sergiy
Kravets, Mykhaylo 1992-02-20
Kremynskiy, Vladyslav 1995-03-02 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team, Ukraina National Team
Krivtsov, Dmitro 1985-04-03
Krivtsov, Yuriy 1979-02-07
Kryvych, Oleksander 1999-09-08
Kryvyi, Maksim Merida
Kuhar, Vitalii
Kulachkovskiy, Vitaliy
Kulba, Pavlo 1988-07-06
Kulyk, Andriey 1989-08-30 Kolss - BDC Team
Kutalo, Andriy 1984-02-11
Kutsenko, Andriy 1989-12-28
Kuznytsov, Maksym
Kvachuk, Oleksandr 1983-07-23
Kvitchenko, Mikhailo
Kyslytskyi, Ruslan 1986-01-21
Lagkuti, Sergiy 1985-04-24 Kolss - BDC Team
Lagodych, Nazar
Lahodyck, Nazar 1997-08-09 Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles
Landyrev, Andrei 1983-11-24
Landyrev, Volodymyr 1986-02-22
Lazurenko, Vitaly 1971-10-10
Leontenko, Yuriy 1986-06-27
Lipkevych, Taras 1990-04-13
Lishor, Ihor
Lopatyuk, Maksym
Luchyn, Maksym 1999-02-28
Lucishyn, Roman
Luhovyy, Roman 1979-08-04
Lupitskyi, Sviatoslav 1993-08-03
Lutsyshyn, Roman 1994-11-13
Lutsyshyn, Valentyn 1971-08-15
Lyven, Nazar
Maleiev, Timur 1996-02-16 Namedsport-Rocket
Malikov, Igor
Malunivskiy, Muhailo
Malynivskiy, Mykhaylo 1997-12-20 Kolss - BDC Team
Malyvnivskiy, Vasyl 1992-11-21 Kolss - BDC Team
Manko, Evgenii 1991-09-30
Markovnitchenko, Alexandre 1970-05-08
Martyenko, Oleksandr 1989-07-22
Marynyn, Oleksiy
Mashchenko, Pavlo 1995-03-02
Matsko, Vadym
Matveyev, Sergej 1975-01-29
Mazur, Oleksadr 1989-07-14
Medvetsskyy, Evgeniy 1985-08-08
Melnyk, Artem
Metlushenko, Yuri 1976-01-04
Mikeychyuk, Maksym
Mikhenko, Markiyan 1993-01-17
Mikhieiev, Mykyta
Minashkin, Sergiy 1986-01-09
Miroshnikov, Kostyantyn
Mitianin, Igor
Monashok, Mykola 1989-06-30
Morozov, Denys 1997-06-19
Moruha, Anton 1995-04-12 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Moschenskiy, Oleksandr
Moshchonskyi, Aleksandr 1997-03-11
Moskovchuk, Sergheri
Motsnyy, Dmytro 1994-11-15
Movcan, Sergej
Movchan, Andriyi
Movchan, Sergii 1993-10-29
Mudrenko, Denys 1991-01-21
Mudryy, Yuriy
Musiienko, Bohdan 1997-07-11 Ukraina National Team
Mykhaylov, Mykyta 1996-10-14
Mykhaylov, Rostislav 1988-04-11
Myroshnykov, Kostyantyn
Nakazny, Alexei 1967-02-13
Naumchuk, Vladyslav
Naumenko, Dmytro 1989-10-30
Nebaba, Zakhar 1988-02-22
Nefedov, Stanislav 1966-12-23
Nesterchuk, Oleksiy
Nikolaienko, Richard
Nikolienko, Eugeny 1987-03-26
Nikulin, Daniil 1999-02-17
Novakovskyi, Vitaliy 1997-04-16 Ukraina National Team
Novosad, Dmytro 1985-01-16
Nykolenko, Oleksandr 1989-01-04
Onoshko, Oleksandr 1981-06-23
Onysechko, Mykola
Opryshko, Oleg 1986-07-16
Orlov, Andriy 1992-01-14
Osadchyy, Daniil 1997-06-14 Ukraina National Team
Oshovskyy, Vadym
Outschakov, Serguei 1968-05-11
Padun, Mark 1996-07-06 Bahrain - Merida, Team Colpack
Pakhtusov, Anatoliy 1985-04-17
Panasenko, Oleksiy 1994-02-17
Panasenko, Sergey
Panibratets, Mykola 1995-11-11
Pankov, Oleg 1967-08-02
Paradaj, Valerij
Parashchak, Yaroslav
Parfeniuk, Bogdan 1994-04-10
Parfeniuk, Taras 1994-04-06
