2018 Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Ale Cipollini 06:36:48
02 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM + 30
03 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:30
04 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team + 01:31
05 Elena Franchi 1996 Italy Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 01:32
06 Sophie Wright 1999 Great Britain Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 01:45
07 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team + 01:45
08 Olga Shekel 1994 Ukraine S.C. Michela Fanini + 01:47
09 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Spain Ale Cipollini + 01:53
10 Diana Klimova 1996 Russia - + 01:54
11 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Spain Movistar Women's Team + 01:54
12 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Lithuania Aromitalia Vaiano + 01:54
13 Elena Pirrone 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team + 01:58
14 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 02:09
15 Asja Paladin 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM + 02:16
16 Anna Potokina 1987 Russia Servetto Giusta + 02:22
17 Edwige Pitel 1967 France Cogeas + 02:33
18 Beatrice Rossato 1996 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 02:37
19 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Ukraine S.C. Michela Fanini + 02:38
20 Olena Sharga 1986 Ukraine - + 03:37
21 Laura Tomasi 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 03:41
22 Maria Novolodskaya 1999 Russia Cogeas + 04:10
23 Valeriya Kononenko 1990 Ukraine - + 04:11
24 Mikayla Harvey 1998 New Zealand Team Illuminate + 04:19
25 Marina Ivanuk 1990 Ukraine - + 04:21
26 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Switzerland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 04:31
27 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen 1999 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 04:47
28 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Russia Servetto Giusta + 05:11
29 Natalia Studenikina 1997 Russia - + 05:22
30 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM + 05:32
31 Magdalena Sadlecka 1982 Poland TKK Pacific Nestlé Fitness + 05:38
32 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Spain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 05:41
33 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand Team Illuminate + 05:50
34 Marta Lach 1997 Poland Mat-Atom Deweloper + 06:10
35 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Italy Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 06:21
36 Olha Kulynych 2000 Ukraine YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 06:26
37 Jarmila Machacova 1986 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha Women + 06:53
38 Katarzyna Wilkos 1993 Poland Mat-Atom Deweloper + 06:55
39 Melissa Van Neck 1991 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha Women + 07:25
40 Tereza Neumanova 1998 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha Women + 07:28
41 Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 07:46
42 Anna Ceoloni 1991 Italy S.C. Michela Fanini + 08:25
43 Angelica Brogi 1998 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano + 08:47
44 Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Japan Ale Cipollini + 09:04
45 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Ale Cipollini + 09:46
46 Daiva Tuslaite 1986 Lithuania Ale Cipollini + 10:21
47 Iryna Semenova 1990 Ukraine - + 10:31
48 Chiara Perini 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 10:35
49 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Spain Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 10:37
50 Michela Balducci 1995 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano + 10:37
51 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Italy - + 10:38
52 Silvia Magri 2000 Italy - + 10:40
53 Karolina Sowa 1996 Poland Mat-Atom Deweloper + 10:41
54 Karolina Kumiega 1999 Poland TKK Pacific Nestlé Fitness + 10:57
55 Daria Malkova 2000 Russia - + 11:00
56 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Italy Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 11:11
57 Lija Laizane 1993 Latvia Aromitalia Vaiano + 11:13
58 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM + 11:13
59 Lisa Robb 1991 Germany Team Stuttgart + 11:26
60 Shoko Kashiki 1993 Japan Team Illuminate + 11:27
61 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Colombia Astana Women's Team + 11:27
62 Elisa Dalla Valle 1998 Italy S.C. Michela Fanini + 11:29
63 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team + 11:53
64 Giorgia Bariani 2000 Italy - + 11:59
65 Vania Canvelli 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO + 12:08
66 Nicole Nesti 1997 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano + 12:10
67 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Italy Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 12:12
68 Mónika Király 1983 Hungary S.C. Michela Fanini + 12:59
69 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Romania Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 13:47
70 Aurela Nerlo 1998 Poland Mat-Atom Deweloper + 14:24
71 Clemilda Fernandes Silva 1979 Brazil Conceria Zabri–Fanini + 16:39
72 Martina Toffanin 2000 Italy - + 19:56

Info

RaceGiro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
Nation Italy
DateSeptember 7th-9th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader S.Paladin
Youth E.Franchi
Points M.Confalonieri
Mountain S.Bertizzolo
Sprint D.Tuslaite
Extra Compare top four