2018 CC Europe Women RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (10)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Ale Cipollini 3t 28' 15"
02 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 00"
03 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Germany Wiggle - High5 00"
04 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing 00"
05 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Lithuania Aromitalia Vaiano 00"
06 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 00"
07 Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force 00"
08 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 00"
09 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 00"
10 Danielle Rowe 1990 Great Britain WaowDeals Pro Cycling 00"
11 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00"
12 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 00"
13 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 00"
14 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 00"
15 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5 00"
16 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Wiggle - High5 00"
17 Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 Russia BTC City Ljubljana 00"
18 Aude Biannic 1991 France Movistar Women's Team 00"
19 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00"
20 Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 00"
21 Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 06"
22 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 06"
23 Chantal Blaak 1989 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 08"
24 Liane Lippert 1998 Germany Team Sunweb 08"
25 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM 08"
26 Marta Cavalli 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM 10"
27 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 14"
28 Hanna Nilsson 1992 Sweden BTC City Ljubljana 15"
29 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 France Wiggle - High5 23"
30 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Ale Cipollini 37"
31 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO 42"
32 Eugénie Duval 1993 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 42"
33 Alice Barnes 1995 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing 3' 08"
34 Olga Shekel 1994 Ukraine S.C. Michela Fanini 3' 47"
35 Anna Henderson 1998 Great Britain Team Onform 3' 47"
36 Alice Sharpe 1994 Ireland - 3' 47"
37 Daiva Tuslaite 1986 Lithuania Ale Cipollini 3' 47"
38 Rikke Lønne 1988 Denmark - 3' 47"
39 Ellen Van Loy 1980 Belgium - 3' 47"
40 Nicola Juniper 1981 Great Britain - 3' 47"
41 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops 3' 47"
42 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Ukraine S.C. Michela Fanini 3' 47"
43 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain Movistar Women's Team 3' 47"
44 Omer Shapira 1994 Israel Cylance Pro Cycling 3' 47"
45 Sara Olsson 1990 Sweden - 3' 47"
46 Olena Sharga 1986 Ukraine - 3' 47"
47 Victorie Guilman 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 3' 47"
48 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 3' 47"
49 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3' 47"
50 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Switzerland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3' 47"
51 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 3' 47"
52 Martina Ritter 1982 Austria Wiggle - High5 3' 47"
53 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Germany Trek - Drops 3' 47"
54 Trixi Worrack 1981 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 3' 47"
55 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 3' 47"
56 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Denmark Team Sunweb 3' 47"
57 Sophie Wright 1999 Great Britain - 4' 45"
58 Spela Kern 1990 Slovenia Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 5' 50"
59 Annelies Dom 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 5' 50"
60 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink 5' 50"
61 Anabelle Dreville 1995 France Lotto - Soudal Ladies 5' 50"
62 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Spain Movistar Women's Team 5' 50"
63 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Austria Experza - Footlogix 5' 50"
64 Charlotte Bravard 1992 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 5' 50"
65 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Romania Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 5' 50"
66 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Spain Ale Cipollini 7' 49"
67 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Israel WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10' 11"
68 Olena Pavlukhina 1989 Azerbaijan BTC City Ljubljana 10' 11"
69 Lija Laizane 1993 Latvia Aromitalia Vaiano 10' 11"
70 Desiree Ehrler 1991 Switzerland Maaslandster International Women's 10' 11"
71 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 10' 11"
72 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Great Britain United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 10' 11"
73 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway Team Virtu Cycling 18' 02"
DNS Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Monika Brzezna 1991 Poland -
DNF Sanne Cant 1990 Belgium -
DNF Tatiana Jasekova 1988 Slovakia -
DNF Karolina Karasiewicz 1992 Poland -
DNF Aurela Nerlo 1998 Poland -
DNF Elyzaveta Oshurkova 1991 Russia -
DNF Anastasia Pliaskina 1996 Russia -
DNF Margarita Syradoeva 1995 Russia -
DNF Katarzyna Wilkos 1993 Poland -
DNF Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Norway Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Spain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Anna Plichta 1992 Poland Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Severine Eraud 1995 France Experza - Footlogix
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Sweden Experza - Footlogix
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Laura Vainionpaa 1994 Finland Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Charlotte Becker 1983 Germany Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Antonia Gröndahl 1995 Finland Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Liisa Ehrberg 1988 Estonia Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Avital Gez 1994 Israel Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Anastasiya Dzedzikava 1997 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Spain Movistar Women's Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Spain Movistar Women's Team
DNF Melissa Van Neck 1991 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha Women
DNF Juliette Labous 1998 France Team Sunweb
DNF Mieke Kroger 1993 Germany Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Poland Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Elise Maes 1992 Luxembourg WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team

Info

RaceCC Europe Women RR
Nation World Championship
Distance130 km
DateAugust 5th
Edition2018
ClassificationCCRR
Extra Compare top four

Marta Bastianelli

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Il Scudetto
3 Milana bonita
4 Bjorn
5 Piastow Cycling Team