2018 BeNe Ladies Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 09:06:41
02 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 04
03 Katie Archibald 1994 Great Britain Wiggle - High5 + 06
04 Trixi Worrack 1981 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 10
05 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Belgium Mitchelton - Scott + 17
06 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 25
07 Leah Thomas 1989 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 31
08 Rushlee Buchanan 1988 New Zealand United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 39
09 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM + 42
10 Rikke Lønne 1988 Denmark - + 44
11 Kelly Catlin 1995 USA Rally Cycling + 46
12 Emma White 1997 USA Rally Cycling + 50
13 Julie Leth 1992 Denmark Wiggle - High5 + 52
14 Elinor Barker 1994 Great Britain Wiggle - High5 + 54
15 Coralie Demay 1992 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 55
16 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Netherlands Ale Cipollini + 56
17 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Netherlands FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 58
18 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 01:04
19 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Netherlands Ale Cipollini + 01:05
20 Pascale Jeuland 1987 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:05
21 Sara Bergen 1988 Canada Rally Cycling + 01:06
22 Elena Pirrone 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team + 01:08
23 Yara Kastelijn 1997 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:10
24 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Australia United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 01:11
25 Marta Cavalli 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM + 01:14
26 Roxane Fournier 1991 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:16
27 Trine Schmidt 1988 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 01:17
28 Ellen Van Loy 1980 Belgium - + 01:18
29 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:23
30 Danique Braam 1995 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel + 01:26
31 Esther Van Veen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 01:26
32 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 01:26
33 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling + 01:27
34 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:32
35 Bente Van Teeseling 1999 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel + 01:33
36 Martina Alzini 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team + 01:33
37 Mia Radotic 1984 Croatia BTC City Ljubljana + 01:38
38 Daiva Tuslaite 1986 Lithuania Ale Cipollini + 01:43
39 Katharine Hall 1987 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 01:43
40 Macey Stewart 1996 Australia Wiggle - High5 + 01:47
41 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Austria Experza - Footlogix + 01:52
42 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 01:53
43 Lucy Garner 1994 Great Britain Wiggle - High5 + 01:56
44 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Ale Cipollini + 01:58
45 Greta Richioud 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:58
46 Evy Kuijpers 1995 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel + 02:03
47 Ilona Hoeksma 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 02:06
48 Nina Kessler 1988 Netherlands Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:08
49 Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force + 02:12
50 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 02:15
51 Loes Sels 1985 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 02:15
52 Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:20
53 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:24
54 Mylene De Zoete 1999 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel + 02:25
55 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 02:33
56 Anna Trevisi 1992 Italy Ale Cipollini + 02:34
57 Monique van de Ree 1988 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:34
58 Janine van der Meer 1994 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 02:40
59 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Sweden Experza - Footlogix + 02:48
60 Laura Verdonschot 1996 Belgium - + 03:08
61 Liisa Ehrberg 1988 Estonia Jos Feron Lady Force + 03:24
62 Vita Heine 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04:28
63 Kelly Druyts 1989 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 04:32
64 Thea Thorsen 1992 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04:45
65 Christa Riffel 1998 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing + 04:53
66 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 04:55
67 Corinna Lechner 1994 Germany BTC City Ljubljana + 04:57
68 Nina Buysman 1997 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 04:59
69 Annelies Dom 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05:00
70 Thi That Nguyen 1996 Vietnam UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 05:02
71 Heidi Franz 1995 USA Rally Cycling + 05:03
72 Stine Anderson Borgli 1990 Norway Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 05:05
73 Silvia Persico 1997 Italy VALCAR PBM + 05:12
74 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 05:15
75 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 Ethiopia UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 05:25
76 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM + 05:29
77 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Great Britain United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 05:29
78 Amiliya Iskakova 1995 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team + 05:34
79 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 05:39
80 Nathalie Verschelden 1994 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force + 05:41
81 Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 05:44
82 Phetdarin Somrat 1995 Thailand UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 05:44
83 Agua Marina Espinola 1996 Paraguay UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 05:53
84 Charlotte Kool 1999 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel + 06:01
85 Lauren Creamer 1992 Ireland Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 06:05
86 Celine Van Houtum 1997 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force + 06:05
87 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 06:06
88 Mieke Docx 1996 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 06:15
89 Jessy Druyts 1994 Belgium Experza - Footlogix + 06:15
90 Marthe Truyen 1999 Belgium - + 06:21
91 Laura Vainionpaa 1994 Finland Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 06:24
92 Robin Driehuijs 1995 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT + 06:44
93 Sanne Cant 1990 Belgium - + 06:44
94 Alicia Franck 1994 Belgium - + 06:59
95 Fien Delbaere 1996 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 07:17
96 Marie Flataas 1988 Norway Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 07:34
97 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 10:11
98 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Italy Wiggle - High5 + 11:12
99 Antonia Gröndahl 1995 Finland Isorex Cycling Team + 11:22
100 Anabel Maria Fernand Yapura Plaza 1998 Argentina UCI World Cycling Centre Women + 11:27
101 Urska Zigart 1996 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana + 12:18
102 Berdine Bakker 1988 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT + 13:05
103 Claudia Jongerius 1998 Netherlands Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 13:17
104 Kelly Markus 1993 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 13:28
105 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Italy VALCAR PBM + 14:12
106 Gilke Croket 1992 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 14:16
107 Gaia Tortolina 1997 Italy Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 14:19
108 Kate Wightman 1993 New Zealand Isorex Cycling Team + 14:51
109 Leah Thorvilson 1979 USA Canyon SRAM Racing + 14:56
110 Lynn Marien 1998 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen + 15:13
111 Claire Faber 1998 Luxembourg Jos Feron Lady Force + 16:57
112 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Israel WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 17:11
113 Malin Eriksen 1997 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 17:43
114 Yva Geluk 1989 Netherlands Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 18:45
115 Janelle Cole 1996 USA United Health Care Pro Cycling Team + 18:46
116 Chloe Turblin 1995 France Health Mate - Cyclelive Team + 19:20
117 Veerle Goossens 1993 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT + 19:32
118 Sophie Van Bakel 1994 Netherlands Hoop Op Zegen Beveren + 19:52
119 Sarah Ten Hartog 1986 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 20:59
120 Tessa Van der Velden 1989 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT + 21:04
121 Kerry Jonker 1996 Australia Isorex Cycling Team + 21:19
122 Carolien Haers 1983 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team + 24:47
123 Elise Vander Sande 1997 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team + 25:11
124 Soetkin Vertenten 1988 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team + 27:41

Info

RaceBeNe Ladies Tour
Nation Belgium
DateJuly 19th-22nd
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader M.Vos
Youth L.Klein
Points L.Wiebes
Sprint M.Vos
Extra Compare top four

Marianne Vos