Nation overview #Eritrea

Races

Name Startdate Class. What Winner Runner-up
CN Eritrea ITT 2018-06-22 CN One-day race D. Teklehaimanot Z. Solomon
CN Eritrea RR 2018-06-24 CN One-day race M. Kudus A. Gebreigzabhier

Teams

Name UCI-code Founded Numb.riders Avg.age Victories 2018
Asbeco team - - 6 23.2 1
Eritel CC - - 10 21.5 2

Riders

Name Born Team
Bhaylzghi, Mhireteab
Abdelkadir, Efrem 1991-08-12
Abraha, Efrem
Abraha, Filimon
Abraha, Tesfalem 1991-04-01
Abraha, Tesfay 1990-10-03
Abraha Habtemariyam, Henok 1991-12-12
Abraham, Meron 1995-03-15 Bike Aid
Abraham, Nahom
Abraham, Ykelo
Abrahim, Ateyb
Abreham, Israel
Abrha, Merhawi
Afewerki, Abel Gebrehiwet 1995-12-12
Afewerki, Elyas 1992-12-27 Start Team Gusto
Ahmedin, Yasin
Akale, Hailemichael 1981-03-05
Alazar, Yohannes 1987-05-25
Aman, Semir
Amanuel, Million 1990-01-01 Asbeco team, Eritel CC, Yunnan Taishan Pardus
Amanuel, Robel 1989-02-16
Anday, Samsom
Andebrehan, Maekele 1996-01-01 Team Humard Vélo-Passion
Andemaryam, Hager
Andetsion, Saba
Andremaryam, Semere 1998-05-24 Asbeco team
Aregay, Abel
Aregay, Robeal
Asmerom Tesfasilasie, Yoel
Asmorom, Tsegezeab
Aynom, Amare
Baranceal, Aron Debretsion 1992-02-19 Asbeco team
Barhane, Brian
Belay, Abraham
Bereketab, Yonas
Berhane, Abel 1989-03-10
Berhane, Filimon
Berhane, Mikiel
Berhane, Natnael 1991-01-05 Team Dimension Data
Berhane, Teklit
Berhane, Yohannes 1990-07-27
Berhe, Daniel
Berket, Ghirmay
Birhane, Abiel
Bokreziom, Habtom 1998-00-00
Brhane, Haileab
Dawit, Diana
Dawit, Harnet
Dawit, Natnael
Debesay, Arha
Debesay, Asgodom
Debesay, Berhane 1997-01-01
Debesay, Jakob 1999-06-28 Eritel CC
Debesay, Kindishih Abrha 1989-12-03
Debesay, Knoshih 1991-12-03
Debesay, Mekseb 1991-06-16 Team Dimension Data
Debesay, Mossana 1993-11-25 Servetto Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycli
Debesay, Simon
Debesay Abrha, Ferekalsi 1983-06-10
Emahazion, Bereket
Estifanos, Aklilu
Eyob, Daniel
Eyob, Metkel 1993-09-04 Terengganu Cycling Team
Fesehaye, Yonnas 1988-01-03
Fetsum, Simon
Fetwi, Aron 1983-06-05
Fetwi, Danieal
Fishayo, Habte
Fissahaye, Yonas 1991-01-06
Fisshaye, Anday
Fissuh, Sirak 1994-00-00
Fithum, Erimias
Fitsum, Zinab
Fitwi, Aron
Fshaye, Filmon
Futwi, Mussie
Gebrehiwet, Aklilu 1994-10-05 Asbeco team
Gebrehiwet, Merhawi 1987-02-10
Gebrehiwet, Tigisti
Gebrehiwet, Wogahta 1996-12-11
Gebrehiwot, Yonas
Gebreigzabhier, Amanuel 1994-08-17 Team Dimension Data
Gebrekidane, Kibrom
Gebremedhin, Awet 1992-02-05 Israel Cycling Academy
