2018 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team 03:39:3303+ 10
02 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 320110:13:23
03 Sara Poidevin 1996 Rally Cycling + 3204+ 22
04 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 4002+ 08
05 Katharine Hall 1987 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 01:3005+ 01:20
06 Ruth Winder 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:2906+ 01:57
07 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:2908+ 02:39
08 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Bepink + 02:2907+ 02:37
09 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:0809+ 02:51
10 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 04:4016+ 05:30
11 Olga Shekel 1994 S.C. Michela Fanini + 04:5010+ 04:33
12 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 04:5011+ 04:40
13 Githa Michiels - - + 04:5213+ 05:02
14 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 05:0712+ 04:57
15 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 05:1814+ 05:28
16 Kathrin Hammes 1989 Trek - Drops + 05:3815+ 05:28
17 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 06:0417+ 06:14
18 Omer Shapira 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 06:2227+ 09:25
19 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 07:1818+ 07:01
20 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Team Illuminate + 07:1842+ 18:39
21 Janneke Ensing 1986 Ale Cipollini + 07:1819+ 07:19
22 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 07:1821+ 07:28
23 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:1822+ 07:28
24 Angelika Tazreiter - - + 07:1824+ 08:10
25 Demi Vollering 1996 SwaboLadies.nl + 07:1820+ 07:21
26 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 07:4423+ 07:54
27 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:5545+ 19:23
28 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 08:1538+ 16:52
29 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 08:2432+ 11:20
30 Spela Kern 1990 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 08:5433+ 11:57
31 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 08:5425+ 08:57
32 Marion Sicot 1992 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 09:1026+ 09:20
33 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 09:1330+ 09:51
34 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 09:2353+ 27:01
35 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 09:3029+ 09:40
36 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 09:3028+ 09:40
37 Grace Anderson 1997 Team Illuminate + 09:5231+ 10:02
38 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 11:0256+ 29:00
39 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 11:0234+ 13:58
40 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling + 11:0246+ 22:50
41 Beate Zanner 1982 Maxx - Solar - Lindig + 11:1755+ 28:55
42 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto Giusta + 12:4336+ 15:39
43 Lex Albrecht 1987 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 12:4362+ 33:54
44 Martina Ritter 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 12:4347+ 24:11
45 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 12:4357+ 30:21
46 Eva Buurman 1994 Trek - Drops + 13:3058+ 31:01
47 Agua Marina Espinola 1996 Cogeas + 13:3050+ 25:18
48 Katherine Maine 1997 Rally Cycling + 13:3059+ 31:08
49 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 13:5260+ 31:30
50 Jarmila Machacova 1986 Team Dukla Praha Women + 14:0961+ 31:47
51 Kathryn Buss 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14:3554+ 27:51
52 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 15:2141+ 18:28
53 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 15:2137+ 16:40
54 Leah Thomas 1989 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 15:2139+ 16:52
55 Aida Nuno Palacio 1983 Rio Miera - Cantabria Sport + 15:2140+ 18:24
56 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Drops + 15:2135+ 15:03
57 Sylvia Gehnböck 1979 - + 15:2170+ 37:40
58 Anabel Maria Fernand Yapura Plaza 1998 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 15:2443+ 18:47
59 Marion Bessone 1988 Servetto Giusta + 15:4268+ 36:53
60 Iryna Semenova 1990 - + 15:4869+ 36:59
61 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 16:0583+ 45:06
62 Anna Gabrielle Traxler 1998 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 16:2377+ 42:47
63 Marina Likhanova 1990 - + 16:4367+ 36:43
64 Carolin Schiff 1986 Maxx - Solar - Lindig + 17:1652+ 25:53
65 Jacqueline Dietrich 1996 Team Stuttgart + 17:1776+ 42:45
66 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 17:5563+ 33:59
67 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 17:5765+ 36:20
68 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 18:1344+ 19:07
69 Tereza Neumanova 1998 Team Dukla Praha Women + 19:0366+ 36:41
