2018 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 3t 37' 12"
02 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 00"
03 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM 6' 35"
04 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 6' 35"
05 Demi De Jong 1995 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies 6' 35"
06 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 6' 35"
07 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy VALCAR PBM 6' 35"
08 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 8' 24"
09 Jessy Druyts 1994 Belgium Experza - Footlogix 8' 24"
10 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 8' 24"
11 Yara Kastelijn 1997 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 8' 24"
12 Inge Van der Heijden 1999 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT 8' 24"
13 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 8' 24"
14 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 8' 30"
15 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 9' 23"
16 Monique van de Ree 1988 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 9' 23"
17 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM 9' 23"
18 Silvia Persico 1997 Italy VALCAR PBM 9' 23"
19 Camila Coelho Ferreira 1988 Brazil - 9' 23"
20 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 9' 23"
21 Alexandra Manly 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 9' 23"
22 Laura Vainionpaa 1994 Finland Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 9' 23"
23 Fien Delbaere 1996 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 9' 23"
24 Kristie Van Haaften 1999 Netherlands - 9' 23"
25 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies 9' 23"
26 Janine van der Meer 1994 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 9' 23"
27 Celine Van Houtum 1997 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force 9' 23"
28 Manon Bakker 1999 Netherlands Experza - Footlogix 9' 23"
29 Vibeke Dybwad 1975 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team 9' 23"
30 Kim de Baat 1991 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 9' 23"
31 Femke Geeris 1996 Netherlands Maaslandster International Women's 9' 23"
32 Lauren Murphy 1999 Great Britain Maaslandster International Women's 9' 23"
33 Claudia Jongerius 1998 Netherlands Keukens Redant Cycling Team 9' 23"
34 Ana Paula Polegatch 1988 Brazil - 9' 23"
35 Lauren Creamer 1992 Ireland - 9' 23"
36 Chanella Stougje 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 9' 23"
37 Danique Braam 1995 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel 9' 23"
38 Nathalie Verschelden 1994 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force 9' 23"
39 Lotte Rotman 1999 Belgium Experza - Footlogix 9' 23"
40 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM 9' 23"
41 Ilse Temmerman 1983 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 9' 23"
42 Katie Van Geyte 1978 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team 9' 23"
43 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado 1998 Netherlands - 9' 23"
44 Kylie Waterreus 1998 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel 9' 23"
45 Marieke van Witzenburg 1985 Netherlands Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 9' 23"
46 Anne De Ruiter 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 9' 23"
47 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 9' 23"
48 Marie Flataas 1988 Norway - 9' 23"
49 Gina Hofland 1994 Netherlands Maaslandster International Women's 9' 23"
50 Febe Schokkaert 1999 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 9' 23"
51 Lynn Marien 1998 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 9' 23"
52 Ana Paula Casetta 1996 Brazil - 9' 23"
53 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 9' 23"
54 Kelly Druyts 1989 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 9' 23"
55 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 9' 23"
56 Emmy Andersson 1988 Sweden Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 9' 23"
57 Spela Kern 1990 Slovenia Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 9' 23"
58 Lotte van Hoek 1991 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 9' 23"
59 Lensy Debboudt 1977 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team 9' 23"
60 Alexandra Nessmar 1994 Sweden Jos Feron Lady Force 9' 23"
61 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Sweden Experza - Footlogix 9' 23"
62 Quinty Van de Guchte 1999 Netherlands Isorex Cycling Team 9' 23"
63 Michelle Geoghegan 1982 Ireland Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 9' 23"
64 Demmy Druyts 1995 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 9' 23"
65 Evelien Debboudt 1984 Belgium Keukens Redant Cycling Team 9' 23"
66 Kirsten Peetoom 1988 Netherlands Jos Feron Lady Force 9' 23"
67 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 9' 23"
68 Taise Maiara Benato 1992 Brazil - 9' 23"
69 Esther Van Veen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 9' 23"
70 Soetkin Vertenten 1988 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 9' 23"
71 Sarah Borremans 1988 Belgium Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 9' 23"
72 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Israel WaowDeals Pro Cycling 9' 23"
73 Devon Kuijstermans 1993 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT 9' 40"
74 Bente Van Teeseling 1999 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel 9' 40"
75 Delore Stougje 1998 Netherlands - 9' 40"
76 Dominique Van der Stelt 1991 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT 10' 10"
DNF Karianne Kanebog - Norway -
DNF Adriana Azuma Lobo 1988 Brazil -
DNF Yamila Lorena Palacios 1988 Argentina -
DNF Laura Van Regenmortel 1992 Netherlands -
DNF Michelle De Graaf 1997 Netherlands Adelaar Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Margot Dutour 1996 France Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Eveline Baele 1993 Belgium Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Trine Holmsgaard 1997 Denmark Experza - Footlogix
DNF Christina Schweinberger 1996 Austria Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Silke D'Hont 1997 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kerry Jonker 1996 Australia Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Emilie Van Bellinghen 1997 Belgium Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kate Wightman 1993 New Zealand Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Avital Gez 1994 Israel Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Malin Eriksen 1997 Norway Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Tessa Van der Velden 1989 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT
DNF Jet Wildeman 1993 Netherlands Loving Potatoes - DJR Ladies CT
DNF Amy Hill 1995 Great Britain Maaslandster International Women's
DNF Anna-Leeza Hull 1997 Australia Maaslandster International Women's
DNF Belle De Gast 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Mylene De Zoete 1999 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel
DNF Evy Kuijpers 1995 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel
DNF Femke De Graaff 1999 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Holly Flannery 1998 Great Britain SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Kimberly Nieuwerth 1993 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Lieke Van der Draaij 1999 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Nienke Wasmus 1999 Netherlands SwaboLadies.nl
DNF Chiara Consonni 1999 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Lisa Vermeire 1994 Belgium Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen

Info

RaceGooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik
Nation Belgium
Distance 140 km
DateMay 27th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Sarah Roy