2018 Tour de Yorkshire Womens Race

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 03:19:500106:48:09
02 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 1403+ 19
03 Danielle Rowe 1990 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 1702+ 17
04 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Bepink + 2205+ 33
05 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Ale Cipollini + 2206+ 33
06 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 2204+ 31
07 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 2507+ 36
08 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 2708+ 38
09 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 2809+ 39
10 Janneke Ensing 1986 Ale Cipollini + 5010+ 01:01
11 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 01:2111+ 01:32
12 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon SRAM Racing + 01:4012+ 01:51
13 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:5713+ 02:08
14 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:5714+ 02:08
15 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:0115+ 02:12
16 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Bepink + 02:0516+ 02:16
17 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Ale Cipollini + 02:0721+ 02:18
18 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:0720+ 02:18
19 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:0717+ 02:18
20 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 02:0719+ 02:18
21 Nicola Juniper 1981 - + 02:0718+ 02:18
22 Anna Henderson 1998 Team Onform + 02:1523+ 02:26
23 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 02:1524+ 02:26
24 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:1522+ 02:20
25 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:1725+ 02:28
26 Anna Kay 1999 Storey Racing + 02:2026+ 02:31
27 Severine Eraud 1995 Experza - Footlogix + 02:2127+ 02:32
28 Hayley Simmonds 1988 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:2528+ 02:36
29 Pfeiffer Georgi 2000 - + 02:3131+ 02:42
30 Neah Evans 1990 Storey Racing + 02:3129+ 02:42
31 Jennifer Powell 1987 - + 02:3130+ 02:42
32 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Experza - Footlogix + 02:3332+ 02:44
33 Anna Plichta 1992 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:3334+ 02:44
34 Marion Sicot 1992 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 02:3388+ 19:01
35 Ingvild Gåskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:3333+ 02:44
36 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 02:4035+ 02:50
37 Laura Massey 1981 - + 02:4336+ 02:54
38 Chanella Stougje 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 02:4537+ 02:56
39 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Storey Racing + 02:4539+ 02:56
40 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bepink + 02:4538+ 02:56
41 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 02:5140+ 03:02
42 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Trek - Drops + 02:5341+ 03:04
43 Lotte van Hoek 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 02:5542+ 03:06
44 Sophie Wright 1999 - + 02:5743+ 03:08
45 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon SRAM Racing + 02:5944+ 03:10
46 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 03:0345+ 03:14
47 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 03:0447+ 03:15
48 Pascale Jeuland 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 03:0446+ 03:15
49 Jennifer George 1983 - + 03:0748+ 03:18
50 Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Ale Cipollini + 03:0954+ 03:36
51 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 03:1149+ 03:19
52 Hannah Larbalestier 1993 - + 03:1850+ 03:29
53 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:2051+ 03:31
54 Anna Christian 1995 Trek - Drops + 03:2252+ 03:31
55 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 03:2453+ 03:35
56 Ilona Hoeksma 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 03:2855+ 03:39
57 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:3057+ 03:41
58 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon SRAM Racing + 03:3356+ 03:40
59 Abigail Dentus 1997 - + 03:3758+ 03:48
60 Charmaine Porter 1995 Team Onform + 03:4559+ 03:56
61 Annabel Simpson 1990 Trek - Drops + 03:4661+ 03:57
62 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Ale Cipollini + 03:5662+ 04:07
63 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 03:5963+ 04:10
64 Kirsten Wild 1982 Wiggle - High5 + 04:0160+ 03:57
65 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 04:0164+ 04:12
66 Alice Sharpe 1994 - + 04:0565+ 04:16
67 Hannah Payton 1994 Trek - Drops + 04:1266+ 04:23
68 Gabriella Shaw 1992 - + 04:1767+ 04:28
69 Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 04:2268+ 04:33
70 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04:5871+ 05:31
71 Ingrid Moe 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04:5869+ 05:09
72 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon SRAM Racing + 05:0672+ 06:22
73 Ellen McDermott 1988 - + 05:1870+ 05:29
74 Sophie Thackray 1999 - + 06:0874+ 06:35
75 Trine Holmsgaard 1997 Experza - Footlogix + 06:1973+ 06:30
76 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 07:1575+ 07:26
77 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Experza - Footlogix + 09:4376+ 09:54
78 Manon Lloyd 1996 Trek - Drops + 09:5077+ 09:58
79 Annabel Fisher 1989 - + 11:2678+ 11:49
80 Bethany Crumpton 1994 Storey Racing + 12:2379+ 12:34
81 Elizabeth-Jane Harris 1988 Storey Racing + 14:1081+ 14:21
82 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 - + 14:1080+ 14:21
83 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Wiggle - High5 + 14:1082+ 14:21
84 Megan Barker 1997 - + 15:1683+ 15:27
85 Alicia Speake 1982 Team Onform + 17:0584+ 17:16
86 Jessy Druyts 1994 Experza - Footlogix + 17:0985+ 17:20
87 Rhona Callander 1999 - + 17:5386+ 18:04
88 Lucy Shaw 1997 Trek - Drops + 18:1987+ 18:30
89 Joanna Tindley 1984 - + 19:2189+ 19:32
90 Mieke Docx 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women + 19:4590+ 19:56
91 Gemma Sargent 1980 Team Onform + 21:1293+ 37:40
92 Rachel Jary 1999 - + 21:2191+ 21:32
93 Anna Docherty 2000 - + 21:2494+ 37:52
94 Anna Badegruber 1997 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 21:4295+ 38:10
95 Elizabeth Bennett 1999 - + 23:1692+ 23:27
DNF Emily Wadsworth 1999 - 999
DNF Georgia Bullard 2000 - 999
DNF Madelaine Gammons 1999 - 999
DNF Rosie Walsh 1998 - 999
DNF Demmy Druyts 1995 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport UCI Women 999
DNF Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 999
DNF Lauren Murphy 1999 Maaslandster International Women's 999
DNF Anne De Ruiter 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 999
DNF Meike Uiterwijk Winkel 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 999
DNF Leah Dixon 1991 Team Onform 999
DNF Jessica Finney 1995 Team Onform 999
DNF Katie Archibald 1994 Wiggle - High5 999
DNF Lydia Boylan 1987 WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour de Yorkshire Womens Race
Nation Great Britain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 124 km
StartBarnsley
FinishIlkley
DateMay 4th (2018)
Leader M.Guarnier
Points K.Wild
Mountain M.Guarnier
Combative D.Rowe

Megan Guarnier