Nation overview #Ethiopia

Races

Name Startdate Class. What Winner Runner-up
CN Ethiopia ITT 2018-06-25 CN One-day race T. Grmay R. Ebrahim

Riders

Name Born Team
Abay, Hadgu 1993-09-15
Abebe, Alem Girmay 1990-11-15
Abebe, Biruk 1969-11-16
Aberha Kalayu, Alemayoh 1991-02-23
Abreha, Negasi 2000-00-00
Abrha, Brhan
Alemayehu, Tibebu 1992-05-27
Alemayo, Gebretsadik 1994-10-11
Alemayo Hailemaryam, Gebru 1986-05-13
Amenta, Michael Tesfaye
Asemmaw, Firew Tegngia
Atsbha, Getachwe 1990-06-12
Awol Shefa, Haile
Bekele, Binyam Fitsum 1987-09-18
Bekele Hailemariam, Eden 1996-12-03
Berhane, Abraham
Berhe, Gebremedhin
Besetegne, Desta 1977-09-07
Beyene, Tsega 1994-08-30
Beza, Million 1998-05-09 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
Bitew Shiferaw, Solomon 1987-07-13
Brhane, Abreha 1979-10-30
Buru, Temesgen 1994-11-16 Team World Cycling Centre Africa
Dadgeba Abdi, Abdrzaek
Dalga, Bereket 1989-12-04
Dary, Abdurhaman
Dawd, Jemal
Dury, Mehari
Dury, Tesfagabr 1983-07-26
Ebrahim, Redwan 1997-10-27 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme, Team World Cycling Centre Africa, WCC
Firew, Birhane
Fiseha, Sintayehu 1993-11-28
Fisseha, Belay 1996-08-30
Garamu, Dendoba
Gbreslasse, Estranos 1988-02-18
Gebreab, Abreha Zegeye
Gebrehans, Danay Kflay
Gebrehans, Mulubrhan 1990-05-24
Gebremaryam, Bereket
Gebremaryam, Robel
Gebreselassie, Kiflom Gademaedhim 1999-01-04 Team World Cycling Centre Africa
Gebreslassie, Yonas Zerabruk 1990-05-08
Gebrewahd, Tamrat Meresa
Gebreyohans, Neguse 1980-03-18
Gebreyowhans, Mihiret
Gebru, Eyeru Tesfoam 1996-12-10 UCI World Cycling Centre Women
Gemal, Fikadu
Gembremariam, Fiseha 1995-01-14
Gerefiel, Selam Amha
Geyesus, Asmelash 1968-03-22
Giday, Kbrom Hailay 1989-02-19
Giday, Kibrom Hailay 1995-05-10
Grmay, Bereket
Grmay, Solomon 1981-02-20
Grmay, Tsgabu 1991-08-25 Trek - Segafredo
Hailemelekot, Abezgi 1994-07-11
Hailemichael, Kilfe
Hailemichael, Mulu
Hailemikael, Tekle
Hailu, Assegid
Hailu, Biniam
Hailu, Hailemelekot 1994-07-11 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur
Hailu, Zayid 2000-06-04
Hatfu Robel, Gebremariam 1983-10-07
Haylemaryam, Kibrom 1997-07-19
Hyohanes, Nuguse
Kahsay, Afewerki 1993-03-25
Kasahun, Tsadkan 2000-06-24
Kebede Gebresilassie, Estifanos 1988-02-18
Kelil, Eyerusalem 1992-01-21 Bepink
Kewete, Tesfay
Kindeya, Msgena 1988-12-21
Kinfe, Mulu
Kinfe, Yirga Woidemariam 1988-02-19
Mebrahtu, Kiros Weldegebreal 1980-09-11
Mebrahtu Biru, Gotyon 1987-11-14
Mekonin, Trat
Mekunn, Tamrat
Mengistu, Tibebu
Mengstab, Aberha 1980-11-21
Mesele, Akilu 1996-01-24
Mesfin Lsan, Getachewn 1989-03-03
Mesganaw, Aragaw
Mezgabo, Gebrekristos
Mintesimot, Samson 1995-10-13
Mohammed, Hussan
Mohemmad, Akreem
Mulualem, Getenew
Redae, Tedros 1991-08-12
Redwan, Haile
Seid, Kedir 1995-09-13
Sendeku, Getachew 1995-06-08
Tadese, Yafet Haftamu
Tegestu, Getahun
Teka, Endale 1996-04-13
Temalew, Bereket Desalegn 1997-09-11
Tesfaye, Gosye 1992-02-03
Tsegay, Kidane 1997-10-15
Umer, Abdurehman
waldu, Tekeste
Weldmikael, Gjewergif 1990-02-23
Weldu, Hafetab 1996-09-11 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT
Wube, Tewachew 1996-07-25
Wuyu, Weldemikale 1990-02-23
Yohanes Atsbha, Getachew 1996-06-26
Zeray, Weldearegay 1988-03-28