Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

Nation overview #Albania

Races

Name Startdate Class. What Winner Runner-up
Kupa Agim Tafili 2018-04-21 NE One-day race K. Sota D. Bardhi
Tour of Albania 2018-05-19 2.2 Stage race M. Gazzara N. Gaffurini

Teams

Name UCI-code Founded Numb.riders Avg.age Victories 2018
Conceria Zabri–Fanini CZG 2017 16 21.9 0
KS Apollonia - - 2 21.5 1
KS Tirana - - 0 - 0

Riders

Name Born Team
Abazi, Gentjan
Aliaj, Arian
Alicani, Regert
Allkokondi, Lisa 1995-05-17 Conceria Zabri–Fanini
Avdolli, Ermir
Ballglini, Sali
Banushi, Besmir 1988-07-24 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
Bardhi, Drini KS Tirana
Bregu, Laert 1991-12-05
Buna, Ismail
Buzi, Altin 1975-05-11
Buzi, Erjon 1984-11-25
Cela, Eski
Cenaj, Griseld
Cepa, Mesut
Dautaj, Arnild
Deda, Solidan
Dhame, Julinda 1998-06-26 Conceria Zabri–Fanini
Doku, Besnik
Dova, Irindi
Durmishi, Mersin
Ferataj, Joni
Fetishi, Keti 1997-04-15 Conceria Zabri–Fanini
Giorgieri, Tyron 1988-09-04
Gjanci, Dhimostenis
Gjoni, Mirko 1997-08-12
Goga, Amarildo
Grembi, Klinti 1994-11-26 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
Halilaj, Karmelo 1993-04-06
Halilaj, Redi 1989-08-31
Hasa, Devis
Hasimaj, Admir
Hasimaj, Tauland
Haxhi, Ervin 1988-07-09
Hoxha, Marolino 1996-08-28 KS Apollonia
Hoxha, Orest
Hoxha, Sefedin
Huqi, Marjus 1993-03-23
Islami, Ardit 1996-09-08
Jaku, Klidi 1998-06-13 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
Kaloti, Berim
Kamberaj, Xhuliano 1994-05-30 Beltrami-TSA-Argon 18-Tre Colli
Karagjozi, Ardi
Kastrati, Hyrmet
Kledison, Cavi
Kola, Bruno
Komenej, Aleks
Kopshti, Ridjon 1996-12-08 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
Krajhi, Ortencio 1995-08-20
Kristo, Petrika
Kronaj, Astrit
Kuci, Erjon
Kuci, Igli
Kuci, Indrit 1996-07-19
Kule, Vangjel
Lekstakaj, Geraldo
Lemeti, Bledush
Lika, Ervin 1973-06-11
Lime, Joni
Llazi, Renato
Mara, Denis
Marku, Olti
Marku, Oltion 1984-04-17
Mejhani, Mejdin
Metalja, Xhejna 1997-02-06 Conceria Zabri–Fanini
Muca, Bujar
Mukaj, Donald 1989-09-22
Musaj, Besnik 1973-12-29
Musho, Denis
Nexhipi, Zydian
Nikaj, Iltjan 1995-03-23 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
Ols, Veliaji
Peraj, Ergi
Plaku, Erion
Prifti, Tonin 1987-05-21
Ramaliu, Realdo 1997-04-14
Rizvanolli, Loreta 1992-05-02 Conceria Zabri–Fanini
Rrashkadoli, Alfons
Rrujac, Eno 1996-01-24
Rusta, Elona 1996-09-03 Conceria Zabri–Fanini
Sefa, Ylber 1991-02-11 Tarteletto - Isorex
Seferi, Xhorxhi
Sergso, Piranie
Shpat, Karai 1989-01-30
Sinaj, Kristiano 1998-04-10
Sota, Krisel 1995-01-15 KS Apollonia
Sphat, Karaj
Stojku, Emiljano 1991-04-10
Sufa, Autin 1988-07-20 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
Sulaj, Lefter
Tafa, Sabri 1999-10-06 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali
Toska, Erion 1998-08-08
Toska, Jonid 1987-10-07
Uka, Merlind 1997-10-30
Velia, Olsian 1994-01-20 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
Xhumra, Indrit
Yzeriarj, Marildo 1994-04-25
Zarka, Paljon 1984-04-17
Zeneli, Leonard 1989-02-10
Zhupa, Eugert 1990-04-04 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Zignoli, Simone 1976-09-24