Next manager: Wallonie (22/07 12:00)

Nation overview #Ethiopia

Races

Name Startdate Class. What Winner Runner-up
CN Ethiopia ITT 2017-06-23 CN One-day race T. Grmay T. Buru
CN Ethiopia RR 2017-06-24 CN One-day race H. Hailu R. Gebremaryam
Tour Meles Zenawi for Green Development 2017-08-28 2.2 Stage race

Riders

Name Born Team
Abay, Hadgu 1993-09-15
Abebe, Alem Girmay 1990-11-15
Aberha Kalayu, Alemayoh 1991-02-23
Alemayehu, Tibebu 1992-05-27
Alemayo, Gebretsadik 1994-10-11
Alemayo Hailemaryam, Gebru 1986-05-13
Amenta, Michael Tesfaye
Asemmaw, Firew Tegngia
Atsbha, Getachwe 1990-06-12
Bekele, Binyam Fitsum 1987-09-18
Berhane, Abraham
Beza, Million
Bitew Shiferaw, Solomon 1987-07-13
Brhane, Abreha 1979-10-30
Buru, Temesgen Mebrahtu 1994-11-16 Team Rémy Meder Haguenau
Dadgeba Abdi, Abdrzaek
Dalga, Bereket 1989-12-04
Dary, Abdurhaman
Dawd, Jemal
Dury, Tesfagabr 1983-07-26
Firew, Birhane
Fiseha, Sintayehu 1993-11-28
Fisseha, Belay 1996-08-30
Garamu, Dendoba
Gebreab, Abreha Zegeye
Gebrehans, Mulubrhan 1990-05-24
Gebremaryam, Bereket
Gebremaryam, Robel
Gebreselassie, Kiflom Gademaedhim
Gebreslassie, Yonas Zerabruk 1990-05-08
Gebrewahd, Tamrat Meresa
Gebreyohans, Neguse 1980-03-18
Gembremariam, Fiseha 1995-01-14
Giday, Kbrom Hailay 1989-02-19
Giday, Kibrom Hailay 1995-05-10
Grmay, Bereket
Grmay, Solomon 1981-02-20
Grmay, Tsgabu 1991-08-25 Bahrain - Merida
Hailemelekot, Abezgi 1994-07-11
Hailu, Assegid
Hailu, Hailemelekot 1994-07-11 Aldro Cycling Team
Hatfu Robel, Gebremariam 1983-10-07
Haylemaryam, Kibrom Teklebrhan 1997-07-19
Kahsay, Afewerki 1993-03-25
Kebede Gebresilassie, Estifanos 1988-02-18
Kewete, Tesfay
Kindeya, Msgena 1988-12-21
Kinfe, Yirga Woidemariam 1988-02-19
Mebrahtu, Kiros Weldegebreal 1980-09-11
Mebrahtu Biru, Gotyon 1987-11-14
Mekonin, Trat
Mekunn, Tamrat
Mengstab, Aberha 1980-11-21
Mesele, Akilu 1996-01-24
Mesfin Lsan, Getachewn 1989-03-03
Mesganaw, Aragaw
Mezgabo, Gebrekristos
Mintesimot, Samson 1995-10-13
Mohammed, Hussan
Mulualem, Getenew
Redae, Tedros 1991-08-12
Redwan, Haile
Redwan, Salih
Seid, Kedir 1995-09-13
Sendeku, Getachew 1995-06-08
Teka, Endale 1996-04-13
Temalew, Bereket Desalegn
Tesfaye, Gosye 1992-02-03
waldu, Tekeste
Weldmikael, Gjewergif 1990-02-23
Weldu, Hafetab 1996-09-11 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT
Wube, Tewachew 1996-07-25
Wuyu, Weldemikale 1990-02-23
Yohanes Atsbha, Getachew 1996-06-26 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT
Zeray, Weldearegay 1988-03-28