2018 Grande Prémio de Portugal N2

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias 04:30:1856+ 19:12
02 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1302+ 02:39
03 Dylan Page 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 1362+ 19:34
04 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 1324+ 03:33
05 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 RP - Boavista + 1339+ 04:32
06 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 1309+ 03:02
07 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 1317+ 03:23
08 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus + 1370+ 20:22
09 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 1369+ 19:55
10 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 1305+ 02:53
11 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1310+ 03:04
12 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1332+ 03:51
13 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 Fortunna-Maia + 1319+ 03:26
14 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1364+ 19:38
15 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 130107:55:59
16 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 1314+ 03:13
17 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 1325+ 03:33
18 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 1350+ 19:07
19 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 1304+ 02:52
20 Iker Ballarin Manso 1997 Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 1351+ 19:07
21 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 1323+ 03:32
22 Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 1360+ 19:29
23 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 1353+ 19:07
24 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Fortunna-Maia + 1313+ 03:09
25 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 1311+ 03:06
26 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 1316+ 03:22
27 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 1312+ 03:08
28 Jose Fernandes 1995 W52 - FC Porto + 1308+ 02:57
29 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 1303+ 02:46
30 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Massi - Kuwait + 1352+ 19:07
31 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 1321+ 03:30
32 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 1307+ 02:56
33 Daniel Silva 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 1331+ 03:42
34 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 1315+ 03:13
35 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 1326+ 03:35
36 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 1337+ 04:21
37 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 1346+ 14:29
38 Marcelo Salvador 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 1347+ 14:31
39 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 1338+ 04:21
40 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 1345+ 14:25
41 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 1318+ 03:23
42 Xabier Murgiondo Moyua 1998 Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 1355+ 19:07
43 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 1354+ 19:07
44 Raphael Verini 1990 Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 1359+ 19:21
45 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1920+ 03:26
46 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 1965+ 19:44
47 Iker Azkarate Ramirez 1994 Team Euskadi + 1927+ 03:36
48 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 2133+ 03:52
49 Emanuel Duarte 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 2157+ 19:15
50 Julien Amadori 1993 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 2136+ 04:09
51 Joao Barbosa 1997 Fortunna-Maia + 2161+ 19:29
52 Pascal Bousquet 1976 - + 2163+ 19:35
53 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 2130+ 03:41
54 Stephane Cognet 1981 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 2158+ 19:15
55 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 2134+ 03:52
56 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2122+ 03:31
57 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 2829+ 03:38
58 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 2868+ 19:53
59 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 3135+ 04:00
60 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 3567+ 19:51
61 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 3528+ 03:37
62 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 4266+ 19:50
63 Julio Goncalves 1994 LA Aluminios + 5449+ 15:32
64 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 01:2273+ 20:47
65 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 1306+ 02:53
66 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:2840+ 05:36
67 Joao Salgado 1999 RP - Boavista + 01:4271+ 20:36
68 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4472+ 20:47
69 David Arroyo 1980 Efapel + 02:5175+ 22:09
70 Raul-Antonio Sinza 1999 MSTina-Focus + 04:4276+ 23:36
71 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 04:5941+ 08:30
72 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 04:5981+ 23:53
73 Ricardo Vale 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:5982+ 23:53
74 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:5942+ 08:38
75 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 04:5978+ 23:53
76 Unai Iribar Jauregui 1999 Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 04:5989+ 24:24
77 Joao Santos 1995 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:5977+ 23:52
78 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 MSTina-Focus + 04:5987+ 24:15
79 Asier Etxeberria Zafra 1998 Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 04:5984+ 23:53
80 Joao Fernandes 1995 LA Aluminios + 04:5979+ 23:53
81 Miguel Angel Santos Amorim 1995 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 04:5985+ 23:53
82 Jose Sousa 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:5983+ 23:53
83 Andre Evangelista 1996 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:5980+ 23:53
84 Paulo Silva 1996 Fortunna-Maia + 04:5990+ 26:12
85 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 04:5988+ 24:17
86 Diogo Duarte 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 04:5986+ 24:07
87 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 08:1195+ 27:36
88 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 08:1193+ 27:27
89 Francisco Morais 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 08:1191+ 27:05
90 Joao Carneiro 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 08:1194+ 27:27
91 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 08:1192+ 27:19
92 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 08:5596+ 28:03
93 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 08:5543+ 13:03
94 Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Team Euskadi + 09:0344+ 14:04
95 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 09:0348+ 14:39
96 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 09:0397+ 28:28
97 Tiago Simoes 1998 Fortunna-Maia + 15:46102+ 34:54
98 Fabio Mansilhas 1995 LA Aluminios + 15:46103+ 34:54
99 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 15:4698+ 34:40
100 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 15:46104+ 34:54
101 Joao Leite 1998 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 15:46101+ 34:40
102 Francisco Moreira 1999 RP - Boavista + 15:4699+ 34:40
103 Damien Cordeiro Marques 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 15:46100+ 34:40
104 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:0674+ 21:07
105 Mikel Paredes Barandiarán 1997 Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 16:06105+ 35:55
106 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 20:40115+ 40:49
107 Tiago Henriques 1999 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 20:40117+ 48:14
108 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:40110+ 40:05
109 Dimitri Chauvin 1995 Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 20:40109+ 39:48
110 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Massi - Kuwait + 20:40106+ 39:34
111 Nicolas Marini 1993 MSTina-Focus + 20:40116+ 41:04
112 Gaizka Sotil Etxabe 1997 Ampo-Goierriko T.B. + 20:40112+ 40:05
113 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 20:40114+ 40:09
114 Leonel Firmino 1999 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 20:40107+ 39:34
115 Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 20:40111+ 40:05
116 Oskar Malasetxeberria 1995 Massi - Kuwait + 20:40113+ 40:05
117 Diogo Lopes 1997 FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 20:40108+ 39:34
118 Marvin Scheulen 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 20:40118+ 48:14
DNF Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass 999
DNF Quentin Tanis 1990 Massi - Kuwait 999

Info

Race Grande Prémio de Portugal N2
Nation Portugal
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 177.2 km
StartCastro Daire
FinishPedrogão Grande
DateJuly 19th (2018)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth C.Barthe
Points M.Gonzalez Salas
Mountain R.Alarcon
Sprint T.Juaristi Arrieta

Julen Irizar Laskurain