Gebremedhin, Awet 1992-02-05
Gebremedhin, Simon 1992-02-05
Gebremikael, Shamu
Gebreslasie, Merhawi
Gebreyesus, Meron
Gebreyesus, Tesfu
Gebrhiwot, Esayas
Gebrtenssye, Robeal
Germa, Mesay
Ghebray, Tekilit
Ghebregziabher, Habtom
Ghebremeskel, Bisrat
Ghebretnsae, Robiel
Gheremaskel Kifle, Samuel 1995-06-16
Ghirmay, Biniyam 2000-02-06
Ghirmay, Mesay 1988-04-16
Ghirmay, Robiel
Ghrmay, Amuneal
Goitom, Aklilu 1987-01-12
Goitom, Merhawi 1996-02-08
Goitom, Petros
Goytom, Tomas
Guesh, Binyam
Habtariam, Tesfai 1990-12-03
Habte, Solomon 1990-11-11
Habte, Tesfagaber
Habtemichael, Daniel 1997-10-01 Eritel CC
Habtom, Awet 1998-01-01 Polartec - Kometa
Habtom, Michael 1987-05-22 Eritel CC
Habton, Michael 1991-01-01 Eritel CC
Hadgu, Medhane
Hadish, Habtom
Haile, Aklilu 1979-01-01
Haile, Amanuel 1983-02-24
Haile, Biede
Haile, Dawit Araya 1987-06-10
Haile, Mikael
Haile, Sirak
Haile, Temesgen
Haile, Yonatan 1994-09-15
Hailemariam, Yohannes
Hailu, Yonatan Hadege 1994-09-15 Start Team Gusto
Hussien, Abdelkadir
Ibrahim, Shekedin
Idriss, Abdelniem
Jaber, Bekit
Jemal, Gidewon 1991-12-12
Jime, Nuredin
Kahsay, Misgina
Kahsay, Solomon 1994-05-13
Keleta, Robel
Kesete, Werede 1992-06-05
Kibraad, Amanuel 1987-03-15
Kibrab, Mussie
Kibrab, Tesfaldet
Kibreab, Mehreteab 1978-12-16
Kibrom, Merhawi 1986-09-19
Kibrom, Okbu
Kidane, Desiet 2000-10-10
Kidane, Wehazit 1992-01-08
Kidane, Yonas 1993-06-16
Kiflay, Metkel
Kudus, Merhawi 1994-01-23 Team Dimension Data
Mahder, Filimon
Mebrahtom, Natnael 1998-01-11 Eritel CC
Mebrahtu, Filimon
Medhanie, Natan
Mehari, Kibrom 1994-12-02
Mehari, Micheal
Mehari, Teklu 1991-07-15
Mehari, Tesfalem
Mehretab, Tesfay 1994-11-26
Mehretab, Yosief
Mekonen, Goytom 1996-00-00
Melake, Berhane 1991-10-15
Melake, Kahsay 1985-07-21
Melake, Nahom Asbeco team
Mengetsu, Yonas 1985-09-09
Mengis, Semere 1984-05-11
Mengis Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 1995-01-14
Mengisteab, Abiel
Mengisteab, Fanuel 1992-05-01
Mengse, Petros
Mengstab, Abel
Mengstab, Amanuel Meron 1990-06-10
Mengsteab, Hiermon
Mengstu, Araya
Meron, Rezene
Mesfin, Hager 2000-09-26
Mesfin, Yonatan 1988-08-14
Mesfn, Yonatan 1991-08-14
Mesfun, Samuel
Mesmer, Natnael 1989-12-02
Mhretab, Daniel 1998-00-00 Team Humard Vélo-Passion
Mhretab, Haben
Michael, Alexander
Michael, Robel 1997-04-07
Michael, Tesafmichael
Micheal, Alexander 1998-04-26
Micheal, Tesfamicheal
Micheal, Yonas
Mihreteab, Haben 1999-01-01 Eritel CC
Mikiel, Daniel 1990-01-01
