Nation overview #Lithuania

Races

Name Startdate Class. What Winner Runner-up
Lietuvos pavasario Pirmenybes 2018-04-20 NE One-day race V. Lasinis A. Birenis
Radviliškio (Baisogalos) 2018-04-22 NE One-day race E. Gudiskis J. Beniusis
Sakiai 2018-05-06 NE One-day race V. Luksevics E. Gudiskis
Anyksciai 2018-06-10 NE One-day race G. Kaupas P. Valiukas
CN Lithuania ITT 2018-06-22 CN One-day race G. Bagdonas R. Navardauskas
CN Lithuania ITT-JR 2018-06-22 CN One-day race E. Sidlauskas R. Kmieliauskas
CN Lithuania ITT-U23 2018-06-22 CN One-day race J. Beniusis V. Lasinis
CN Lithuania RR-JR 2018-06-23 CN One-day race Z. Norutis L. Kuras
CN Lithuania RR 2018-06-24 CN One-day race G. Bagdonas R. Navardauskas
Lietuvos plento taurė – Ukmergės IV etapas 2018-07-01 NE One-day race J. Beniusis V. Blockis
Lietuvos plento taurė-5 etapas-Silales 2018-07-22 NE One-day race A. Vosekalns K. Sergis
Lietuvos plento taurė-6 etapas Elektrenai 2018-08-05 NE One-day race A. Sprude A. Valiauga
Vilnius Velomaratono 2018 2018-08-19 NE One-day race E. Gudiskis J. Beniusis
Lietuvos plento taure 7 etapas 2018-09-09 NE One-day race G. Bagdonas E. Kovaliovas
Lietuvos plento taure 8 etapas Plunge 2018-10-07 NE One-day race R. Adomaitis J. Beniusis
CX - CN Lithuania 2018-10-14 CX: CN CX D. Manikas J. Beniusis

Teams

Name UCI-code Founded Numb.riders Avg.age Victories 2018
Blitz S- Sportas - - 6 30.5 0
Chain Gang - - 2 29.5 0
Colibri CT - - 3 25.3 3
Focus Vilnius - - 3 32.7 0
Ind-Ltu - - 0 - 0
Jokers – Santa Monica Networks - - 0 - 0
Jun-Ltu - - 6 16.8 0
Klaipeda CT - - 10 18.6 4
Koldas-Garmin - - 3 29.3 0
Memel CT - - 1 27 0
SK S - Sportas - - 1 26 0
Staki - Technoroma STC 2015 15 21.1 1
Tomas Vaitkus Racing - - 3 33.7 0
Top Team Cycling - - 8 27.4 0
Umarai-PRSSG-Vilniaus MSC - - 1 22 0
Velonova-Bioracer - - 5 30 1
Velopeak Hunters - - 0 - 0

Riders

Name Born Team
Adomaitis, Povilas Velopeak Hunters
Adomaitis, Rojus 1998-11-23 Klaipeda CT
Alickun, Eduard
Alisaukas, Jonas 1996-02-20
Antanavicius, Matas 1999-09-24 Staki - Technoroma
Apionkinas, Sergejus
Aronas, Gliaudelis 1982-09-13
Astraukas, Linas 1988-00-00 Chain Gang
Azelis, Eivilas 2001-11-07 Jun-Ltu
Aželis, Eitvilas
Bagdonas, Gediminas 1985-12-26 AG2R La Mondiale
Bagdonavicius, Audrius
Baikstys, Zygimantas 1995-10-06
Bajorunas, Donatas Velopeak Hunters
Balanaitis, Ariminas Tomas Vaitkus Racing
Balciunas, Linas 1978-02-14
Balciunas, Paulius 1988-00-00
Baranauskas, Aivaras 1980-04-06
Bartasevicius, Julius Focus Vilnius
Bendaravicius, Arunas 1974-04-19
Beneta, Saulius
Beniusis, Justas 1997-11-18 Klaipeda CT
Berankis, V.