70 Sara Casasola 1999 Servetto Giusta + 19:0373+ 41:11
71 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 20:0590+ 54:19
72 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 21:2948+ 25:09
73 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally Cycling + 21:3349+ 25:13
74 Olena Sharga 1986 - + 22:0372+ 39:41
75 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 22:0964+ 34:31
76 Polina Kirillova 1997 - + 22:1881+ 43:29
77 Galina Chernyshova - - + 22:3482+ 44:05
78 Marlies Van Der Lugt 1993 SwaboLadies.nl + 24:0084+ 45:20
79 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 24:1197+ 58:25
80 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 24:1551+ 25:41
81 Frédérique Larose-Gingras 1994 Macogep - Argon18 - Girondins + 24:1591+ 54:20
82 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 24:3375+ 42:11
83 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 25:4679+ 43:24
84 Valerie Demey 1994 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 25:4680+ 43:24
85 Kaat Hannes 1991 Jos Feron Lady Force + 25:4678+ 43:24
86 Karina Birkenes 1984 - + 25:4999+ 01:01:08
87 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Bepink + 25:5187+ 52:54
88 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally Cycling + 27:0971+ 39:17
89 Teniel Campbell 1997 Cogeas + 28:0596+ 58:05
90 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 28:0586+ 49:16
91 Hannah Gruber-Stadler 1999 - + 28:0585+ 49:16
92 Margot Clyne 1995 SHO - AIR TWENTY20 + 29:1393+ 55:58
93 Zsofia Szabo 1997 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 30:00104+ 01:04:14
94 Senna Feron 1995 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 30:0095+ 56:24
95 Illi Gardner 1999 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 30:28105+ 01:05:15
96 Nikola Bajgerova 1997 Team Dukla Praha Women + 30:3194+ 55:59
97 Valeriya Kononenko 1990 - + 30:3474+ 42:02
98 Tanja Elsner 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 30:36112+ 01:16:15
99 Veronika Anna Kormos 1992 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 32:14102+ 01:02:36
100 Roni Fishman 1999 Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 32:35106+ 01:05:19
101 Marina Ivanuk 1990 - + 32:3889+ 53:49
102 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 32:4898+ 59:12
103 Thi That Nguyen 1996 UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 32:53116+ 01:21:44
104 Mossana Debesay 1993 Servetto Giusta + 33:15115+ 01:21:35
105 Karina Kasenova 1998 Cogeas + 33:35107+ 01:05:57
106 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 33:4492+ 54:55
107 Seda Krylova - - + 33:44113+ 01:19:48
108 Miriam Baron - - + 33:44110+ 01:15:53
109 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 33:4488+ 53:02
110 Melissa Van Neck 1991 Team Dukla Praha Women + 34:05100+ 01:01:22
111 Marjolaine Bazin 1986 DN Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes + 34:18124+ 01:42:13
112 Gyunel Mekhtieva 1999 - + 34:34111+ 01:16:12
113 Sara Olsson 1990 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 35:10108+ 01:10:12
114 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 35:57101+ 01:02:14
115 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 37:02109+ 01:12:00
116 Eva Luca 1999 Maxx - Solar - Lindig + 38:32122+ 01:34:17
117 Shoko Kashiki 1993 Team Illuminate + 38:32119+ 01:28:21
118 Annina Jenal 1989 Maxx - Solar - Lindig + 41:39103+ 01:03:12
119 Mia Radotic 1984 BTC City Ljubljana + 43:35131+ 02:02:26
120 Marissa Baks 1998 SwaboLadies.nl + 45:32114+ 01:20:02
121 Leah Thorvilson 1979 Canyon SRAM Racing + 48:27117+ 01:24:25
122 Bérengère Staelens 1985 - + 48:43121+ 01:32:42
123 Amit Moral - - + 50:03127+ 01:51:35
124 Lexie Millard 1993 Team Illuminate + 50:55123+ 01:39:53
125 Nerea Nuno Iglesias 1994 - + 50:55120+ 01:30:25
126 Avital Gez 1994 Jos Feron Lady Force + 52:13126+ 01:50:06
127 Tereza Korvasova 1996 Team Dukla Praha Women + 54:57118+ 01:25:30
128 Gali Wallach 1997 - + 01:02:32129+ 01:59:37
129 Tina Schulz 1999 Maxx - Solar - Lindig + 01:02:32132+ 02:16:38
130 Lara Defour 1997 Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 01:02:32125+ 01:46:05
131 Sophie Enever 1999 YRDP p/b Fred Whitton + 01:08:58128+ 01:54:51
132 Femke De Graaff 1999 SwaboLadies.nl + 01:09:53133+ 02:29:27
133 Janelle Cole 1996 United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 01:11:07130+ 02:00:05
DNS Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto Giusta 999
DNS Kara Lilly - YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 999

Info

Race Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 116.2 km
StartChâteauneuf-de-Gadagne
FinishMont Serein
DateSeptember 15th (2018)
Leader M.Garcia Canellas
Youth S.Poidevin
Points R.Winder
Mountain K.Niewiadoma
Combative K.Dobrynina
Sprint T.Erath

Eider Merino Cortazar