Mikiel, Yonas
Misgane, Michael
Mohamedberhan, Jemal
Mohammed, Sied
Mohammednur, Fereje 1981-01-11
Muhamed, Mustafa
Mulgeta, Tekie
Mulueberhan, Henok 1999-06-17 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
Musie, Saymon 1998-01-22 Start Team Gusto
Negasi, Feqremaryam
Negasis, Beyene
Ogbay, Samuel
Okbasenbet, Merihsenay 1991-00-00
Okbatsion, Misgua 1990-07-12
Okubamariam, Tesform 1991-02-28 Interpro Stradalli Cycling
Okubamikael, Tewelde
Okubay, Samuel
Redae, Habtom
Rezene, Aman
Rezene, Belay
Rufael, Biniam
Rufeal, Binyam
Russom, Meron 1982-03-12
Saleh, Ahmed
Sebhat, Buzu 1990-03-04
Semere, Simon 1982-02-24
Simon, Tedros
Sium, Wedeb Fikadu 1992-02-25
Solomon, Fars
Solomon, Merih 1979-11-13
Solomon, Meron 1989-11-09
Solomon, Zemenfes 1997-03-17 Interpro Stradalli Cycling
Sultan, Goytom
Sulthan, Samuel
Tadese, Simon
Tahir, Kalid
Tedros, Mehreteab 1977-11-17
Tedrose, Nahom
Tekeste, Desiet
Tekeste, Samuel
Tekeste, Simon 1988-01-01
Tekeste Halle, Yonas 1995-04-07
Teklai, Yosief 1984-11-14
Teklay, Daniel 1993-02-05
Teklay, Dawit
Teklay, Mussie
Teklehaimanot, Daniel 1988-11-10 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Teklehaimanot, Temesgen 1991-01-03
Teklemariam, Michael
Tekleya, Michael
Teklit, Tesfay 1988-08-12
Tela, Aklilu
Tesfalem, Adiam
Tesfalem, Micheal
Tesfamaryam, Michael
Tesfamikael, Jemal
Tesfay, Filimon
Tesfay, Hafash
Tesfay, Hanibal 1997-01-01 Eritel CC
Tesfay, Yohan
Tesfay, Yohannes 1996-05-05 Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
Tesfazion, Natnael 1999-05-23 Eritel CC
Tesfom, Sirak 1998-10-05 Eritel CC
Teshome, Meron 1992-07-13 Bike Aid
Tewelde, Ephrem 1977-11-27
Tewelde, Jani 1990-10-01
Teweldemehdn Kifle, Abel 1996-08-12 Asbeco team
Tewolde, Efrem
Tewolde, Robel 1997-05-01
Tikue, Michael 1981-06-10
Tsegay, Amanuel 1995-02-01 Yunnan Taishan Pardus
Tsegay, Danait 2001-10-28
Tsegay, Teklemariam 1981-05-23
Uqubaldet, Samuel
Welday, Mesfun
Welderfiel, Yohannes 1993-02-14 Asbeco team
Weldesimon, Habte 1981-06-03
Werede, Yonatan 1988-05-03
Woldense, Esayas 1982-11-25
Yebyo, Merhawi
Yegin, Weldegergish
Yemane, Berlouet 1987-11-27
Yemane, Dawit Asbeco team
Yemane, Merhawi 1982-01-20
Yemane, Nahom
Yemane, Seare
Yemane, Tesfit
Yemane (Abebe), Bereket 1987-11-27
Yohanes, Yosief
Yohannes, Ghirmay
Yohannes, Micheal
Yosief, Mussie 1995-10-01
Yosief Tewelde, Musie
Zekarias, Even 1979-03-15
Zemede, Mdhane
Zemichael, Adhanom 1995-04-07
Zemicheal, Mogos
Zeray, Yonas 1982-06-01