Bernartonis, Gediminas 1985-12-26
Bernatonis, Marius 1987-05-01 Velonova-Bioracer
Bikinas, Dominykas 1994-09-28
Birenis, Arvydas 1998-12-19 Klaipeda CT
Bitinas, Mantas
Bliakevicius, Mantas 1989-12-25
Bliakevicius, Martynas 1993-00-00
Blockis, Vytautas 1981-00-00 Koldas-Garmin
Buividas, Andris 1985-08-11
Bumdas, Andrius
Burokas, Vytautas 1989-00-00 Blitz S- Sportas
Butkevicius, Algirdas 2000-07-28 Jun-Ltu
Cepele, Arunas 1968-05-13
Ceremisinov, Artur 1999-10-02 Staki - Technoroma
Cernevicius, Romanas 1972-00-00
Chorlampenkovas, Povilas
Cilvinaite, Inga 1986-02-14
Cilvinas, Darius 1982-05-30
Cipkus, Dovydas 1992-05-04
Ciplijauskas, Naglis 1970-11-22
Civilis, Elijus 1981-12-08 Top Team Cycling
Dalisanskas, Eligijus
Danyla, Denas 1992-11-21
Dementjev, Vladislav Velopeak Hunters
Derkintis, Zigmas 1999-09-09
Dirmantas, Rokas
Dolgovas, Andrejus 1987-10-05 Top Team Cycling
Dovidavicius, Karolis 1989-00-00 Blitz S- Sportas
Dronsutavicius, Audrius
Dzervus, Darijus 1990-09-20 Memel CT
Fareilis, Tomas
Fiodokovas, Markas
Frankas, Giedrius
Gadliauskas, Marius Memel CT
Galiackas, Karolis
Gavelis, Povilas Colibri CT
Gedraityte, Akvile 2001-02-14
Gelzinis, Rokas
Gembeckas, Tomas 1996-05-28 Staki - Technoroma
Gencius, Karolis 1997-04-05
Giraitis, Mindaugas Colibri CT
Girdvainis, Gedas SK S - Sportas
Glaudelis, Arunas 1982-09-13 Top Team Cycling
Gliaudelis, Ronas
Goncaras, Mindaugas 1975-07-10
Gonciauskas, Laurynas 1997-02-20
Grambauskas, J.
Grauzinis, Tautvydas Velopeak Hunters
Grazulis, Antanas
Grigas, Lauryn Jokers – Santa Monica Networks
Grigelevicius, Hubertas 1996-03-24
Gudauskas, Mantas 1995-11-21
Gudiskis, Eimantas 1992-05-22 Colibri CT
Gulbinas, Marius SK S - Sportas
Gustys, Paulius
Guzys, Paulius
Gvildis, Aidas Velonova-Bioracer
Iliutkinas, Arturas 1985-12-10
Jakimcius, Giedrius 1988-00-00 Blitz S- Sportas
Jancauskas, Mantas Koldas-Garmin
Jankauskaite, Milda 1995-10-01
Jankauskas, Matas 1998-07-30 Staki - Technoroma
Jankute, Gabriele 1993-12-18
Janulis, Augustas
Janusauskas, Algimantas Jokers – Santa Monica Networks
Januskevicius, Mantas 1999-04-29 Klaipeda CT
Jocys, Martynas Colibri CT
Jonauskas, Svajunas 1995-01-02
Jonikaite, Dovile 2001-07-19
Jovaisyte, Justina 1998-02-08
Juceviciute, Gabriele 1999-05-21
Juodvalkis, Egidijus 1988-04-08
Jurkus, Andrius 1982-00-00 Blitz S- Sportas
Jurna, Danielius
Jursys, Egidijus 1987-01-27
Juskeviciute, Juste 2000-01-12
Kairelis, Dainius 1979-07-25
Kalina, Talius 1993-00-00
Kaminskas, Vygantas 1982-08-01
Kanapeckas, Karolis
Karasiovaite, Greta 1999-12-02
Kasieta, Mindaugas SK S - Sportas
Kasputis, Arturas 1967-02-22
Kasputis, Tomas 1991-01-06
Kaupas, Gediminas 1988-09-07 Top Team Cycling, Velonova-Bioracer
Kaupas, Vytautas 1982-04-01 Velonova-Bioracer
Kazinec, Viktor
Kelmelis, Aristidas 2000-02-27 Jun-Ltu
Kiselius, Raimondas 1969-02-01
Kiupelyte, Gintare 2000-01-05
Klimavicius, Iustas 1992-06-07
Klimavicius, Justas Koldas-Garmin
Kmieliauskas, Rokas 2000-08-22 Jun-Ltu
Knistautas, Linas
Kokorevas, Vladimiras 1990-05-18
Kondrotas, Simas 1985-02-01
Konovalovas, Ignatas 1985-12-08 Groupama - FDJ
Kovalenko, Edvard 1989-02-25
Kovalenko, Elvardos
Kovaliovas, Edgaras 1989-02-25 Top Team Cycling
Krivickas, Lukas 1998-09-02
Kropis, Gedmantas Koldas-Garmin
Krulikauskas, B.