Parfyonov, Yevgen
Paslavskiy, Ivan
Pasternak, Kostyanti 1986-01-02
Patratiy, Vladislav
Pendelyuk, Fedor 1988-07-06
Petrushenko, Vladislav 1994-11-29
Pidgornyy, Ruslan 1977-07-25
Pidkivka, Vitaliy 1997-09-06 Ukraina Lwow
Pidkuyko, Andriy
Pimkin, Konstantin 1972-02-14
Piokivka, Vitaliy 1997-09-06
Podolyan, Igor
Pogibko, Oleksandr 1981-11-20
Pogorelov, Dmytro 1995-11-05
Pogorelov, Vyacheslav 1995-11-05
Pohorelov, Vladyslav 1995-11-05
Pokotylo, Yevgen
Pokoyoviy, Nazar
Pokyntelytsia, Serhii 1997-01-03
Polatayko, Lyubomyr 1979-11-21
Polikarpov, Mykhaylo 1992-11-18
Polishchuk, Maksym 1984-06-15
Poliuliuk, Taras
Polivoda, Oleksandr 1987-03-31 Kolss - BDC Team
Polotaiko, Liubamir
Polyakov, Yuriy 1995-04-17
Ponomarenko, Dmytro 1991-02-10
Ponomarenko, Ilya 1993-03-03
Ponomarenko, Mykyta
Popov, Dmytro 1990-02-23
Popovych, Yaroslav 1980-01-04
Posiko, Oleg
Pospyeyev, Kyrlyo 1975-12-30
Prevar, Oleksandr 1990-06-28 Kolss - BDC Team
Prokopenko, Yuri 1969-01-21
Pryadun, Oleksandr
Prygunov, Vladislav
Pryshcepa, Andriyy 1982-05-18
Pulnikov, Vladimir 1965-06-07
Pylypaka, Oleh
Pylypenko, Ivan 1991-06-08
Pylypiv, Taras 1992-07-22
Radchenko, Roman
Raionov, Miroslav
Ratushnyy, Dmytro 1987-02-24
Reshetnyak, Oleg 1991-10-30
Rjakinski, Viktor 1967-10-28
Rogozin, Kyrylo 1996-05-25
Romanenkov, Valeriy
Rotar, Alexandre 1973-07-23
Rouban, Oleg 1975-04-23
Rozgonyuk, Andriy 1997-04-27
Rozhonyuk, Andriy 1997-04-27
Rubakha, Yaroslav 1992-10-28
Ruban, Sergey
Rubaruk, Kostyantyn 1994-08-30
Rudenko, Ivan 1995-02-21
Rudenko, Maxim 1979-10-12
Rudyy, Stanislav 1982-06-12
Rusiia, Tymur 1993-03-08
Russu, Vadim 1978-06-05
Ryaposov, Bogdan 1992-09-30
Rybaruk, Kostyantyn 1994-06-30
Rybin, Volodymyr 1980-09-14
Sach, Andriy 1990-06-29
Salamakha, Mykola
Samoliuk, Maksym 1991-09-07
Savchuk, Oleksandr 1993-09-02
Saveliev, Sergei 1974-06-07
Savinotchkin, Sergej 1970-01-08
Savtchenko, Vladimir 1972-01-30
Schipak, Dimitri 1975-07-17
Sedov, Sergiy 1986-08-04
Seliverstov, Roman 1996-09-06 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Sevostianov, Sergey 1992-02-11
Shabashov, Dmytro 1987-11-02
Shakalov, Serhii
Shalavylo, Vasyl
Shapin, Oleksiy
Shapoval, Oleksandr 1990-02-21
Sharypov, Aleksey 1982-10-23
Shchedov, Vitaliy 1987-03-31
Shcherbakov, Oleksii 1997-02-14 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Shcherban, Vladyslav 1998-05-16
Shchypak, Oleksandr
Shepilov, Oleksiy 1986-11-29
Shepitko, Maksym
shepylov, Aleksey 1986-11-29
Shevchenko, Oleksandr
Shevchuk, Ivan 1997-02-04
Shevchuk, Roman 1993-09-09
Shevchuk, Taras 1997-01-04 Ukraina National Team
Shevelev, Evgenii
Shevtsov, Victor 1996-11-17
Sheydyk, Oleksandr 1980-09-13 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
Shmyko, Svyatoslav 1999-01-23
Shumilov, Iurii 1995-09-26 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Shumilov, Sergii 1992-10-22
Shuvayev, Oleksandr
Shykera, Andrii 1976-11-27
Shymko, Svyatoslav
Sidorov, Evgen
