Next manager: Romandie (24/04)

2018 UCI WorldTour

FirstCycling Ranking UCI Ranking FC Ranking Jr FC Amateur Old World Cup Cyclo-cross

Year by year 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

# Rider Born Nation Team Points
1Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe1626
2Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors1297
3Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team1087
4Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal986
5Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team945
6Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo935
7Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott858
8Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors855
9Arnaud Démare1991 France Groupama - FDJ827
10Elia Viviani1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors817
11Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac800
12Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott760
13Marc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team745
14Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team657
15Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida641
16Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Team Sky640
17Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors630
18Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo611
19Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida590
20Mikel Landa1989 Spain Movistar Team575
21Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale557
22Caleb Ewan1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott546
23Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo520
24Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida516
25Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team509
26Richie Porte1985 Australia BMC Racing Team460
27Damiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team445
28Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland Ag2r La Mondiale420
29Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors409
30Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe406
31Diego Ulissi1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates403
32Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors400
33Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates382
34Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb378
35Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors373
36Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale368
37Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal342
38Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Team Dimension Data340
38Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale340
40George Bennett1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo337
41Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky335
42Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team315
43Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott310
44Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe270
45Davide Formolo1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe265
46Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Dimension Data264
47Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team260
48Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team256
49Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal250
49Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb250
49Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky250
52Michael Matthews1990 Australia Team Sunweb240
52David De La Cruz1989 Spain Team Sky240
52Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team240
55Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors238
55Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott238
57Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky225
57Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team225
59Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe218
60Nils Politt1994 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin214
61Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida203
62Egan Arley Bernal1997 Colombia Team Sky195
63Rohan Dennis1990 Australia BMC Racing Team186
64Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Team Sunweb167
65Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale159
66Rafal Majka1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe155
66André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal155
68Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac150
69Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo140
70Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo135
70Marcel Kittel1988 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin135
72Rui Costa1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates133
73Simon Gerrans1980 Australia BMC Racing Team130
74Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida128
74Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe128
76Taylor Phinney1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac125
76Jaime Roson García1993 Spain Movistar Team125
78Robert Power1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott123
78Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb123
80Ruben Guerreiro1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo120
80Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team120
80Daniel Martinez1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac120
83Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Astana Pro Team116
84Omar Fraile1990 Spain Astana Pro Team111
85Owain Doull1993 Great Britain Team Sky108
86Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb107
87Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida106
88Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo105
88Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team105
90Daniel Oss1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe104
91Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo100
91Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida100
93Matej Mohoric1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida97
94Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale96
94Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Team Sky96
96Rudy Molard1989 France Groupama - FDJ95
97Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Team Katusha - Alpecin93
97Felix Grossschartner1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe93
99Fabio Aru1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates90
100Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team89
101Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Team Dimension Data87
102John Degenkolb1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo86
102Ben O'Connor1995 Australia Team Dimension Data86
104Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac85
105Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal83
106Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland Ag2r La Mondiale82
107Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo80
108Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo78
109Thibaut Pinot1990 France Groupama - FDJ76
109Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Team Sky76
109Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors76
112Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo72
113Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo70
113Richard Carapaz1993 Ecuador Movistar Team70
113Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac70
116Jarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo68
117Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin66
118Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal65
118Phil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb65
120Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team62
120Marco Marcato1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates62
122Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky60
122Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Team Sky60
122Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal60
125Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale58
125Alvaro Jose Hodeg1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors58
127Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Team Katusha - Alpecin57
128Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin56
129Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Mitchelton - Scott55
130Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo53
130Tony Gallopin1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale53
132Tony Martin1985 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin51
133Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe50
133Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal50
133Maximilian Schachmann1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors50
133Danny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo50
137Carlos Verona1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott48
137David Gaudu1996 France Groupama - FDJ48
139Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors46
140Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team Dimension Data45
140Nathan Haas1989 Australia Team Katusha - Alpecin45
140Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors45
143Florian Senechal1993 France Quick-Step Floors44
143Luka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott44
145Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Denmark Team Sunweb43
146Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo42
147Hugh Carthy1994 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac40
147Simon Clarke1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac40
147Cameron Meyer1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott40
147Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates40
147Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team40
152Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott39
153Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates38
153Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha - Alpecin38
155Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors37
156Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott36
156Michael Woods1986 Canada Team EF Education First - Drapac36
156Georg Preidler1990 Austria Groupama - FDJ36
159Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott35
159Chris Hamilton1995 Australia Team Sunweb35
159Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team Katusha - Alpecin35
162Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa Team Dimension Data34
163Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac33
163Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team33
163Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team33
166Patrick Bevin1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team32
166Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Team EF Education First - Drapac32
168Cyril Gautier1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale30
168Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team30
168Floris De Tier1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo30
171José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team29
172Jack Haig1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott28
172Valentin Madouas1996 France Groupama - FDJ28
172Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates28
172Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe28
172Tsgabu Grmay1991 Ethiopia Trek - Segafredo28
172Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott28
178Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb27
178Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Team Dimension Data27
178Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe27
181Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal25
182Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal24
182Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky24
182Louis Vervaeke1993 Belgium Team Sunweb24
182Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal24
182Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team24
187Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale23
188Michael Storer1997 Australia Team Sunweb22
189Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Movistar Team21
190Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Astana Pro Team20
190Alexandre Geniez1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale20
190Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo20
190Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo20
190Pierre Rolland1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac20
190Davide Villella1991 Italy Astana Pro Team20
190Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo20
190Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ20
190Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates20
190Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky20
190Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Bahrain - Merida20
190Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team20
190Marc Sarreau1993 France Groupama - FDJ20
190Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal20
190Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team20
190Frederik Frison1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal20
190Brendan Canty1992 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac20
207Davide Cimolai1989 Italy Groupama - FDJ18
207Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Team Katusha - Alpecin18
207Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal18
207Hugo Houle1990 Canada Astana Pro Team18
207Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida18
212Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe17
212Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors17
212Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal17
215Lachlan Morton1992 Australia Team Dimension Data16
215Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida16
215Igor Anton1983 Spain Team Dimension Data16
215Hermann Pernsteiner1990 Austria Bahrain - Merida16
215Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team16
215Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Movistar Team16
215Jan Hirt1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team16
222Rick Zabel1993 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin15
222Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team15
222Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo15
225Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo14
225Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team14
225Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Team Dimension Data14
225Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe14
229Tiago Machado1985 Portugal Team Katusha - Alpecin13
229Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin13
231Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe12
231Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha - Alpecin12
231Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team12
231Joey Rosskopf1989 USA BMC Racing Team12
231Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo12
231Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky12
231Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Trek - Segafredo12
231Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Movistar Team12
231Esteban Chaves1990 Colombia Mitchelton - Scott12
240Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale11
241Truls Korsæth1993 Norway Astana Pro Team10
241Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky10
241Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo10
241Diego Rosa1989 Italy Team Sky10
241Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Team Katusha - Alpecin10
241Ivan Garcia Cortina1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida10
241Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data10
241Antonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida10
241Yukiya Arashiro1984 Japan Bahrain - Merida10
241Manuele Mori1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates10
241Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Movistar Team10
241Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France Groupama - FDJ10
241Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ10
241Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team10
241Julien Bernard1992 France Trek - Segafredo10
241Filippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates10
241Ben Swift1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates10
241Ben King1989 USA Team Dimension Data10
241Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo10
241Ruben Fernandez1991 Spain Movistar Team10
241Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Bahrain - Merida10
262Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain BMC Racing Team9
263Michal Golas1984 Poland Team Sky8
263Steff Cras1996 Belgium Team Katusha - Alpecin8
263Juraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe8
263Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team8
263Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal8
263Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ8
263Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal8
263Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Ecuador Quick-Step Floors8
263Daniel Martin1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates8
263Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale8
263Nathan Brown1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac8
274Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors7
275Miles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team6
276Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe5
276Daniel McLay1992 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac5
276Fernando Gaviria1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors5
276Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Team Katusha - Alpecin5
276Max Walscheid1993 Germany Team Sunweb5
276Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data5
276Michael Gogl1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo5
276Hector Carretero Milla1995 Spain Movistar Team5
276Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo5
276Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team5
276Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo5
276Alex Howes1988 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac5
276Christopher Lawless1995 Great Britain Team Sky5
276Ryan Gibbons1994 South Africa Team Dimension Data5
276Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo5
276Rudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale5
276Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb5
276Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo5
276Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida5
276Nico Denz1994 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale5
296Leo Vincent1995 France Groupama - FDJ4
296Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Great Britain Team Sky4
296Julien Duval1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale4
296Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors4
300Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team3
300Axel Domont1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale3
300Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Spain Movistar Team3
300Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida3
304Nans Peters1994 France Ag2r La Mondiale2
304Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2
304Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida2
304Victor Campenaerts1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2
304Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Spain Movistar Team2
304Olivier Le Gac1993 France Groupama - FDJ2
304Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale2
304Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo2
304Sepp Kuss1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo2
304Mark Padun1996 Ukraine Bahrain - Merida2
304Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky2
304Mekseb Debesay1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data2
304Joe Dombrowski1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac2
304Jai Hindley1996 Australia Team Sunweb2
304Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott2
319Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team EF Education First - Drapac1
319Clement Chevrier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale1
319Damien Howson1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott1
319Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Groupama - FDJ1
319Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo1
319Jonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky1
319Nicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Team Dimension Data1
319Sebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky1
319Nick Dougall1992 South Africa Team Dimension Data1
319Alex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Team Katusha - Alpecin1