Kruopis, Aidis 1986-10-26 Verandas Willems - Crelan - Charles
Kubilius, Evaldas Colibri CT
Kukta, Marius 1988-08-23
Kulikauskas, Darius Jokers – Santa Monica Networks
Kuncevicius, Sarunas
Kuodyte, Erika 1998-04-09
Kupstaitis, Povilas 1999-10-11 Staki - Technoroma
Kuras, Laurynas 2000-06-27 Jun-Ltu
Lajevskij, Artur 1997-02-23
Lasinis, Venantas 1997-02-26 Staki - Technoroma
Latozaite, Silvija 1993-11-20
Laurinaitis, Justas 1999-09-16
Laurisonis, Arnoldas
Leleivyte, Rasa 1988-07-22 Aromitalia Vaiano
Lendel, Arunas 1996-12-24
Lendel, Vasilijus 1995-04-05
Leveika, Justinas SK S - Sportas
Levickas, Darius Memel CT
Levickis, Jokubas 1998-09-30
Lupeikis, Remigius 1964-09-22
Maciulis, Mykolas 1987-00-00 Chain Gang
Maculevicius, Evaldas 1994-02-26
Maculevicius, Ricardas 1998-04-03
Maiselis, Jonas 1992-03-25
Malakaukas, Aleksandras 1974-10-21
Malinauskas, Tadas 1980-00-00 Focus Vilnius
Manikas, Domas
Maniusis, Martynas 1989-08-16 Staki - Technoroma
Mantas, Paukstaitus 1998-06-24
Marcinkenas, Alanas 1999-05-08 Klaipeda CT
Martynaitis, Juozas
Masiulis, Denas 1999-11-22 Klaipeda CT
Mateliunas, Tomas 1985-00-00 Focus Vilnius
Matulevicius, Saulius Tomas Vaitkus Racing
Matuliauskas, Egidijus 1984-00-00 Koldas-Garmin
Matuzas, Mantas
Matuzevicius, Zygimantas
Mendalius, Andrius
Mereckas, Giedrius Velonova-Bioracer
Meskauskas, Aivaras Memel CT
Mice, Thomas 1986-12-22 Velonova-Bioracer
Michinas, Aidas 1995-11-20 Umarai-PRSSG-Vilniaus MSC
Mickevicius, Matas 1995-03-13
Mikalajunas, Ignas-Edmundas 1999-08-29 Klaipeda CT
Mikasauskas, Edvinas
Mikuzis, Mantas 1987-07-24
Misiunas, Julius
Mockevicius, Tomas Top Team Cycling
Mockevicius, Vismantas 1990-04-03
Mockus, Algirdas 1988-03-13
Morkunas, Vidmantas 1993-00-00
Naruskevic, Tomas
Navardauskas, Ramunas 1988-01-30 Bahrain - Merida
Noreika, Justinas 1988-00-00
Norutis, Zygimantas
Norvaisas, Tomas 1993-03-21
Novikovas, Valerijus Velopeak Hunters
Pacevicius, Sarunas 1991-12-03
Palubinskas, Algirdas 1997-04-03
Parsaitis, K,
Patinskaite, Paulina 2001-12-28
Paukstaitus, Mantas Ind-Ltu
Peciulis, Andrius 1992-10-08
Pelaitis, Arnas 1994-11-30 Staki - Technoroma
Petelis, Titas Jun-Ltu
Petrauskas, Gediminas
Petrusevicius, Mantas 1994-06-09
Petrusevicius, Rimas Velonova-Bioracer
Pikunaite, Aukse 2001-06-02
Pilibavicius, Martynas
Polikeviciute, Rasa 1970-09-25
Pucinskaite, Edita 1975-11-25
Punkrys, Kasparas 1998-01-06 Klaipeda CT, Top Team Cycling
Raciukaitis, Aurimas Jokers – Santa Monica Networks
Raciunas, Mykolas 1995-05-04 Staki - Technoroma
Ragelskis, Zydrunas
Raguickas, Simas
Raila, Lukas 1995-03-21
Ramanauskas, Marius Chain Gang
Ramonas, Kazimieras 1998-03-03 Klaipeda CT
Rastauskaite, Monika 1999-01-10
Ratkevicius, Marius Focus Vilnius
Rauba, Kristijonas 1996-12-01
Raugala, Gustas Jun-Ltu
Razgauskis, Rolandas
Redekas, Rokas Tomas Vaitkus Racing
Rekus, Vismantas Jun-Ltu
Riaubys, Eimantas 1997-01-14
Rimkus, Domantas 1999-11-05 Staki - Technoroma
Romanovas, Ivanas
Romanovas, Jonas 1957-08-04
Rope, Laurynas Blitz S- Sportas
Rudys, Jonas Tomas Vaitkus Racing
Rumsas, Linas 1995-10-04
Rumsas, Raimondas 1972-01-14
Rumsas, Raimondas 1994-08-20
Ruokis, Mantias 1998-04-27
Ruskys, Saulius 1974-04-18