Siminsky, Vitalii
Simonenko, Alexandre 1974-02-14
Sinoukov, Sergej 1972-10-26
Sinoukov, Yuri 1972-10-26
Siyanchuk, Denys
Skorenko, Mykyta 1993-06-28 Kolss - BDC Team
Sliusarenko, Vadym
Snigurskyy, Vadim 1997-02-17
Sokolov, Andriy
Sokolovskyi, Maksym
Solomko, Oleh 1990-04-14
Solovei, Valentyn
Soltasiuk, Vladyslav 1997-09-23 Kolss - BDC Team
Sosnitskiy, Anatoliy 1990-09-04
Starchyk, Volodymir 1980-04-13
Starychenko, Volodymyr
Stepaniuk, Vradislav 1995-03-01
Storchous, Anton 1992-05-11
Stotskiy, Oleksandr
Stovbetskyy, Dmytro
Strogush, Viktor 1998-10-16
Suglobov, Bogdan 1994-04-10
Suptsarel, Gennadii 1991-05-29
Suraylov, Andriy 1986-07-17
Surovets, Kim 1995-11-07 Merida
Symonenko, Alexandre 1974-02-14
Syroyshka, Sebastyan
Taradai, Valerii 1994-08-11
Taran, Walentin
Tarkovskyi, Oleksii 1995-12-17
Tchoubar, Anatoli 1973-03-20
Tchoukhilantchev, Igor 1971-01-22
Tesler, Artem 1988-10-12 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape -Taishan
Tihonov, Vadim 1994-03-21
Timchenko, Leonid
Titarenko, Dmytro 1990-11-23
Tolomanov, Alexander
Tolstenkov, Dimitri
Topchanyk, Artem 1989-01-27
Trachuk, Andriy
Trepolenkov, Roman
Troyanovsky, Igor
Tsaran, Rostislav
Tscherniowsky, Sergei
Tsvetkov, Artur 1989-09-22
Tsyma, Oleksandr
Tsyupyk, Yuriy
Tvardovskyy, Mykhaylo 1988-10-24
Udod, Rinat 1996-02-02 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Ukhanov, Oleksiy
Umnov, Sergiy 1989-07-11
Vakulenko, Anton
Varvarrjouk, Anatoly 1971-01-01
Varyanytsya, Andriy
Vasiliev, Maxim
Vasilyv, Maksym 1990-04-14 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
Vasylyuk, Andriy 1987-08-29 Kolss - BDC Team
Vdovin, Vyacheslav 1992-10-26
Vetrov, Anton 1989-12-18
Vietrov, Anton
Volovod, Dmytro 1992-02-10
Voronin, Sergej 1971-05-08
Voroshyn, Yevgen 1991-05-26
Vozniyk, Igor 1987-12-26
Vyktor, Galytskyi
Vynokurov, Andriy 1982-08-14
Vyshnevskyy, Roman 1985-01-06
Werewko, Witalij
Yablonskyy, Denys 1982-12-07
Yakovlev, Vasyl 1972-07-03
Yanytskyi, Mykhailo
Yarkin, Anatoly 1958-11-11
Yatsenko, Andriy
Yatsku, Vitaly 1997-05-24 S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
Yavorskyy, Sergyy 1982-08-14
Yenyekov, Illia 1998-08-25 Ukraina Lwow
Yevdkymenko, Denys
Yugov, Anatoliy 1986-05-26
Zabava, Vyacheslav 1988-01-25
Zaelenchyts, Stanislav
Zagorodny, Volodymyr 1981-06-27
Zagrebelny, Evgueni 1967-08-10
Zaichenko, Anton 1996-06-16
Zaiets, Dmytro 1988-03-22
Zaika, Vassily 1968-05-24
Zamareta, Taras
Zapolnyy, Egor
Zaytsev, Artem 1989-12-19
Zhuchlantsev, Igor
Zhukovskyy, Rostyslav 1990-06-25 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Zinoviev, Alexandre 1961-05-03
Zinovkyn, Volodymyr 1989-07-18
Zmorka, Marlen 1993-07-01 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented
Zmorka, Usyein 1996-03-12
Zubar, Maksym 1994-05-05
Zubar, Vladislav 1997-05-11 Ukraina National Team
Zubenko, Mykyta 1995-03-30 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team
Zuenko, Anatloiy