2009 Gran Premio Costa degli Etruschi

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 4t 44' 34''
02 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Liquigas + 0''
03 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Barloworld - Bianchi + 0''
04 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 0''
05 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 0''
06 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 0''
07 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare + 0''
08 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy ISD - Neri + 0''
09 Francesco Rivera 1983 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf + 0''
10 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Poland Miche - Silver Cross + 0''
11 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 0''
12 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 0''
13 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Spain Fuji-Servetto + 0''
14 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 0''
15 Domenico Loria 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura + 0''
16 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Fuji-Servetto + 0''
17 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Team Piemonte + 0''
18 William Walker 1985 Australia Fuji-Servetto + 0''
19 Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 0''
20 Emanuele Rizza 1984 Italy Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta + 0''
21 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania Team Piemonte 00"
22 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Amica Chips - Knauf 00"
23 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - NGC 00"
24 Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare 00"
25 Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Miche - Silver Cross 00"
26 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
27 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 Italy Team Piemonte 00"
28 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 00"
29 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 00"
30 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Barloworld - Bianchi 00"
31 Donato Cannone 1982 Italy Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 00"
32 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Fuji-Servetto 00"
33 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00"
34 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Fuji-Servetto 00"
35 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 00"
36 Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri 16"
37 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain ISD - Neri 21"
38 Alessandro Maserati 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 21"
39 Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 21"
40 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 40"
41 Pierpaolo Tondo 1984 Italy Miche - Silver Cross 40"
42 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas 1' 13"
43 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1' 13"
44 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 1' 13"
45 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 1' 30"
46 Americo Novembrini [*] 1986 Italy Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec 1' 30"
47 Christopher Duperrut 1988 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec 1' 30"
48 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 30"
49 Simone Bruson 1983 Italy Team Piemonte 1' 30"
50 Alessio Signego 1983 Italy Adria Mobil 1' 30"
51 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Miche - Silver Cross 1' 30"
52 Enrico Zen 1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 1' 30"
53 Carlo Corra 1984 Italy Team Utensilnord 1' 30"
54 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf 1' 30"
55 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 30"
56 Robert Vrecer 1980 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 30"
57 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 30"
58 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 30"
59 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Fuji-Servetto 1' 30"
60 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 1' 30"
61 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1' 30"
62 Honorio Machado 1982 Venezuela Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 1' 30"
63 Marco Corsini 1981 Italy Team Utensilnord 1' 30"
64 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas 1' 30"
65 Maurizio Biondo 1981 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1' 30"
66 Danilo Andrenacci 1978 Italy Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec 1' 30"
67 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 30"
68 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 30"
69 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 30"
70 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1' 30"
71 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1' 30"
72 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 30"
73 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 30"
74 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 30"
75 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 30"
76 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 1' 30"
77 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1' 30"
78 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Lampre - NGC 1' 30"
79 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 30"
80 Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 30"
81 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Vacansoleil 1' 30"
82 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine Team Utensilnord 1' 30"
83 Fabrizio Amerighi 1982 Italy Team Utensilnord 1' 30"
84 Marco Ghiselli [*] 1982 Italy Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec 1' 30"
85 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas 1' 30"
86 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas 1' 30"
87 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Fuji-Servetto 1' 30"
88 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Miche - Silver Cross 1' 30"
89 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Miche - Silver Cross 1' 30"
90 Marino Palandri 1985 Italy Miche - Silver Cross 1' 30"
91 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross 1' 30"
92 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf 1' 30"
93 Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 30"
94 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 1' 30"
95 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 30"
96 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 30"
97 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain 1981 Argentina Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 1' 30"
98 Antonio Quadranti 1980 Italy Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 1' 30"
99 Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Lithuania Team Piemonte 1' 30"
100 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1' 30"
101 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Fuji-Servetto 1' 30"
102 Bruno Rizzi 1983 Italy Team Utensilnord 1' 30"
103 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy ISD - Neri 3' 00"
104 Andrea Pagoto 1985 Italy Team Utensilnord 3' 00"
105 Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura 3' 00"
106 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Israel ISD - Neri 3' 00"
107 Davide Torosantucci 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura 3' 00"
108 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia ISD - Neri 3' 00"
109 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 3' 00"
110 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi 3' 00"
111 Sergio Lagana 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 3' 00"
112 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 3' 00"
DNF Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Matej Gnezda 1979 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Tomasz Nose 1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Miha Svab 1984 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Pasquale Iachini 1984 Italy Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
DNF Gregely Ivanics 1978 Hungary Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
DNF Zoltan Madaras 1980 Hungary Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Eugenio Loria 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Michele Gaia 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Jonathan Bertrand 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Michael Bär 1988 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Armando Camelo [*] 1981 Italy Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Guillaume Dessibourg 1986 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Sante Di Nizio 1982 Italy Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Elia Rigotto 1982 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Gabriele Graziani 1984 Italy Team Piemonte
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Team Piemonte
DNF Algirdas Mockus 1988 Lithuania Team Piemonte
DNF Niklas Axelsson 1972 Sweden Team Utensilnord
DNF Emiliano Donadello 1983 Italy Team Utensilnord

Info

RaceGran Premio Costa degli Etruschi
Nation Italy
Distance197.4 km
DateFebruary 7th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Alessandro Petacchi