Sabaliauskas, Marius 1978-11-15
Sakeris, Aurimas 1998-01-22
Sakinis, Osvaldas 1997-12-28
Sanajevas, Paulius 1987-00-00 Blitz S- Sportas
Sanda, Andrius Memel CT
Saprykinas, Arnoldas 1973-07-14
Saprykinas, Valdemaras 1979-07-14
Sarkauskas, Saulius 1970-05-25
Savelskis, Paulius
Savickas, Zydrunas 1991-04-28 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
Scerbakovas, Arturas
Schpundov, Vassili 1965-01-13
Seluchinas, Maksimas Blitz S- Sportas
Semezys, Aidas Jokers – Santa Monica Networks
Seniunas, Gerardas 1997-09-24
Sereikaite, Vilija 1987-02-12
Sertvytis, Donatas 1991-03-12 SK S - Sportas, Staki - Technoroma
Sideikis, Povilas 1998-10-05 Koldas-Garmin, Top Team Cycling
Sidlauskas, Erikas 2000-03-05 Jun-Ltu
Simanauskas, Simas Velopeak Hunters
Sinicinas, Romas 1984-11-25
Sirutavicius, Martynas Jun-Ltu
Siskevicius, Evaldas 1988-12-30 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
Siskevicius, Paulius 1993-09-07 Staki - Technoroma
Siugzdinis, Arturas 1984-09-29
Siurskas, Jonas 1995-09-02
Smirnov, Vladimir 1978-04-13
Smirnovas, Andrejus
Sosenko, Aleksandra 1991-01-15
Sosna, Katarzina 1990-11-30
Stakenas, Kestutis
Staniaitis, Giedrius 1985-00-00
Stankevicius, Dovydas
Stasikelis, Laurynas 1996-03-06
Stasikelis, Martynas 1996-03-06
Stasiunas, Marius 1988-00-00 Focus Vilnius
Stegvilaite, Regina 1999-05-11
Steponavicius, Povilas 1991-06-10
Strainyte, Ernesta 1997-00-00
Straksys, Svajunas 1998-08-15
Strazdas, Jaunius 1996-10-23
Striska, Mindaugas 1984-05-07
Strokas, Mindaugas 1997-11-15
Strole, Darius 1974-05-20
Stundzia, Drasutis 1980-10-01
Svedas, Gediminas 1991-05-25
Svetikas, Gintaras 1996-03-25
Talacka, Lukas 1994-02-26 Top Team Cycling
Tamulis, Martynas 1984-00-00 Blitz S- Sportas
Taucius, Jurgis 1997-10-23
Tiskus, Arturas SK S - Sportas
Trumpauskas, Arturas 1972-05-01
Tuslaite, Daiva 1986-06-18 Ale Cipollini
Umaras, Mindaugas 1968-07-01
Utkinas, Martynas 1986-01-27
Vaicyte, Kotryna 1999-01-15
Vaidockas, Justinas
Vaidokas, Justinas Top Team Cycling
Vaitaitis, Kestutis 1999-01-17 Staki - Technoroma
Vaitkevicius, Dovydas Jun-Ltu
Vaitkus, Tomas 1982-02-04 Tomas Vaitkus Racing
Valeika, Ramunas 1993-12-07
Valiauga, Arnoldas 1992-07-25 Colibri CT, Staki - Technoroma
Valickas, Julius Top Team Cycling
Valiukas, Paulius 1999-04-03 Staki - Technoroma
Valys, Edgaras SK S - Sportas
Vareikis, Vitalis Focus Vilnius
Varna, Aurimas 1990-05-26
Vasciula, Mantas 1989-11-29
Videika, Airidas 1994-06-12
Vilcinskas, Raimondas 1977-07-05
Vileniskis, Deividas 1976-05-23
Vilinauskas, Vilmantas
Vilkelis, Teodoras 1986-12-11
Virbickas, Donatas 1974-05-24
Volungevicius, Justas 1985-11-30
Volungevicius, Karolis
Vzesniauskaite, Modesta 1983-10-17
Zaleskis, Andrius 1979-10-05
Zarauskas, Rimas Umarai-PRSSG-Vilniaus MSC
Zdanevicius, Jokubas Velopeak Hunters
Zelvys, Zygimantas
Zemaitaitis, Dovydas Jun-Ltu
Zemaitiatis, Audrius 1991-00-00 Colibri CT
Zevys, Zygimantas 1998-07-21
Ziliute, Diana 1976-05-28
Zilporyte, Laima 1967-04-05
Zubrickas, Romas 1999-11-24 Klaipeda CT
Zubrovas, Andrejus 1977-05-26
Zukaukas, Simonas 1998-01-15
Zukauskas, Marius Jokers – Santa Monica Networks
Zukauskas, Ricardas 1997-04-17
Zuperkaite, Erika 2001-10-11